Contributor Julia Billington
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Movement Director

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Performer

Teresa Jakovich - Actor

Felix Jozeps - Actor

Edmund Lembke-Hogan - Actor

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Suzanne Pereira - Actor

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Kelsey Lee - Lighting Designer

Melanie Liertz - Designer

Ben Pierpoint - Composer, Sound Designer

Janine Watson - Director

Samantha Chester - Movement Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Paige Rattray - Director, Devisor, Writer

  • Cut Snake, Hurstbridge Hall, Hurstbridge, VIC, 16 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 15 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 14 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Marist Sion College, Warragul, VIC, 13 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart Girls' College, Hughesdale, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Xavier College, Kew, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale Lakes, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 8 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Catholic College, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 6 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Myth Project: Twin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2014
  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013
  • Bill W. and Dr. Bob, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 July 2011
  • Motel, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 25 November 2009

Catherine Davies - Actor

  • Cut Snake, Hurstbridge Hall, Hurstbridge, VIC, 16 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 15 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 14 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Marist Sion College, Warragul, VIC, 13 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart Girls' College, Hughesdale, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Xavier College, Kew, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale Lakes, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 8 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Catholic College, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 6 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Myth Project: Twin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2014
  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Belinda Kelly - Producer

  • Cut Snake, Hurstbridge Hall, Hurstbridge, VIC, 16 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 15 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 14 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Marist Sion College, Warragul, VIC, 13 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart Girls' College, Hughesdale, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Xavier College, Kew, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale Lakes, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 8 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Catholic College, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 6 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Myth Project: Twin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2014
  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

  • Cut Snake, Hurstbridge Hall, Hurstbridge, VIC, 16 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 15 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 14 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Marist Sion College, Warragul, VIC, 13 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart Girls' College, Hughesdale, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Xavier College, Kew, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale Lakes, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 8 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Catholic College, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 6 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Myth Project: Twin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2014
  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Amelia Evans - Writer

  • Cut Snake, Hurstbridge Hall, Hurstbridge, VIC, 16 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 15 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 14 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Marist Sion College, Warragul, VIC, 13 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart Girls' College, Hughesdale, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Xavier College, Kew, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale Lakes, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 8 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Catholic College, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 6 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Dan Giovannoni - Writer

  • Cut Snake, Hurstbridge Hall, Hurstbridge, VIC, 16 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 15 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 14 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Marist Sion College, Warragul, VIC, 13 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart Girls' College, Hughesdale, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Xavier College, Kew, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale Lakes, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 8 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Catholic College, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 6 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Tom Hogan - Composer

  • Cut Snake, Hurstbridge Hall, Hurstbridge, VIC, 16 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 15 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 14 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Marist Sion College, Warragul, VIC, 13 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart Girls' College, Hughesdale, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Xavier College, Kew, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale Lakes, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 8 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Catholic College, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 6 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009

Julian Curtis - Actor

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009

Gordon Burns - Set Designer

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009

Mathilde Anglade - Actor

Gelly Atkinson - Stage Manager

Brigitta Brown - Actor

Sophia Davidson Gluyas - Playwright, Director

Rowan Davie - Performer, Actor

Naima Fine - Sound Designer

David Fleischer - Set Designer

Margarita Gerschkovich - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Associate Director

John Luna - Lighting Designer

Suz Mawer - Actor

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

Steven Mitchell Wright - Performer, Actor, Director

Alex Moulis - Actor

Stella North - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Leah Pelinkof - Coordinator

Chris Perren - Composer

Stacey Petersen - Producer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Dramaturg

Netta Yashchin - Actor, Director

Hassan Abdulrazzak - Playwright

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Olivia Aleksoski - Assistant Director

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Dane Alexander - Composer

Shane Anthony - Director

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Stephen Bergman - Playwright

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • Motel, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 25 November 2009

Noah Birksted-Breen - Translator

Jaydn Bowe - Performer

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Helen Christinson - Actor

Katrina Cornwell - Performer

Rachel Corrie - Writer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Zelman Cressey-Gladwin - Actor

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Christopher Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Dashwood - Fight Director

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Jenna Dawkins - Video Designer

Chrystal de Grussa - Actor

Stacey Duckworth - Choreographer, Actor

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Thomas Duncan-Watt - Writer

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

Lisa Eddy - Assistant Stage Manager

David Fenton - Media Artist, Playwright, Director

Anca Frankenhaeuser - Actor

  • Motel, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 25 November 2009

Emily Frost - Assistant Designer

Andrew Gable - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Neil Gooding - Director

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Denis Hamilton - Video Designer

David Hansen - Actor

Martin Harper - Actor

Adam Hatz - Actor

David Horne - Production Manager

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Chantelle Jamieson - Actor

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Felix Johnson - Actor

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Luke Joslin - Director

Elizabeth Jurd - Executive Producer

Stephen Jurd - Producer

Yuri Klavdiyev - Playwright

Charlotte Lane - Designer

Donna Lee - Actor

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

Daniel Maddison - Production Manager

Robert Mammone - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Darren Mapes - Actor

Gabriel Garcia Marquez - Writer

Justin Marshman - Designer

Stephen Mattias - Actor

Paul Mawhinney - Actor

James McAllan - Projectionist

Aideen McCartney - Performer

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

Natasha McNamara - Voice Coach

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Mark Middleton - Projectionist

Lucy Miller - Actor

Genevieve Muratore - Stage Manager

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Robbie O'Brien - Assistant Director

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Tani Parry - Sound Designer

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Owen Phillips - Costume Designer

Sam Plummer - Fight Director

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Jon Rettke - Stage Manager

Lauren Richardson - Actor

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Alan Rickman - Adaptor

Morgan Roberts - Photographer

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Tahki Saul - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Andrew Shaw - Actor

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Guy Simon - Actor

Raya Slavin - Sound Designer

Eloise Snape - Associate Producer

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Tim Snartt - Lighting Designer

Maria Spataro - Production Manager

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Kevin Spink - Performer

David Starr - Photographer

Annabelle Stephenson - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Janet Surrey - Playwright

Dorje Swallow - Actor

Devon Taylor - Production Manager

Jane E Thompson - Playwright

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Nigel Turner-Carroll - Actor

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Katharine Viner - Adaptor

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Peta Ward - Performer

Leighton Watts - Actor

Jonathan Worsley - Writer

Tom Wright - Director

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arthur

  • Cut Snake, Hurstbridge Hall, Hurstbridge, VIC, 16 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 15 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 14 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Marist Sion College, Warragul, VIC, 13 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart Girls' College, Hughesdale, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Xavier College, Kew, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale Lakes, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 8 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Catholic College, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 6 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • The Myth Project: Twin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2014
  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014
  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Cut Snake, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 March 2013
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

HotHouse Theatre

  • Embers, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2009
  • Embers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 October 2009
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • Embers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Embers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Embers, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2009
  • Embers, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 25 August 2009
  • Embers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 21 August 2009
  • Embers, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 August 2009
  • Embers, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 15 August 2009
  • Embers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 13 August 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009

Theatre Works

  • Cut Snake, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 15 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 14 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Marist Sion College, Warragul, VIC, 13 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart Girls' College, Hughesdale, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Xavier College, Kew, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale Lakes, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 8 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Catholic College, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 6 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 4 August 2014
  • Thank You For Being A Friend, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 7 January 2014
  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Cut Snake, Hurstbridge Hall, Hurstbridge, VIC, 16 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 15 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 14 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Marist Sion College, Warragul, VIC, 13 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart Girls' College, Hughesdale, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley, VIC, 12 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale Lakes, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Xavier College, Kew, VIC, 11 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Education Myrtleford Performing Arts Centre, Myrtleford, VIC, 8 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Catholic College, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 6 August 2014
  • Cut Snake, Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo, VIC, 4 August 2014

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Slow Sword, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2010
  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2009

Old 505 Theatre

Bella Shanley

Brisbane Festival

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Company B Belvoir

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Creative Industries: QUT

Critical Stages

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Gorman House

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

La Boite Theatre Company

Matthew Management

Neil Gooding Productions

NIDA

  • Motel, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 25 November 2009

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland University of Technology

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Red Line Productions

  • Fierce, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 March 2019

Serenity Productions

You Are Here

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

Identifier 420899