Contributor Bob Donoghue
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Producer, Sound Artist
Events

Actor

Producer

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Picnic (Act 1), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 June 1962

Musician

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Publicist

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Sound Designer

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Sound Operator/Engineer

Special Effects

Bryan Duhig - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Picnic (Act 1), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 June 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960
  • Under The Sycamore Tree, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 October 1959

Gerald Hobson - Actor, Producer, Director, Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960
  • Under The Sycamore Tree, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 October 1959

Enid Crozier - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Picnic (Act 1), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 June 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Living Image, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1961
  • Under The Sycamore Tree, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 October 1959

Tony Rosevear - Stage Manager, Actor

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator, Electrician, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Dorothy Smith - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress, Various

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

Noreen Ellis - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • Under The Sycamore Tree, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 October 1959

Phyllis Hobson - Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Producer, Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Elizabeth Morris - Actor, Properties Master

Barry Olding - Producer, Actor, Musical Supervisor

Paul Sulzberger - Producer, Actor

Phillipa Carney - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Victor Park - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Malcolm Smith - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Albert Sidebotham - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • Alice in Wonderland, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 November 1960

John Wolstenholme - Actor

Laurie Cassidy - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Miracle Worker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 February 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Alfred Cook - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960

Althea Gould - Actor

  • The Miracle Worker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 February 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Picnic (Act 1), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 June 1962

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Picnic (Act 1), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 June 1962

Helen Jackson - Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Marie Maumill - Actor, Publicist

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

Win Olding - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Picnic (Act 1), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 June 1962

Shirley Patterson - Actor, Producer

  • The Miracle Worker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 February 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Reinhart Schroeter - Stage Manager

Maria Shipley - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Nina Wallbank - Actor

Peter Wallbank - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Doris Willis - Stage Manager

Alison Beattie - Producer, Actor

Robyn Beecroft - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Jim Butler - Actor

Penelope Coogan - Actor

Phillip Cowie - Actor

John Cullen - Actor

  • The Miracle Worker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 February 1963
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

Noel Dicker - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Judith Eddie - Actor

Molly Gallavan - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor, Costume Maker

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

Rex Gofton - Producer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

David Hancock - Front of House

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

David Hill - Actor

John Hoare - Actor

Vincent John - Actor

Patsy Mace - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Gerard Maloney - Actor

Judy McFarlane - Properties Master

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Alethea Murphy - Director

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Max Oldaker - Producer, Costume Designer, Musical Director, Choreographer

Yvonne Osbourne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Colin Potter - Properties Master, Front of House

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Jean Ride - Actor

Neil Shaddock - Actor

Elizabeth Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Actor

Dulcie Wagner - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Ron Ward - Actor

Geoff Willis - Stage Director

Sheila Woodhouse - Actor

Cecil Woodroffe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

Doug Young - Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist

Reginald Arkell - Book and Lyrics

Kathleen Ashworth - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Betty Atherton - Milliner

Lyn Austen - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

David Barratt, jnr - Actor

Katherine Beattie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Kathleen Beattie - Stage Manager

Barbara Bingley - Playwright

Suzanne Boothby - Actor

Alan Broughton - Actor

Wayne F. Browne - Actor

Geoffrey Burke - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Wendy Byrne - Actor

Linette Capper - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Max Cassidy - Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth Cassidy - Costume Maker

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

John Clippingdale - Front of House

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

Miep Coenan - Actor

Alf Cook - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Garry Cox - Choreographer, Actor

Phil Crocker - Lighting Operator

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Beverley Cullen - Costume Maker

Jill Dehnert - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Helen Dornauf - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Genevieve Duhig - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

George Dunning - Composer

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Helen Dunstan - Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Vivienne Ellis - Actor

Ron Fardell - Front of House

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Jean S. Gay - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

John Gelston - Actor and Singer

William Gibson - Playwright

Shirley Graham - Actor

Pat Greenwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Elmer Harris - Playwright

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Byron Harrison - Actor

Brian Harvey - Actor

Adrienne Hibbs - Actor

Mollie Hildyard - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

George Hitchens - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Denis Hodgkinson - Publicist

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

James Igoe - Actor

Jacqueline Ingles - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

James Ingles - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Jo Janes - Actor

Mary Jarvis - Costume Maker

Louise Keach - Actor

Sandra Kerrison - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Jane-Ann Kirk - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

John Krutilis - Actor

Sally Lacey - Actor

Janice Langworthy - Actor

Jocelyn Large - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Anne Maloney - Actor

Elizabeth Massey - Front of House

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Anne McCrimmon - Actor

Frank McCulloch - Actor

Frank McCullock - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Iris McCullock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Dot Mendoza - Musical Arranger

Julie Millhouse - Actor

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Jillian Orpwood - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

William Orr - Adaptor

Paul Park - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Kay Pearsall - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Don Phillips - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Maureen Pollard - Actor

Janice Power - Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

David Reid - Adjudicator

Kerrie Reid - Assistant Producer

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Alfred Reynolds - Composer

John B. Ride - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Margo Roark - Musical Director, Producer

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Mary-Anne Schiwy - Actor

William Shaw - Actor

Kerry Sinclair - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Graham Smith - Actor

Nancy Smith - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Eda Sudder - Designer

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Joy Swain - Actor

Molly Tammadge - Costume Maker

Lynton Till - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Bill Turner - Various

Johanna van Nieuwkuyk - Actor

Jill Waddingham - Actor

Gail Walkem - Properties Master

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Bruce Walkley - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Gerald Welch - Actor

Randy Wescombe - Musician

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Christopher Wilkes - Actor

Mac Woodroffe - Actor

Olwyn Young - Various

Launceston Repertory Society

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Picnic (Act 1), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 June 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • The Living Image, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 August 1960
  • Under The Sycamore Tree, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 October 1959

Launceston Players

Identifier 449676