Contributor Greg Carter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Director

Designer

Devisor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

Paul Charlier - Composer

Richard Murphet - Playwright

Gary Samolin - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

Neil Skorne - Composer

Brigette Agnew - Actor

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Paul Barbary - Actor

Louise Bennetto - Actor

Chris Bentley - Actor

Bruno Borghetto - Composer

Todd Boyce - Actor

Sue Bradley - Actor

Jacqueline Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

Judy Coleman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Susan Collie - Actor

Geoffrey D'Ombrain - Musical Director

Trudy Dalgleish - Stage Manager

Lindy Davies - Director, Set Designer

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Peter Elliott - Actor

David Gallen - Lighting Operator

Fiona Ginsberg - Actor

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Gaby Grafman - Actor

Chris Gregory - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Irma Havlicek - Actor

Debbie Henderson - Actor

Michael Hennessy - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Ian Hinde - Actor

Kathy Howat - Actor

Paul Hunter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Joannides - Set Designer

Paul Keane - Actor

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Gabrielle Leber - Actor

Malcolm Leek - Actor

Jeanette Leigh - Actor

Berwyn Lewis - Playwright

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

John Long - Actor

Chris Lowe - Actor

Helen Lundberg - Acrobat

Julie Lynch - Properties Master / Mistress

Maria Marcon - Actor

Peter Matthews - Dancer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Terry McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher McLean - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director, Designer

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

Bruce Moshel - Actor

Jennie Muir - Designer

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Jane O'Shannessy - Actor

Greg Oates - Actor

Richard Peaslee - Composer

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Stella Pulo - Actor

Peter Ralph - Set Designer

Robert Ratti - Actor

Linda Reed - Actor

Kate Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Setzman - Actor

Anne Sexton - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Terry Sneddon - Actor

Debbie Sonenberg - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Greg Stone - Actor

Clare Strang - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Properties Master / Mistress

Julia Taphouse - Actor

Peter Tapp - Actor

Tim Tyler - Actor

Andrew Uren - Actor

Paul Venables - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Ruth Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Actor

Michael Winterson - Actor

Anette Wregg - Actor

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Melbourne State College Drama Department

NIDA

Works
Identifier 449859