Contributor Aeschylus
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Greek
Functions Director, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Sophocles - Playwright

Jean-Pierre Voos - Director, Designer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Designer

Timothy Clark - Technical Director

D. Millar Craig - Translator

Euripides - Playwright

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Composer, Conductor, Musical Director

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Lyricist, Composer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Aida Amirkhanian - Dancer

Jeffrey Burnett - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Wendy Butterworth - Dancer

Christopher Cole - Dancer

John du Feu - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Lynne Ellis - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Jim Ennis - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Ronald Farren-Price - Musician

Jepke Goudsmit - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Nancy Grant - Singer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Liana Kirk - Dancer

Richard Lawton - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Just Meyer - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Lois Owens - Dancer

Robert Schwirtz - Stage Manager

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Alexander Semetsky - Musician

Anton Smit - Administrator

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Pan Sok - Photographer

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Lillian Tan - Musician

Lorette Van Heteren - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Andrews - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Merryn Anstee - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Wayne Bacon - Actor

John Barton - Adaptor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Cathy Beavis - Actor

Alexandra Bell - Actor

Gary Bell - Actor

John Bell - Director

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Lesa Bell - Actor

David Benjafield - Designer

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Steven Berkoff - Adaptor

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Lyall Beven - Singer

Gita Bezard - Director

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

Dorothy Bone - Costume Maker

Gaye Boswell - Chorus

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus

Pia Brous - Actor

Bitsy Brumby - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Buckley - Actor

Lyn Burbridge - Properties Master

Christopher Burke - Director, Adaptor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jessie Byrne - Chorus

Simon Calton - Dancer

Bruce Campbell - Actor

Amanda Card - Dancer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Andrew Carr - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Director

Sue Caton - Properties Master

Shannon Chadwick - Actor

Myf Christie - Chorus

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Barbara Ciszewska - Actor

Alissa Claessens - Actor

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Geoffrey Collins - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Vikki Courtenay - Actor

Teresa Crichton - Chorus

Stephen Crocker - Actor

Nicholas Crofts - Actor

Renato Cuocolo - Director

Joe Dama - Chorus

Janet Danglow - Actor

Madonna Davies - Actor

Robert Dawe - Singer

Maria de Marco - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Singer

Agnes Dobson - Director

John Doherty - Actor

Phil Doherty - Actor

Stanley Donne - Chorus

Piers Duncan - Actor

Tisi Dutton - Costume Maker

Luke Ede - Designer

John Ellis - Director

Sherron Espeland - Actor

Kathy Esson - Actor

Jenine Etty - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Anna Fairley - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Finlay - Actor

Juliet Foss - Sound Designer

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Glenn Francis - Designer

Susie Fraser - Actor

Nicholas Fredman - Chorus

Alison French - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Philip Gardner - Producer, Actor

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Aaron Geier - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

David E R George - Adaptor

Karen Gibb - Actor

Robyn Giles - Actor

Smiljana Glisovic - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Meredith Greenaway - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Pat Grummet - Costume Designer

Sue Hawkins - Chorus

Valerie Haye - Actor

Janys Hayes - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

William Henderson - Actor

Robert Holman - Playwright

Sharron Holmes - Chorus

Natalie Hoover - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Lee Hudson - Actor

Ted Hughes - Translator

Robyn Hyde - Actor

John Jacobs - Actor

David Jenkins - Actor

Chris Johnson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Director

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Director

Danielle Kellie - Designer

Peter Kennard - Composer

Martha Kent - Actor

Chris Kerr - Actor

Melissa King - Actor

Gary Kliger - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Sarah Lawrence - Set Designer

Alan Leach - Chorus

Lina Leo - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer

Joanne Lurley - Actor

Marion Lustig - Actor

Andrew Lynch - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

David Lyons-Nash - Set Designer

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Sarah Maddocks - Actor

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alex Makeev - Photographer

Pamela Manikas - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor

James McCaughey - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Sally McHenry - Chorus

Sarah McKellar - Actor

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

Eliza McLean - Designer

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Amanda McNamara - Costume Designer

Carmel McPhee - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Ian Meadows - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Carla Mellor - Costume Designer

Valerie Melrose - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Anna Michael - Actor

Fran Middleton - Actor

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

Jim Mitchell - Actor

Tony Morabito - Actor

Pauline Morris - Costume Maker

Jo Moulton - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Director

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Barry Neylon - Costume Maker

Joyce O'Gorman - Costume Maker

Raymond Omodei - Director

Kathryn Osborne - Director

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

Rochelle Owens - Playwright

David Parker - Singer

Michael Parmenter - Dancer

Drew Pawley - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Margaret Pimblett - Actor

David Platt - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Patricia Price - Singer

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

Barry Quinn - Musician

Holly Radcliffe - Director

Dianne Rannie - Set and/or Property Maker

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Steven Rassios - Director

Rush Rehm - Adaptor, Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Dan Robinson - Composer

Mel Robinson - Composer

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Meredith Rogers - Actor

Sue Rogers - Chorus

Susan Rogers - Chorus

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Jo Saies - Chorus

Lynne Santos - Actor

Lisa Schneider - Actor

Martin Shaw - Actor

Catherine Simmonds - Actor

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

Helen Spoors - Set and/or Property Maker

Roy Springham - Actor

Lotte St Clair - Actor

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Shawn Stephens - Actor

Tamara Stojanovic - Chorus

Andrew Stone - Chorus

Janet Storey - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Street - Actor

John Studholme - Designer

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Yana Taylor - Choreographer

Jacqueline Thompson - Chorus

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Isabel Townsend - Singer

Helen Trenos - Director

Marie van Hove - Musician

Jim Vile - Director

Anna Volska - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Louise Wakefield - Costume Maker

Jane Walker - Costume Maker

Mark Watson - Chorus

Kathy Webb - Stage Manager

Hugh White - Lighting Designer

Lee Wilson - Actor

Damon Woodbridge - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Tony Yap - Actor

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Music Board of the Australia Council

SILK

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Australian Performing Group

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Canberra School of Music

Helix Physical Theatre Company

IRAA

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Melbourne Chorale Symphonic Chorus

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

QUT Academy of the Arts

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Rusden State College

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

The Australian Children's Choir

The Blue Room Season

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

The Canberra Times

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Duck House

  • The Oresteia, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 April 2008

The Independent Theatre

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre Nepean

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Electra, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
Resources
Works
Identifier 226201