Contributor Belinda Giblin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director

John Misto - Playwright

Maggie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer

Glen Anderson - Technical Director

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Richard Morecroft - Voice Over Artist

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Peter Rowley - Actor

Gary Down - Director

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Barry Creyton - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Kelvin Adams - Mechanist

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Move Over Mrs Markham, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1988

Pat Fackrell - Scenic Artist

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Les Hames - Mechanist

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Cornelia Frances - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994
  • How the Other Half Loves, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1990

Danielle Haski - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Shayne Foote - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994

Charles Little - Director, Adaptor

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994

Ingrid Menge - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Jamie Clennett - Designer

Derrick Cox - Designer

Amelia Davies - Lighting Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Tazeena Firth - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Frank Harlow - Production Manager

Patrick Howard - Stage Manager

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Adam Liberman - Producer

Gail Louw - Playwright

Joseph Moncure March - Playwright

Timothy O'Brien - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Barry Quin - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor, Director

Matthew Tunchon - Lighting Designer

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Gabrielle Adkins - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Playwright

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Lee Arhens - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Terry Bader - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Romy Bartz - Actor

  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, March 2003

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Tony Blackett - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Chelsea Brown - Actor

  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Carol Burns - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Eileen Camilleri - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

Danielle Carter - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

Anna Cherry - Designer

Alex Ciobo - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Colleen Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ted Craig - Director

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Lynette Curran - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Catherine Davies - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Robert Davis - Designer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Philip Dodd - MC

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Director

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Alan Edwards - Director

Gale Edwards - Director

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Judi Farr - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ekaterini Floratis - Costume Designer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Peter Ford - Actor

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Melinda Frank - Production Manager

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

John Freeman - Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Kate Gaul - Director

Teo Gebert - Actor

Michael Gillett - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

John Gregg - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

James Hagan - Actor

Tenille Halliday - Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

John Hamblin - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Wayne Harris - Set Designer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Robin Herford - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Karl Howman - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Andrew Lewis - Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Jeanne Little - Actor

Alice Livingstone - Producer, Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

John Livingstone - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Julie Lynch - Designer

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Kris McQuade - Actor

Claire Moloney - Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, March 2003

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Pete Nettell - Producer, Director

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Peter Neville - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Jessica Noad - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

James Ridewood - Designer

Tim Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Gabrielle Rogers - Assistant Director, Dialect Coach

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Olivia Rose - Actor

June Salter - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Greg Saunders - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Peter Stratford - Actor

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Paul Todd - Composer

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Brian Upsall - Stage Manager

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Emma Vine - Costume Designer

Johann Walraven - Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Tracy Watt - Designer

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

David Webb - Actor

Morris West - Playwright, Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Brian Young - Director

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Christine Dunstan Productions

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Playing Australia

Arts NSW

Gary Penny Productions

  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Les Currie Productions

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Glen Street Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

Q Theatre Company

Forest Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Limited

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Northside Theatre Company

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Red Line Productions

Strange Duck Productions

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Alexander Theatre

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Festival of Sydney

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Focus Theatre

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Garry Penny

  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Merrigong Theatre Company

Mietta's Theatre

New South Wales Government

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

NORPA

Orange Civic Theatre

Perth Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Railway Street Theatre Company

Riverside Theatres

  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992

The Independent Theatre

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

The Lookout Theatre Club

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 5355