Contributor Martin Portus
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Producer

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Ray Cooney - Director, Playwright

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Brian Debnam - Director, Designer

James Elliston - Actor

Helen Gill - Actor

Derek Glynne - Producer

Frank Hind - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977
  • The New Apocalypse Show, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1976
  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

David Hursthouse - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Kohn - Lighting Operator

Keith Livsey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dennis MacKay - Stage Manager

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Derek Nimmo - Actor

Keith Percival - Production Supervisor

Jim Reardon - Production Manager

Hutchinson Scott - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gene Stone - Playwright

Rosemary Tummel - Actor

Sue Averay - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Malcolm Blaylock - Director, Designer

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977
  • The Removalists, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1975

Rob Brookman - Director, Publicist

Kieran Carroll - Playwright

Jim Cowley - Set Designer, Designer

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

John Edge - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Robert Kimber - Director

John Kingsmill - Designer, Graphic Designer

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Ursula McGowan - Publicist, Consultant

  • The Double Dealer, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1977
  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Mick Mykyta - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sue Nattrass - Artistic Director

John Noble - Actor, Director

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Reed - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor, Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Seidel - Assistant Musical Director, Composer

Hardy Stow - Actor

Pam Watts - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

James Ackland - Sound Designer

Elsie Ahrens - Musician

Keith Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Anderson - Production Designer

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Renfrey Ansell - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Keith Arnoldter - Actor

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Arthur Athanasiov - Set and/or Property Maker

Jimmy Bai - Actor

Fred Baker - Lighting Designer

Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker

June Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Stage Manager

Claudia Barrie - Assistant Director

Mandy Barton - Technician

Robert Barton - Lighting Designer

Peter Batey - Director

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Julie Baz - Producer

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

James Bean - Actor

Geoff Beinke - Actor

Claire Benito - Stage Manager

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Andrew Bleby - Director

Chris Boddame - Actor

Marina Boese - Actor

Pino Bosi - Playwright

Elia Bosshard - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Melinda Boston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Bill Boucaut - Actor

Patti Bowe - Actor

James Boyd - Assistant Lighting Designer

Graeme Bray - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lois Brimblecombe - Actor

Jill Brislan - Assistant Director

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phillip Broderick - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Heidi Brosnan - Lighting Designer

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pam Burford - Costume Maker

Penny Burns - Lighting Operator

Matthew Burton - Actor

Desnee Butler - Technician

Hedley Buxton - Actor

Sue Cadby - Actor

Chris Capper - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie Caron - Actor

Jeff Carroll - Composer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Bruce Carter - Actor

Robert Carver - Playwright

John Castle - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Andrew Cawthorne - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Jennifer Chard - Actor

Jillian Chard - Actor

David Charles White - Actor

Carol Clark - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Leonie Cohen - Composer

Rona Coleman - Actor

Vivian Colmer - Lighting Operator

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer

William Congreve - Playwright

Penny Cook - Actor

Anita Coombes - Front of House

Rosemary Copeland - Musician

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jill Cross - Actor

Louis Cummings - Actor

Helen Cunningham - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

Peter Dalwood - Lighting Operator

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

John Dawes - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Susie Dee - Director

Tom Dermody - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager

Judy Dick - Actor

Sarah Dinning - Publicist

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Greer Druce - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Arn Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Eddy - Composer

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Patricia Elix - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Greg Elliott - Actor

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Joanna Fairs - Set and/or Property Maker

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Nathan Farrow - Adaptor

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

Margaret Ferris - Stage Manager

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Dianne Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Ken Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Dave Flanagan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Sarah Forbes - Producer

Donlin Foreman - Artistic Director

Sarah Fotheringham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Connie Francis - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

John Francis - Musician

Anne Frank - Writer

Richard Frankland - Director

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jasper Garner Gore - Assistant Director

Anne Geenen - Actor

Chris Gent - Actor

Penny Gent - Actor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jenny Gerlach - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

Frances Goodrich - Adaptor

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Annette Green - Actor

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

David Griggs - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Albert Hackett - Adaptor

Ron Hadley - Director, Sound Designer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Kaye Hannaford - Costume Co-ordinator

Ben Harris - Actor

Christine Harris - Actor

Jill Harris - Assistant Director

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Tony Haslam - Actor

Bill Hastings - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Kate Hawkes - Actor

Jill Heaton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Grant Hehir - Actor

Ben Hensley - Actor

Shirley Hill - Actor

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Di Hogg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Holt - Actor

Mark Hughes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeanne Hurrell - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Paula Iland - Actor

Bill James - Actor

David Jeffrey - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Jenny Jones - Assistant to the Director

Noemie Jounot - Stage Manager

Martin Karaffa - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Susan Kesting - Actor

Amanda Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Antony Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Cynthea Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Bruce King - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Peter Kingston - Director

Ivone Kirkpatrick - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Vinetta Lagzdins - Musician

Jenny Laing-Peach - Graphic Designer

Paul Leadbetter - Actor

Jamie Leckie - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Caroline Levien - Actor

Pip Lewin - Actor

Raymond Lewis - Actor, Choreographer

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer

Stephen Lloyd-Coombs - Director

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

John Low - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Polly Low - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Richard Mason - Actor

Peter Matej - Actor

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer

Myfanwy May - Actor

Gerry McArdle - Director

Tory McBride - Actor

Keith McCarten - Actor

Ian McConchie - Lighting Operator

Christina McKay - Actor

Rowena McNicol - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Anna Michael - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jessie Miles - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Jo Moore - Actor

Richard Morecroft - Actor

Rob Morris - Actor

Greg Moscatt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Jodine Muir - Actor

John Mulvihill - Actor

Anita Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

John Murphy - Publicist

Noel Nayley - Musician

Peter Needham - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Graham Nerlich - Director

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Catherine Pakpoy - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Carol Pemberton - Singer

Jo Peoples - Production Manager

Andres Perez Araya - Director

Les Peters - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Andrew Phillips - Lighting Operator

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Mel Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicholas Pyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Ramdhanie - Singer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sue Rider - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Laurie Rivers - Actor

Brian Roberts - Actor

David Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Roberts - Actor

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Andrew Robertson - Actor

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dave Robertson - Musical Director

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Erla Ronan - Lighting Operator

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Bill Rough - Actor

David Rowe - Costume Designer

Garth Rowe - Musician

Peter Rowley - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pamela Sanders - Actor

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Fazil Say - Composer

Michael Scheid - Actor

M Schmoe - Musician

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Joe Scullion - Production Manager

Martin Searles - Actor

Ned Secker - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Sue Diane Sharpe - Musician

Diarmuid Shaw - Assistant Lighting Designer

Ewart Shaw - Actor

Katelyn Shaw - Sound Designer

Robyn Shaw - Actor

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tony Short - Production Manager

Mark Shortis - Composer

Angela Sidey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoff Sirmai - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Jeremy Slater - Stage Manager

Angela Smith - Composer

Betty Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Helen Smith - Properties Master

Jenny Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jon Smithies - Set Designer

Dave Stagg - Set Designer

John Stone - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor, Playwright, Designer

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Christopher Strain - Actor

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tony Strutton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Emilia Stubbs Grigoriou - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

Ray Swift - Actor

Robert Sykes - Actor

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rachel Teasdale - Technician

Jill Thomas - Front of House

Sam Thomas - Director

Jem Thompson - Technician

Matt Thomson - Singer

Meme Thorne - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Andrew Todd - Set and/or Property Maker

Larry Todd - Musician

Steve Todd - Musician

David Torr - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Betty Treloar - Costume Maker

Roe Tummel - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Paul Tuul - Technician

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Kurt Vandermann - Photographer

Bill Veitch - Photographer

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Jim Vile - Actor

Famke Visser - Costume Designer

Elaine Waddell - Publicist

Barbara Wallbridge - Properties Master

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Phillip Wallis - Stage Manager

Allan Walpole - Set Designer

Justina Ward - Actor

Neil Ward - Actor

Ray Weatherspoon - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Brian Wellington - Actor

Tseng Lao Weng - Actor

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Wendy Wewege - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Bernadette White - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack White - Actor

Cynthia Wicks - Actor

David Wiernik - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

David Williamson - Playwright

Ellen Wiltshire - Actor

Barbara Wogon-Provo - Costume Designer

Christie Wykes - Assistant to the Director

Michael Yore - Actor

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Nick Zwan - Actor

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Tasmanian Theatre Company

ABC Radio National

Adelaide Theatre Group

Melbourne Festival

The Stage Company

Type Faster Theatre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Association of Community Theatres

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Griffin Theatre Company

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Resources
Identifier 331