Contributor Kim Hardwick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Choreographer

Assistant Director

Movement Director

Producer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer, Designer

Jonathan Gavin - Actor, Playwright

Julia Davis - Actor

Drew Fairley - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Alex Sommer - Designer

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

Sophie Webb - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Andrew Crowley - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Catherine Moore - Actor

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Peter Giuliani - Stage Manager

Drayton Morley - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director, Actor, Composer, Devisor, Lyricist

Mel Stewart - Actor

John Saunders - Director, Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Moffat - Actor, Assistant to the Director, Composer, Devisor, Lyricist

Drew Purvis - Actor

Toby Prentice - Actor

Jenni Baird - Actor

Rob Baxter - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Writer, Playwright

Patricia Monkhouse - Stage Manager, Mask Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Writer, Playwright

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Thompson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008
  • Dinner With Friends, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 25 July 2007
  • Dinner With Friends, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 23 August 2006

Duncan Wass - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor, Director

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016
  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

Jill Halliday - Designer

Eric Hillas - Actor, Lighting Operator

Sharon Hillis - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Isobel Hudson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Donald Margulies - Playwright

James Millar - Lyricist, Actor and Singer, Writer, Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009
  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2008
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Niki Owen - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Rebecca Rocheford Davies - Actor

Colin Anderson - Actor

David Andrews - Performer

Anthony Babicci - Designer, Production Designer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2008
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Louise Blackett - Actor

Shane Bransdon - Production Manager

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010
  • A Moment on the Lips, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 5 November 2004

John Calligeros - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist

Phil Collins - Producer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor, Playwright

Andrew Daddo - Writer

  • Sprung!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 September 2004
  • Sprung!, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 19 July 2004

Steven Ford - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Genner - Guitarist, Actor

Susie Godfrey - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Blair Greenberg - Vocalist, Actor, Percussionist

Antony Grgas - Actor

Kim Hillas - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Hudson - Performer

Mark Jackson - Actor

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

Mick King - Guitarist, Vocalist, Composer, Lyricist

Cath McKinnon - Playwright

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Peter Mercer - Drummer, Percussionist

Matt Millward - Lighting Designer

Myles O'Meara - Composer, Lyricist, Actor, Guitarist, Vocalist

Sean Pardy - Production Manager, Assistant Director

Greg Paterson - Musical Director

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Shannon Rizzo - Choreographer

Peter Rutherford - Composer, Musical Director

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Katelyn Shaw - Sound Designer

  • Hurt, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 July 2017
  • Hurt, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2016

Daniel Stoddart - Creator, Performer

Rachel Terry - Actor

Scott Travis - Sound Designer

Blair Venn - Actor

  • Dinner With Friends, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 23 August 2006
  • Sprung!, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 19 July 2004

Nicole Winkler - Actor

Julie Winspear - Actor

Brutus - Actor

Stephen Abbott - Playwright

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Edward Albee - Playwright

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Kelly Auty - Actor

John Avery - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Jenny Baird - Playwright

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Sally Barnett - Actor

Chris Bathgate - Performer

Sandra Baxter - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

Toni Blanchonette - Actor

Tim Bottoms - Actor

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Derek Brassington - Drummer

Julie Brennan - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Matilda Brodie - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Brown - Guitarist

Chris Burke - Actor

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

John Carrick - Keyboardist

Chris Cartner - Musical Director

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Nick Christo - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Tamara Clark - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Joshua Combes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Diane Cook - Actor

Amelia Cormack - Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Charles Cousins - Actor

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Laurence Coy - Actor

Barry Crocker - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Sarah Jane Croser - Actor and Singer

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2008

Janette Crowe - Actor

Patrick Cullen - Actor

Alan Cutting - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Glen Daly - Coordinator

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Lloyd Dave - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Guy Davey - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Stuart Davey - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Gillian Dooley - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Russell Emerson - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Erskine - Actor

Tony Falla - Actor

Jack Feldstein - Playwright

Bill Ferguson - Keyboardist

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Mark Flynn - Actor

Kenneth Francis - Actor

Garry Fry - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

Leslea Geary - Actor

Gun Gencer - Designer

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Simen Glommen Bostad - Actor

Ben Goldsworthy - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Kerrie Grose - Actor

Keith Hale - Sound Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Garion Hall - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Chrisjohn Hancock - Actor

David Harris - Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Wayne Harrison - Director

Fiona Hastie - Actor

Tyler Hawkins - Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Peter Heffernan - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Liz Hemer - Pianist

Betty Herr - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Merryn Lee Hibben - Actor

Huw Higginson - Actor

Steve Hillam - Sound Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Chris Hingee - Actor

Max Hopwood - Bassist

Sacha Horler - Actor

Terry Hornby - Assistant Stage Manager

Zoe Houghton - Actor

  • Sprung!, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 19 July 2004

Michael Huxley - Sound Designer

David Hynes - Actor

  • Sprung!, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 19 July 2004

Travis Jeffrey - Actor

Julie Jenkins - Actor

Leoni Jennaway - Actor

Neidra Jennaway - Actor

Terry Johnson - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, August 2002

Chris Jones - Lighting Designer

Holly Jones - Actor

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Kelli Jones - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Sue Jones - Actor

Felicity Jurd - Actor

Barbara Kamler - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Michelle Kane - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Steph Kelly - Stage Manager

Paul Kelman - Actor

  • Sprung!, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 19 July 2004

Ken Kesey - Writer

Neville Kitney - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Robin Klein - Author

Michael Kruizinga - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

Alison Leggett - Actor

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Maree Livermore - Actor

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Virginia Lowe - Actor

Andrew MacDonald - Actor

Michael Mack - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Craig Maclean - Actor

Annette Madden - Actor

Stephen Madsen - Actor

Maria Maroulis - Performer

Alan Matthews - Bassist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Lorraine McCoy - Actor

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

Ian McDonald - Guitarist

Peter McDonald - Guitarist

Joshua McElroy - Actor

Craig McLean - Musical Director

Anne McMahon - Actor

Douglas McMillan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Lachlan McNab - Stage Manager

John McNeill - Actor

Ian Meadows - Actor

Brett Mickan - Designer

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Callum Morton - Set Designer

Julie Mucchi - Actor

Tharini Mudaliar - Actor

Will Mullholland - Actor

Michael Murphy - Actor

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Andrew Newmarch - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Writer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Phil O'Connor - Percussionist

Philip Pain - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Adrian Parkins - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Meryl Petein - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Wayne Pigram - Percussionist

Stephen Pike - Actor

Joe Pintauro - Playwright

Joanne Priest - Actor

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, August 2002

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Jay Pulver - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Keith Radford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Sophia Ragavelas - Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Malcolm Read - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Theresa Rebeck - Playwright

Graham Redding - Musician, Composer

Kate Reid - Actor

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Damian Rice - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

Craig Robinson - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Garry Roebuck - Graphic Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Andrew Ross - Actor

Nick Rowe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Ian Russell - Actor

Tracy Russell - Actor

Bill Sanford - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Marissa Saroca - Performer

Francesca Savige - Assistant Director

Glen Scott - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Greg Searle - Actor

Meta-Anne Shirley - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Slater - Actor

Diana Smith - Actor

Lucilla Smith - Production Designer

Phillip Smith - Actor

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Yesse Spence - Actor

Carol Starkey - Actor

Anna Steen - Actor

Cameron Stewart - Actor

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Sam Strong - Director

Frederick Stroppel - Playwright

Sarah Sullivan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Robbie Swan - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Robert Taylor - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Bronwyn Thomas - Actor

Kristin Thow - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Christina Totos - Actor

Liz Townley - Actor

Dawn Tracy - Musical Director

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

William Van Opstal - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Amy Vee - Performer

Bishanyia Vincent - Actor

Paige Walker-Carlton - Dialect Coach

David Wall - Musical Director

  • The Headbutt, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 February 1993

Neil Walpole - Actor

Johann Walraven - Actor

Nigel Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Ian Watson - Director

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Debra Weedon - Composer, Lyricist, Keyboardist, Vocalist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Julien Wemyss - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Christine Wertheim - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Kirrily White - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Toby Whithouse - Playwright

Kay Whitney - Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1995

Laurian Whyte - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Leah Whyte - Actor

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Tabitha Woo - Producer

Critical Stages

White Box Productions

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Whoosh Productions

Riverina Theatre Company

Riverina Trucking Company

Maelstrom Productions

Arts NSW

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Fishy Productions

Seymour Theatre Centre

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

Theatre South

Whitehorse Centre

B Sharp

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

Civic Theatre

Clocktower Centre

Glen Street Theatre

Griffith Regional Theatre

Hunter Publishing Pty Ltd

Karralyka Centre

Laycock Street Theatre

Lexus of Newcastle

Manning Entertainment Centre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Monkey Baa Productions

  • Sprung!, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 19 July 2004

Music Box Theatre

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Newcastle Herald

Red Line Productions

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

Short and Sweet

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

Sydney Fringe Festival

  • For the birds, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 January 2001

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Drum Theatre

The Theatre Royal

Toe Truck Theatre

Townsville Civic Theatre

UTE

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • The Dragon, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 December 1976

Wellington Entertainment Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

Wyndham Cultural Centre

Identifier 6847