Contributor Jennie Muir
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Assistant to the Designer

Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Laura Gabriel - Actor, Technician

Doreen Warburton - Director

Arthur Dicks - Director, Designer

Rae Kissick - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Lennon - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Anthony Papp - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Affleck - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Colin Carr - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Trevor Connell - Photographer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Steven Sturgess - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jennifer West - Actor, Director

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Terrence Collins - Technician

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Peter Kingston - Assistant to the Director

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

George Petreav - Technician

Therese Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

Garry Search - Technician

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Richard Wilkinson - Front of House

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer

Terry Brady - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer

David Kerslake - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Alan David Lee - Actor

Bob Philippe - Actor

  • A Bed Of Ruses, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 31 October 1984
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Martin Sharman - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Grant Smith - Actor

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Composer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Chris Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Paul Barbary - Actor

James Belton - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Christopher Bond - Playwright

Todd Boyce - Actor

Cathryn Bray - Actor

Richard Brooks - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jacqueline Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

Peter Browne - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Barry Buchanan - Photographer

Helen Buday - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Stuart Campbell - Photographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Patty Connors - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Derrick Cox - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Pat Craigie - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Stage Manager

Kate Davy - Properties Master

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Myra de Groot - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist, Poet

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Nick Enright - Playwright

Amanda Field - Director

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Wayne Flanagan - Actor

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

David Gallen - Lighting Operator

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Julie Haseler - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Kirk Hume - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Paul Hunter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine James - Actor

Lee James - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Christine Jeston - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Ashley Jones - Stage Manager

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Paul Keane - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

David King - Musical Director

Jean Korchma - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Liz Lancaster - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Mark Little - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Lorna Longston - Actor

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Julie Lynch - Properties Master / Mistress

Janet MacAllister - Researcher

Ned Manning - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Katherine Martin - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Carl Masens - Actor

Greg McCart - Playwright

Penny McDonald - Actor

Terry McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Brent McGregor - Director

Tom McLenaghan - Playwright

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Mark Mitchell - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Ron Morrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Mortimer - Assistant Stage Manager

Mike Mullins - Director

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Annie Murtagh - Actor

George Nejtek - Lighting Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Scott Paton - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Paul - Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Tony Preece - Actor, Choreographer

Dale Randall - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Brian Roberts - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Fiona Roden - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Stage Director

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Kate Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Marion Solomon - Actor

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Linda Stainton - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Greg Stone - Actor

David Storie - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Laurence Strangio - Properties Master / Mistress

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Lesley Thelander - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

John Varosanec - Actor

Paul Venables - Deputy Stage Manager

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

John White - Actor

Julianne White - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

David Whitney - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Michael Winchester - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Penrith City Council

Q Theatre Company

NIDA

  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Orange City Council

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Playhouse Theatre in Action Group

University of New South Wales

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
Identifier 245697