Contributor Sue Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Set and/or Property Maker

Visual Artist

  • Soundtrap, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Julian Foster - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandy Francis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Glenys Homan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Technician

Graeme Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kym Lynch - Actor

David Moore - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

George Abbott - Writer

Andy Ahrens - Actor

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Glenda Aspinall - Lighting Operator

Samantha Bailes - Actor

Paul Battershill - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Billett - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Bruce Bowen - Musical Director

Lee Brown - Pianist

Hugh Buckham - Actor

Dorothy Bucknall - Actor

Chris Buhagiar - Actor

Chris Burns - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Pam Byde - Stage Manager

Sue Callanan - Visual Artist

  • Soundtrap, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Rhonda Carling-Rodgers - Actor

Warren Christensen - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Albert Colbert - Actor

Janine Craig - Actor

Peter Darch - Actor

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Peter Erdmann - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Felstead - Visual Artist

  • Soundtrap, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Denise Forsythe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jillian Franke - Actor

Brian Gentle - Actor

Heather Goater - Technician

Michael Goldsworthy - Actor

Adam Goodburn - Actor

Judith Greenaway - Properties Master / Mistress

Conny Groen - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Adrienne Helton-Fordd - Actor

Megan Henderson - Choreographer

Sandra Hines - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Joylene Hooper - Actor

Allan Hough - Actor

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julie Hughes - Technician

David Jessop - Set and/or Property Maker

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Lil Kelman - Actor

Martin Kirby - Actor

Liz Lace - Costume Maker

Janet Lane - Assistant Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Lena Larwill - Actor

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Linda Leman - Set and/or Property Maker

Sophea Lerner - Visual Artist

  • Soundtrap, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Karen Mansfield - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tony Martin - Actor

Scott McBernie - Technician

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ken McCaffrey - Actor

Peter McGill - Actor

Graham McKenzie - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kristie McPherson - Actor

Spencer McPherson - Lighting Designer

Sean Mee - Actor

Leslie Meredith - Technician

Julie Mitton - Actor

Janice Neven - Properties Master / Mistress

Marie O'Callaghan - Actor

Janet O'Grady - Actor

Amanda Perrin - Actor

Elspeth Petrie - Actor

Jennifer Radbourne - Director

Max Rayner - Director, Choreographer

Marie Robinson - Actor

Henry Salter - Writer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Lynne Samson - Actor

David Sawyer - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Shannon - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Paul Sherman - Actor

Bob Sorich - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Shirley Springer - Set and/or Property Maker

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Syd Stanworth - Actor

Ben Stein - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Stephenson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Stibbard - Actor

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Paul Sugars - Actor

Dianne Taylor - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Delwyn Trigger - Actor

Randy Vellacott - Actor

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Jane Ware - Technician

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Shedri Weston - Visual Artist

Kate Wilson - Costume Maker

Don Wood - Actor

Deborah Wotherspoon - Actor

La Boite Theatre Company

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Mayfair Theatre Company

The Performance Space

  • Soundtrap, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
Identifier 460427