Contributor Peter Carmody
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, MC, Performer, Playwright
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Playwright

Assistant Director

Writer

MC

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Director, Actor

Barry Shepherd - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Bill Conn - Actor

Andrew Crichton - Designer

Ben Dillon - Actor

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Anne Frost - Actor

Brian Joyce - Director

Greg Lister - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Don McEwen - Actor

Allan McFadden - Playwright, Director

  • Bedlam Autos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 1993
  • Chalk Hill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 4 March 1992
  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant, Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

Bill Summers - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Alana Thompson - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Costume Designer

Ron Blair - Playwright

John Brendan - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

John Clark - Director

Warren Coleman - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Penny Cook - Technician, Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Robert Davis - Designer

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 4 March 1992
  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Christine Jeston - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Circus Style Performer

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor, Photographer

Charles Little - Director

Julie McGregor - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Gary Pedlar - Production Manager

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer

Neil Redfern - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kate Shearer - Actor

James Whitington - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Amanda Wiltshire - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Lisa Adam - Singer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Abigail Austin - Actor

Holly Austin - Actor

Tim Axelsen - Playwright

Jill Baggett - Playwright

Harold Baigent - Actor

Richard Baker - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 October 1993

Anita Barar - Playwright

Howard Barker - Playwright

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Peter Barry - Actor

John Bell - Director

James Belton - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 October 1993

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

Dawn Blay - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Harriet Blundell - Playwright

Alison Bogg - Set Designer

Kate Box - Actor

Stephen Boyle - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Peter Brady - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Alan Brel - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Richard Brooks - Director

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Graeme Brosnan - Playwright, Director

Alex Broun - Playwright

Jill Brown - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Dean Bryant - Lyricist

Doug Buckley - Writer

Theo Burns - Actor

  • Roo, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 1997

Abe Burrows - Writer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright, Director

Carissa Campbell - Lyricist, Composer

Nancy Caruana - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Lyricist, Composer

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Les Chantery - Actor

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Chris Chibnall - Playwright

Timothy Clark - Designer, Technical Director

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Athol Compton - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Jeremy Connolly - Actor

Peggy Cook - Actor

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

Peter Copeman - Director

Steve Coupe - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Luke Cowling - Director

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Ian Croker - Actor

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Robyn Cruse - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 October 1993

Christopher Cummings - Adaptor

Sacha-Marie Curtis - Actor

Andrew Dark - Actor

Elizabeth Dark - Actor

Brian Davies - Director

Des Davis - Director

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Singer

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Faith de Savigne - Playwright

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Bedlam Autos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 1993

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Philip Dodd - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Actor

J P Donleavy - Playwright

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Stavros Economidis - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 October 1993

Talia Elphic - Actor

Tim Elston - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Katrina Foster - Actor

Murray Foy - Director

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist, Actor

Mathew Frank - Composer

Grant Fraser - Production Manager

Matthew Frawley - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Bill Garner - Actor

Kate Gaul - Dramaturg

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Valeska Grahame - Actor

Emma Grant-Williams - Actor

Trish Grice - Properties Master

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Michael Harrs - Actor

Peter Damien Hayes - Director

  • Roo, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 1997

Desma Healy - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Kris Hemensley - Playwright

Gary Henderson - Playwright

Lindsay Henderson - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

  • A Spring Song, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 October 1993

Jim Holt - Actor

Brycen Horne - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Tony Hughes - Sound Designer

Paul Hunt - Actor

Vic Hunter - Actor

Michael Huxley - Producer

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Jamie Irvine - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Des James - Director

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Michael Johnson - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Director

Lee Jones - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

Jacki Keys - Actor

Julie Kirby - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 4 March 1992

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

Jason Langley - Director

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Kath Leahy - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 4 March 1992

George Leppard - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Ben Lewis - Singer

David Lewis - Actor

Frank Loesser - Lyricist, Composer

David Lynch - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Kerrie Macarthur - Designer

Mark Macrossan - Playwright

James Manser - Actor

  • Roo, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 1997

Sacha Marie - Actor

Ray Mathew - Playwright

  • A Spring Song, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 October 1993

Andrew McCue - Composer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Brendon McDonall - Actor

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

Lenore McGregor - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 October 1993

Ken McInnis - Actor

Kevin McKie - Stage Manager

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Ian McLean - Musical Director

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Travis McMahon - Actor

Neil McRitchie - Stage Manager

Michael Meagher - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Robert Merritt - Playwright, Director

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Sharon Millerchip - Singer

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Graham Moore - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Clayton Moss - Actor

Shannon Murdoch - Playwright

Liz Newman - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Peter Newman - Video Designer

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Bedlam Autos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 1993

Barry O'Connor - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 4 March 1992

F L Osowski - Playwright

Elaine Paton - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Steven Pye - Actor

Robert Reid - Playwright

Shaun Rennie - Singer

David Ritchie - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Technician

Aidan Roberts - Composer, Musician

Brian Roberts - Technician

David Robson - Actor

Pamela Rome - Actor

Rick Ross - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Richard Rowe - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Laura Scrivano - Director

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Singer

Phoebe Smith - Stage Manager

Pip Smith - Actor

Jaz Spelic - Actor

Heathe St Clair - Actor

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Greg Taylor - Lighting Designer

Paul Taylor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Tony Taylor - Circus Style Performer

Anne Tenney - Actor

Eric Thomson - Director

John Thomson - Production Manager

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Oliver Torr - Playwright, Actor

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager

Tony Trench - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager

Melinda Trost - Set Designer

Jessica Tuckwell - Director

Zoe Tuckwell-Smith - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

David Vance - Musical Director

Anna Volska - Actor, Director

Rob Walsh - Composer

John Walton - Actor

Deidhre Wauchop - Designer

Rolf Werner - Writer

Rochelle Whyte - Director

John Willett - Translator

Peter Williams - Producer

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Ben Wood - Actor

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Bedlam Autos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 1993

Richmond Young - Actor

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

Griffin Theatre Company

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Freewheels Theatre Company

La Mama

Short and Sweet

The Mary Barnes Company

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981

Tamarama Rock Surfers

University of New South Wales

Vantage Theatre

Australian Performing Group

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Chalk Hill Co-Op

  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Christopher Cummings Productions

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Darwin Theatre Group

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Chalk Hill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 4 March 1992

New South Wales Government

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Newtown Actors' Group

  • A Spring Song, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 October 1993

Nimrod

Orange City Council

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Penrith City Council

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Q Theatre Company

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Riverina Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

School of Drama, UNSW

Studio Sydney

The Australian Aboriginal Theatre Company

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

The Conspiracy Company

The New England Theatre Company

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Theatre Songe

Theatre South

Resources
Identifier 608