Contributor John Lewis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Assistant Director
Events

Lighting Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974
  • The Sentimental Bloke [Ballet], ABC Television, Melbourne - Ripponlea studios, Elsternwick, VIC, August 1963

Actor

Stage Manager

Assistant Director

Director

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Vera Holmes - Costume Designer

Bob Allen - Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

Alan Christie - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Brian Davis - Actor

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

John Garlick - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Eileen Gray - Actor

Allan Hall - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

William J Hunt - Musical Director, Conductor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Audrey Moore - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Basil Penney - Actor, Director

Ian Scott - Actor

Peter Shannon - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Rene Vanduren - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Merrie England, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 August 1964

Bob Wallace - Set Designer, Stage Manager

James Whitington - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

David Anderburg - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Badham - Properties Master / Mistress

Stephen Bannister - Actor

Brian Barnes - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Billings - Actor

Clare Binney - Actor

John Birss - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Bill Brooke - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

June Brown - Actor

Ross Browning - Actor

Marie Burke - Actor

Teresa Burridge - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Janet Campbell - Actor

William P. Carr - Director

Peter Carroll - Director

Geoffrey Charlton - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Sound Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Paul Cleveland - Designer

Brian Clough - Actor

Marjory Coates - Actor

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

Beth Cooke-Russell - Actor

Les Coombs - Actor

Melody Cooper - Visual Artist, Visual Director

James Cotter - Composer

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Teresa Couldery - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Rex Cramphorne - Director

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Elaine Darcy - Actor

Frank Darius - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Harry Deasey - Actor

Ursula Delaney - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Writer

Arthur Dicks - Director

Brian Dooley - Actor

Clive Douglas - Conductor

Robert Eastgate - Actor

Graeme Eddy - Actor

Harry Edwards - Actor

Yvonne Ellott - Actor

Roy Ettema - Actor

Gordon Evans - Stage Manager

Max Fairfield - Actor

Jack Fajgenbaum - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Peter Fitzgerald - Sound Designer

William Fitzwater - Producer, Director

Marian Flannery - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Louie Freshman - Actor

John Gasparini - Set and/or Property Maker

Edward German - Composer

Bill Gibson - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Dennis Gill - Director

Reg Gillam - Actor

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Jack Grainger - Actor

Pat Grainger - Actor

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Gerda Hageraats - Actor

Bill Hannan - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Carolyn Harrison - Dancer

Patrick Healey - Actor

Peter Hehir - Actor

Timothy Hemsley - Actor

Bernard Heron - Technical Manager

Stan Herring - Conductor

Jane Hipsley - Lighting Designer

Basil Hood - Librettist

Tom Hore - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Max Iffland - Coordinator

Raymond Jack - Actor

Marie Jensen - Actor

Barbara Johnson - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Susan Kesting - Actor

Neil Kilby - Actor

Kenneth King - Actor

Dudley Kruger - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Beatrix Lacheta Vajda - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Iain Lang - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Myra Law - Actor

Ellery Lawless - Actor

Horrie Leek - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Writer, Lyricist

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Wendy Longmore - Choreographer

John Ludbrook - Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Deborah Masters - Actor

Les Matthews - Actor

Marilyn Maund - Actor

Joan McElnea - Properties Master

Peter McGill - Assistant Stage Manager

Grant McIntyre - Director

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Lomond Miller - Actor

Edward Morcom - Actor

Ray Morris - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Jill Northey - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Peter Norton - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Leon Peers - Actor

Lisa Peers - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Michael Polk - Actor

Margot Pounsett - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Alynn Pratt - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Betty Rechter - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Kathie Reed - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Jack Rennes - Actor

Maurie Ripper - Actor

Norma Roach - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Kay Shepherd - Actor

Trevor Shumack - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Alan Simpson - Playwright

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Patricia Smith - Actor

Marjorie Staplehurst - Actor

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Mark Stevens - Actor

Rosslyn Stokoe - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Ahmed Yatim Talib - Costume Co-ordinator

John Tallis - Composer

Claude Thomas - Actor

Jim Thompson - Actor

Noel Tovey - Actor

John Truscott - Actor

Joy Van de Velde - Actor

Harry van der Sterren - Actor

George Vidalis - Actor

Neil Wallace - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

John Walton - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Vivienne Warrilow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Willett - Lighting Designer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Merle Wilson - Actor

Stan Wilson - Actor

Monica Woods - Actor

Peg Worrall - Properties Master

Brenda Wright - Actor

Willy Young - Playwright

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

NIDA

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

University of New South Wales

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Victorian Ballet Company

Identifier 239805