Contributor Iain Lang
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Voice Over Artist

Administrator

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Richard Davey - Designer, Actor, Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Les Winspear - Actor, Director, Adaptor, Playwright

Mary McMenamin - Actor, Artistic Director, Director

Noreen Le Mottee - Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer, Actor, Voice Over Artist

Robert Jarman - Director, Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer

Kerry Laws - Actor

Libby Wherrett - Actor, Researcher

Kate Gaul - Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

James Shuvus - Actor, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Methe - Set and/or Property Maker, Dramaturg, Puppet Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011
  • Blueback, New South Wales, NSW, 2000
  • Blueback, Tasmania, TAS, March 1999
  • Changing Time, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, May 1995
  • Hook's Mountain, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 September 1991
  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

John Xintavelonis - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Rob Bester - Actor, Stage Manager

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Mark Bromilow - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Chris Harvey - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Janet Kitcher - Actor, Musical Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Composer

Richard Lawrance - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Barbara Manning - Producer, Executive Producer, Director

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

David O'Connor - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Peggy Wallach - Actor

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

Hec McMillan - Actor

Garth Paine - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

Kate Stephens-Lewincamp - Actor, Costume Maker

  • Alice in Wonderland, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 27 December 1992
  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990
  • Filthy Lucre, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 August 1987
  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Robert Alexander - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Robyn Colman - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor, Adaptor, Director

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993
  • Alice in Wonderland, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 27 December 1992
  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Penny Downie - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Timothy Elston - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor-manager, Actor

John Hale - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Bill Pearson - Actor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Sue Westwood - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Choreographer

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Voice Over Artist

Frank Bansel - Actor

Fiona Blackwood - Actor

  • Chaos at Cooe Creek, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 1 December 1996
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Anthony Boden - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994
  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Rogan Brown - Lighting Operator

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Ross Coli - Actor

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Christine de Looze - Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Annette Downes - Director

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Virginia Eastman - Assistant Director

Fiona Evershed - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Fuller - Director, Choreographer

Gina Galgalas - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Don Gay - Designer

Kirsty Grierson - Voice Over Artist, Puppeteer

Jackie Hallam - Actor

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011
  • The Messiah, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2009

Don Hopkins - Composer

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

John Lavery - Actor

Robert Lord - Playwright

Penelope McDonald - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Philip Mitchell - Voice Over Artist, Puppeteer

Jill Munro - Assistant Stage Manager, Designer, Lighting Operator

Peta Murray - Adaptor

Andrew Nicholls - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

David O'Halloran - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Hanna Parssinen - Designer

Nicole Parums - Actor

Martin Pearce - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993
  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Ian Pidd - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993
  • Serious Money, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1989

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Bruce Potts - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Belinda Rae - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Peter Salmon - Production Manager, Voice Over Artist

Caroline Sibson - Costume Maker

Bradley Smith - Actor

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Veronica Thompson - Costume Assistant

Melinda Trost - Designer

  • Filthy Lucre, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 August 1987
  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist, Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Lisa Warrington - Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Tim Winton - Author

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Victor Ashelford - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Patrick Barlow - Writer

Lionel Bart - Composer

Michael Beecher - Actor

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Christine Best - Dramaturg

Craig Blair - Actor

Lilly Blue - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Samantha Brewer - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Christopher Brown - Director

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Heath Brown - Sound Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Christopher Burgess - Stage Manager

Martin Chadwick - Director

  • Juke!, Tasmania, TAS, 1979

Jonathan Ciddor - Sound Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Robert Clarkson - Voice Over Artist

Anne-Marie Conde - Sound Designer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Peter Cooke - Designer

Sara Cooper - Actor

  • Revelator, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2004

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Michael Cummings - Actor

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Kathi Davey - Costume Co-ordinator

Kiah Davey - Production Manager

John Davies - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Helen Dickson - Costume Co-ordinator

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

William Dowd - Costume Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Annette Downs - Director

Kim Durban - Director

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Wesley Enoch - Dramaturg, Director

Jim Everett - Dramaturg, Playwright

Ross Ewington - Composer

Bill Farley - Actor

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Colin Free - Playwright

  • Ice Palais, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 December 1989

Jorge Gallegos - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Julia Gibson - Actor

David Goldstraw - Tour Manager

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Shane Gow - Production Manager

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Simon Gray - Voice Over Artist

Quinn Griggs - Actor

  • Revelator, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2004

Vladimir Gubaryev - Playwright

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Ruth Hadlow - Dramaturg, Designer

Helen Haigh - Publicist

David Halton - Musical Director

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jann Harris - Designer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Meline Henderson - Actor

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Doreen Hogan - Assistant Director

Tom Holloway - Playwright

  • Revelator, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2004

Darrell Holmes - Actor

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Marjorie Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Mark Hulfman - Musical Director

Mark Hulsman - Composer

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Bill Johnstone - Director

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Frank Keane - Production Manager

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jillian Keiley - Director

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Robert Kelly - Actor

Ken Kelso - Playwright

John Kidd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Maggie King - Actor

Melissa King - Actor

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Carol Korty - Playwright

Elaine Kropinyeri - Voice Over Artist

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Petra Laageward - Scenic Artist

Charles Laurence - Playwright

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Stewart Lawler - Composer

Gina Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Paul Levett - Actor

Cary Lewincamp - Musical Director

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

John Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Kerry Lews - Actor

Owen Love - Writer, Actor

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Jamie MacArthur - Scenic Artist

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Actor

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Jicky Martin - Actor

Bob Maza - Director

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Helen McDonald - Actor

Summa McIntyre - Costume Designer

James McQueen - Writer

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Producer

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Richard Meredith - Director

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Anna Michael - Actor

  • Away, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 1987

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

David Milroy - Sound Designer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Rick Mourant - Actor

Sean Munro - Actor

  • Revelator, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2004

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Frank Norman - Playwright

Kylie Ogg - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Parkinson - Director

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Bill Pritchard - Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Vaughan Rhys-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Des Robertson - Scenic Artist

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Rebecca Robertson - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Andrew Ross - Visual Artist

Peter Rowley - Actor

Thelma Rowley - Actor

Adam Salzer - Assistant Director

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Peter Savage - Designer

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Julie Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

David Sheelan - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Alyson Skinner - Costume Designer

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Kate Stephens Lewincamp - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Actor

Andrea Taman - Administrator

Jami Trebilcock - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Nigel Triffitt - Playwright

  • Juke!, Tasmania, TAS, 1979

Jamie Unicomb - Actor

John Unicomb - Voice Over Artist

Susan Wallace - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Jeni Wallwork - Graphic Designer

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Cathcart Weatherley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Webster - Designer

Susan Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Actor

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Christine Woodland - Actor

Lawrence Woodward - Actor

  • Hate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 1989

Julie Wyszkowski - Publicist

Willy Young - Playwright

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Zootango Theatre Company

Salamanca Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Round Earth Company

NIDA

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

The Island Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

New South Wales Government

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Blueback, New South Wales, NSW, 2000
  • Blueback, Tasmania, TAS, March 1999
  • Ice Palais, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 December 1989

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Polygon Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

TCAE Drama Studio

Theatre Alfresco

Byplay Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Mainstage Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Mainstreet Theatre

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Mouthpiece

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Broken Dreams, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, March 1984

Sleeping Dogs

  • Revelator, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2004

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

The Independent Theatre

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Trevor Productions

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976
Identifier 2407