Organisation Murray River Performing Group
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Albury Wodonga VIC
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Founded by Robert Perrier, Mark Sherrifs and Lloyd Suttor on 12 January 1979.
Events

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Riverina Theatre Company

The Orange Festival of Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Albury-Wodonga, NSW

Albury, Albury, NSW

Boomerang Motor Inn, Albury, NSW

Australia, [Unknown]

New South Wales, NSW

The Hume Inn, Albury, NSW

Adelaide Oval Cafeteria, Adelaide, SA

Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Banana Lounge at The Comedy Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC

Berri Hotel, Berri, SA

Cobram Civic Centre, Cobram, VIC

Cohuna Memorial Hall, Cohuna, VIC

Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC

CWA Hall, Albury, NSW

Edmonton, Alberta

Galah Bar, Albury, NSW

Hyde Park, Sydney, NSW

Loxton Club, Loxton, SA

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

New Albury Hotel, Albury, VIC

Oasis Hotel Motel, Swan Hill, VIC

Orange, Orange, NSW

Renmark Hotel, Renmark, SA

Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC

Single Spin Restaurant, Echuca, VIC

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Torrens River, Adelaide, SA

Tower Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Vancouver, Vancouver, British Columbia

Waikerie Institute, Waikerie, SA

West Albury Hall, Albury, NSW

Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC

Wodonga Theatrette, Wodonga, VIC

Rosemary Johns - Actor, Playwright

Robert Perrier - Director, Actor, Devisor, Teacher, Set Designer

David Swann - Director, Actor

John Walker - Actor

Patrick Amer - Devisor

Robert Connal - Designer

Alan Dargin - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Paul McWaters - Music Adaptor

Alan Mullins - Composer

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Mark Shirrefs - Mechanist, Actor, Designer, Composer, Director, Writer, Producer, Devisor

Leigh Conley - Composer, Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Jim Robertson - Actor, Teacher, Aerialist, Mechanist, Stage Manager

Julia Taphouse - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Joan Lester - Costume Designer

Pixi Robertson - Teacher, Director, Costume Designer, Aerialist, Actor

Lynda Gibson - Actor, Producer, Writer

John Lane - Writer, Producer, Actor

Ian Mortimer - Actor

Terrance Price - Circus Style Performer, Teacher

Denise Scott - Actor, Writer, Producer

Greg Sheehan - Musician

Lloyd Suttor - Playwright, Actor, Publicist

Nigel Westlake - Musician

Mickey Ashton - Teacher

Andrew Attwall - Musician

Fiona Barber - Actor, Director

Peter Brown - Actor

Tina Eijsma - Actor, Devisor, Composer

Robert George - Musician

Chris Pearce - Musician

Robert Planck - Musician

Ken Schroder - Musician

Gordon Sharp - Teacher

Sharon Sutherland - Teacher

Ian Crealy - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer, Mechanist

Susan McClements - Actor, Director

Ruth Schoenheimer - Musical Director, Actor

Lisa Trevellick - Stage Manager, Designer

Peter Browne - Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

Peter Emmerton - Actor, Clown, Tight-rope Walker

Neil Giles - Actor, Juggler, Circus Style Performer

Fran Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bernard Lewis - Actor, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Composer, Designer

John Paxinos - Actor

Louise Permezel - Director

Natalie Playford - Actor

Heather Ross - Publicist, Actor

Dotty Simmons - Playwright, Devisor

Heather Suttor - Graphic Designer

Zoe Thomas - Choreographer

Friedrich Karl Waechter - Playwright

Roxanne - Pianist

Donna Aston - Actor

Shirley Billing - Composer

Paul Brown - Playwright

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Therese Collie - Director

Richard Collins - Designer

Boris Conley - Actor

Barbara Conyngham - Playwright

Luke Cutler - Designer

Roald Dahl - Writer

Jim Daly - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Barry Donnelly - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Performer, Playwright

Alan Dukes - Actor

Michael Eckersall - Actor

Bettina Eijsma - Actor

David Evans - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Writer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Bev Geldard - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Guy Hooper - Actor

Vicky Ireland - Adaptor

Margot Knight - Actor

Pamela Laversha - Playwright

Andrea Lemon - Playwright

Bernie Lewis - Mechanist

Kez Mackinven - Actor

Sue Madigan - Circus Style Performer

Terry Madigan - Circus Style Performer

Tim Moore - Designer

Drayton Morley - Actor

Jason Morphett - Musician

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Alex Nicol - Playwright

David Ogilvy - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Adrian Parkins - Lighting Designer

Charles Parkinson - Lighting Designer

Platon Paxinos - Assistant Stage Manager

Bomber Perrier - Devisor

Kevin Poynter - Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer

John Saunders - Director

Colin Sneesby - Actor

Kaise Steen - Musician

Robert Stephens - Musical Director, Actor

Robert Stephens - Composer

Lucy Taphouse - Actor

John Thompson - Actor

Phil Thomson - Director

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Max Urquhart - Technician

Susan Wallace - Playwright

Philip Wardle - Mechanist

Liz Welch - Actor, Costume Designer

Robyn White - Lighting Designer

Works
Around the Bend
Resources
Organisation Identifier 10766