Contributor Michael Johnson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Director

Choreographer

Performer

Dancer

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Bill Handley - Dancer, Performer

  • Four Men Only, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1992
  • Crossings, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 1991
  • Poets, Lunatics and Dreamers, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 1991

Paul Johnson - Performer, Dancer

  • Four Men Only, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1992
  • Crossings, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 1991
  • Poets, Lunatics and Dreamers, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 1991

Bob Maza - Playwright

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Ian Pidd - Actor

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Betty Sumner - Actor

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Lynne Williams - Performer, Choreographer

Janine Burchett - Performer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Jim Hughes - Director, Choreographer

Charles Parkinson - Lighting Designer

Vivian Walker - Director, Playwright

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Christine Anketell - Actor

Michael Atherton - Composer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Jade Back - Dancer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Phillip Bailey - Musical Director

Peter Barnes - Playwright

John Bell - Director

Paul Bertram - Actor

Pierre Boker - Director

Stephanie Bond - Dancer

Tessa Bremner - Director

Ross Browning - Puppeteer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Mark Cain - Musician

Peter Carmody - Actor

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

Jayne Cooper - Dancer

Rachael Cox - Dancer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Kevin Duncan - Composer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Sasha Dunn - Dancer

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

Glen Hall - Dancer

  • Action, York Municipal Library, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Kelly Henderson - Dancer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Alice Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Holloway - Dancer

Owen Horton - Dancer

Shona Horton - Dancer

Coral Ingleton - Costume Co-ordinator

Chris Johnson - Director

Peter Keelan - Musician

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Warwick Long - Dancer

  • Four Men Only, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1992

Sam Longley - Dancer

  • Action, York Municipal Library, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Denis Mackay - Actor

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

Beckie May - Dancer

Julie McGregor - Actor

Lydia Miller - Director

Donna Morris - Puppeteer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Ben Mortley - Dancer

Heath Mundy - Dancer

Sasha Myler - Performer

Bill Neidjie - Writer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Ruth Osborne - Choreographer, Artistic Director

David Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • Four Men Only, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1992

Kate Peters - Actor

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

Phil Roberts - Actor

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

Danielle Rock - Dancer

Julie Ross - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Justine Saunders - Director

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

Anna Schultz - Dancer

Amanda Scotland - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maddy Slabacu - Puppeteer

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Rob Steele - Actor

Michaela Stone - Dancer

Gabrielle Sullivan - Production Manager

Jean Tally - Dancer

Taryn Tarasenko - Dancer

Anita Taylor - Dancer

Tony Taylor - Circus Style Performer

Anna Tedesco - Dancer

Sefetano Tele - Dancer

  • Four Men Only, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1992

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

Cheryl Tibbits - Dancer

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Actor

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Kristina Vlahos - Dancer

Anna Volska - Director, Actor

John Walton - Actor

Joanne White - Dancer

Warrick Williams - Dancer

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

Tanya Zappia - Dancer

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

Mainstreet Theatre

Fieldworks Performance Group

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

  • Action, York Municipal Library, York, WA, 4 June 1988
  • New Executions, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

AC/PVC

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988

Eureka! Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

John Curtin Youth Theatre

  • Action, York Municipal Library, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Marionette Theatre of Australia

  • Kakadu, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 June 1988

Nimrod

Nimrod Theatre Company

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988

Steps Youth Dance Company

Still Moves

The Performance Group

  • Four Men Only, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1992
Identifier 2761