Contributor Amanda Tye
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Production Manager
Events

Stage Manager

  • Heaven’s Place - Dance Graduation, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 November 1997
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Production Manager

Technician

Lighting Operator

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Repetiteur, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Coordinator

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Repetiteur, Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993

Jason Organ - Technician, Lighting Designer

  • Do You Wanna Dance?, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 27 November 1996
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Christopher Smith - Designer, Design Consultant

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Repetiteur, Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Cinematographer

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Brett Howe - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Paul O'Sullivan - Composer, Producer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Jean Tally - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Kirsten Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Wendy Houstoun - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Kellie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Len McPherson - Technical Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

John Meehan - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Tyben - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Richard Dinnen - Technical Manager, Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993

Susan Street - Production Coordinator, Choreographer

Chris Dickey - Mechanist

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Kara Farrugia - Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Antony Geeves - Repetiteur

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Monica Girard - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator, Production Manager

John Utans - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Tony Childs - Technician

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

David McCrudden - Technical Manager

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

John Adams - Composer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Claire Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

Mark Bailey - Designer

Chris Baker - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Sean Barker - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Felicity Barnes - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Catherine Bergin - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

David Berthold - Director

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Leanne Brockenshire - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Cindy Bryzak - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Clarke - Assistant Lighting Designer

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Fiona Cullen - Choreographer

Theresa Cumming - Technician

Clarence Dany - Dramaturg

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Stage Manager

Hannah Durack - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Sarah Easterman - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Sarah Edwardson - Dresser

Aaron Ellis - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Nick Flint - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Paul Flynn - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Damon Gameau - Actor

Philip Glass - Composer

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

David Greasley - Technical Manager

Prue Harrison - Technician

Paul Harrold - Technician

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Matt Hill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Warren Hussey - Actor

Adrian Jarrett - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

David Joel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Kirkpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Chris Lane - Assistant Lighting Designer

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Choreographer

Joanne Lewis - Designer

Cindy Lim - Technician

Liz Lotocki - Lighting Operator

Julian Louis - Associate Director

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Jamie Maclean - Production Designer

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Tanya Malouf - Stage Manager

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Richard Meale - Composer

Jaime Mears - Actor

Sean Mee - Administrator

Jonathan Messer - Assistant Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Sharon Nelson - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach

Christa Nicola - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Chantal O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Pack - Stage Manager

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Sam Parisi - Mechanist

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Muffy Potter - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Mark Priestley - Actor

Jason Raft - Lighting Operator

Suraya Rasid - Technician

Julie Rawlins - Assistant Stage Manager

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer

Tim Richards - Actor

Melissa Ridgeway - Assistant Stage Manager

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

James Shuter - Deputy Stage Manager

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Michael Smalley - Assistant Stage Manager

Bebe Southby - Sound Designer

Suzie Stapleton - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Charmaine Tan - Lighting Operator

Victoria Taylor - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Dimity Vowles - Technician

Darren Waide - Technical Director

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Helen Weder - Assistant Stage Manager

Ed Wilkinson - Lighting Designer

Rory Williamson - Actor

Rebel Wilson - Actor

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

QUT Academy of the Arts

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999

NIDA

QUT Dance Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1999
Identifier 475053