Contributor John Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Musician, Sound Designer
Events

Actor

Designer

  • Lookout, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 20 October 1998
  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Shutterbug, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987
  • Shutterbug, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1987

Sound Designer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Lighting Operator

Musician

Sound Operator/Engineer

Stage Manager

Frances Herbert - Actor, Assistant Producer

Gregory Gesch - Director

Betty Gibson - Make-up Artist, Actor, Producer

Charles Hall - Actor, Producer

David Herbert - Lighting Operator, Producer, Actor

Angus McKinnon - Actor

Michael Morris - Actor, Producer

David Ashton - Actor

Tania Baren - Actor and Singer, Actor

Timothy Bennett - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Tom Brassil - Stage Manager, Actor

Christine Campbell - Director

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Frank Caspers - Graphic Designer, Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Peter Cottrell - Actor

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Shutterbug, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1988

Suean Cox - Actor

Paul Dellit - Actor

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer, Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Christopher Fry - Translator, Playwright

Morris Gleitzman - Playwright

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Kath Gordon - Actor

Joseph Gorringe - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Jenny Hall - Actor

Catheryn Harker - Actor

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Shutterbug, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1988

Graham Lancaster - Actor

Brian Luke - Actor

Neville Mace - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Bruce McKenzie - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Diana McLeod - Actor

Jill O'Callaghan - Playwright, Director, Writer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Shutterbug, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1988

Fred Olsson - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Kevin Peatfield - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

John Raimondo - Stage Manager, Front of House

Timothy Reuther - Actor

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Shutterbug, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1988

Bill Rowe - Actor

Libby Stone - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Doris Walsh - Actor

Violet Acheson - Set Designer

Lee Adams - Lyricist

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Scott Adams - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Jann Alcorn - Actor

John Alden - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Bernice Anderson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Paul Atthow - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

James Bailey - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Roland Beech - Actor

Michael Bender - Actor

Kris Bentley - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Patrick Binding - Musician

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Mary Boland - Actor

Bob Boxall - Lighting Operator

James Brabazon - Playwright

Gayle Bray - Actor

Vincent Brincat - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Noeline Brown - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Darren Bubb - Actor

Gail Butler - Pianist, Musical Director

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Anne Campbell - Costume Maker

Phyllis Campbell - Make-up Artist

Fred Carmichael - Playwright

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Greg Carroll - Designer

Wallace Carroll - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Dulcie Carter - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Miki Caspers - Costume Co-ordinator

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Daphne Clapperton - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Joe Clements - Playwright, Director, Performer

  • Lookout, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 20 October 1998

David Clendinning - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Maria Coffey - Continuity

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Helen Collins - Properties Master / Mistress

Betty Comden - Writer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

William Constable - Designer

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Carolyn Couch - Actor

Marilyn Couch - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

David Crosby - Lighting Designer

Daphne Culpin - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Alan Dale - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Jocelyn Dally - Set Designer

Cheryl Davis - Actor

Ralph de Voil - Lighting Designer

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Joseph De Zolt - Stage Director

Graham Duckett - Set and/or Property Maker

Jann Duval - Lighting Operator

Peter Elliott - Director

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Vincent Eustace - Stage Manager

Stephen Firkin - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Doris Fitton - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

John Fleming - Actor

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Judy Floyd - Actor

Yae Foale - Costume Maker

David Foley - Actor

Margery Forde - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Peter Foss - Actor

Susie French - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Greg Fryer - Performer

  • Lookout, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 20 October 1998

Ruth Gabriel - Choreographer

Doug Gehrke - Director, Costume Designer

Beverley George - Actor

Linda Gibson - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Alec Gilbert - Performer

  • Lookout, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 20 October 1998

John Gillies - Director

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Margaret Glastonbury - Various

Hilda Goodwin - Make-up Artist

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Adolph Green - Writer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Robin Haliburton - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Hall - Actor

Hugh Halliday - Choreographer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Sheldon Harnick - Composer

Maureen Hartley - Actor

Connie Harvey - Set Designer

Lynn Haug - Actor

Stephen Hayne - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Kevin Hides - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Keith Hind - Actor

Len Hojza - Actor

Thelma Hosking - Actor

Doreen Hucklesby - Actor

Mark Hughes - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Director

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Andrea James - Director

  • Lookout, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 20 October 1998

Julie Jaques - Actor

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Pamela Keene - Actor

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Peter Kenna - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Hank Kerr - Performer

  • Lookout, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 20 October 1998

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Bruce Lawson - Various

Frances Leahy - Properties Master

George Lind - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Denise Lovick - Assistant Director

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Dennis MacKay - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Marcon - Actor

Stephen Matthew - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Robert McCarthy - Actor

Bill McCosker - Actor

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Pat McMasters - Actor

Norman McVicker - Director

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Bill Menz - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Peter Merrill - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Geoff Metcalf - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Angela Miller - Actor

Graham Miller - Set Designer

Harold Minear - Director

Geraldine Moore - Sound Designer

John Mulvihill - Actor

Hugh Munro - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Rosemary Murray - Actor

David Naper - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Karin Nesbit - Properties Master / Mistress

Oscar Newberry - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Stephen Nolan - Actor

Helen Norris - Lighting Operator

Odilla O'Boyle - Actor

Marie-Christine O'Connor - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Brenda Palmer - Actor

David Pascoe - Stage Director

Trevor Peacock - Playwright

Mark Penman - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Gordon Petrie - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Janette Pitcher - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Potter - Lighting Operator

Margaret Powell - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Frank Richards - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Richter - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Pamela Ridge - Actor

Alistair Roberts - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Phil Robertson - Assistant Musical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

John Rosenberg - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Algernon Rowe - Actor

Valerie Roye - Costume Designer, Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Anne Rutherford Holt - Playwright

Jillian Scott - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Patrick Sharp - Actor

Gill Simpson - Actor

Jack Singe - Technical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Michael Slattery - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

Morris Steedman - Actor

Brian Stevenson - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Inta Strods - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Libby Swaine - Actor

Christa Szabo - Properties Master

Douglas Thompson - Actor

Mel Thompson - Stage Manager

Bruce Tilley - Front of House

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Mark Twain - Writer

Sandra van Kampen - Actor

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Paul van Ruth - Set and/or Property Maker

Joseph van Vugt - Actor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Terry Walduck - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Elizabeth Wells - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Beverley White - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Melvyn White - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Peter Wilkins - Director

Susan Wilkinson - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Brenton Williams - Actor

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Robert Wirth - Actor

Martin Wise - Actor

Cooma Little Theatre

Queensland Arts Council

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

La Mama

Queensland Theatre Company's Roadwork Team

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Shutterbug, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Pocket Playhouse

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Toe Truck Theatre

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

The Australian Drama Company

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Medea, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1955

The Shoestring Company

Identifier 231968