Contributor Ian Mortimer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Robert Perrier - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Mark Shirrefs - Designer, Actor, Composer

Lloyd Suttor - Actor, Publicist, Playwright

Leigh Conley - Musical Director, Composer, Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Puppeteer, Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Tina Eijsma - Actor, Composer

Ken Evans - Designer, Performer, Realisation

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Andrew Hansen - Performer, Puppeteer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Andrea Lemon - Performer, Puppeteer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Philip Lethlean - Realisation, Lighting Designer, Director, Lighting Operator

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Helen Rickards - Producer, Dramaturg, Director

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Greg Sneddon - Musician, Composer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Lizz Talbot - Performer, Puppeteer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Julia Taphouse - Actor

Joy Dewey - Researcher

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

David Hope - Stage Manager

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Doron Kipen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

June Laurie - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Bernard Lewis - Composer, Actor, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Avril McQueen - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Peter Oyston - Devisor, Director

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Dorothy Rickards - Puppet Designer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Heather Ross - Actor, Publicist

Clive Scollay - Consultant

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Heather Suttor - Graphic Designer

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Peter Adams - Actor

Boris Conley - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Ian Cuming - Set Designer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Susie Dee - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Bettina Eijsma - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Peter Emmerton - Actor

Gail Hannah - Producer, Costume Designer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Tony Hargreaves - Composer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Bernie Lewis - Mechanist

Wayne Macauley - Playwright, Director, Producer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Rick McKenna - Technician

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Robert Morgan - Actor

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Jim Robertson - Actor

Pixi Robertson - Actor

Nield Schneider - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Dotty Simmons - Playwright

Debbie Sonenberg - Stage Manager

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Lucy Taphouse - Actor

Zoe Thomas - Choreographer

John Thompson - Actor

Max Urquhart - Technician

Robyn White - Lighting Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

Murray River Performing Group

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Handspan Theatre

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Festival of Sydney

Next Wave Festival

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Playbox Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 414627