Contributor Tanya Denny
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Elaine Hudson - Actor, Director

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Jo Lewis - Designer, Sound Designer

Dacia Maraini - Playwright

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Writer

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Barbara Karpinski - Performer, Writer

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992

Izzi - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Luc Anthony - Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Penny Arcade - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jonathan Ari Lander - Playwright

Peter Astridge - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Angela Bauer - Actor

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Shirley Billing - Performer, MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sido Bilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ole Birch - Lighting Designer

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vile Bitch Diva - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Thereza Blau - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

M Gorreti Bollo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Andrew Bovell - Writer

Candy Bowers - Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Tania Bowra - Composer

Adam Brace - Writer

  • Not Proud, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 January 2008

Rodney Brunsdon - Set Designer

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Paul Caesar - Actor

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nicky Cervarono - Stage Manager, Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Beth Champion - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Sophie Cleary - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Adam Cook - Associate Director

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Katharine Cullen - Actor

Jana D'vided-Attention - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Brett Daffy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Baylea Davis - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Susie Dee - Director

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Wadih Dona - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

Jilha Dottsdorter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Cheryl Drummy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Gigi Edgley - Actor

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Simon Eine - Director

Annando Emryss - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sue Fish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jeanine Garrish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sofya Gollan - Actor

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alister Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rose Grayson - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Norman Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jon Halpin - Director

Katja Handt - Designer

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Sasha Hawley - Actor

Elise Hearst - Playwright

Anita Hegh - Actor

Tim Hilton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Simon Hunt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sex Intents - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Madame Ivana - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jamie James - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Lally Katz - Playwright

Nicolette Kay - Translator

Zina Kaye - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Nerissa Lea - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Fidelity, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 July 2004

Betty Leone - Sound Designer

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Joanne Lewis - Set Designer

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Matthew Lilley - Actor

Jay Littman - Actor

Penny Louther - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

James Lugton - Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

Chris Maver - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peter McAllum - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Damien Millar - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

Cheryle Moore - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Abi Morgan - Playwright

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Joanne Mullins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Wendy Nash - Actor

Peter Neville - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Marie Ng - Costume Designer

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Scott O'Keefe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Patrick O'Neill - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Desan Padayachee - Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Suzan-Lori Parks - Playwright

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Christopher Percey - Translator

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Melissa Reeves - Writer

Esti Regos - Actor

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Daniel Rigney - Actor

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Polly Rowe - Dramaturg

Christopher Ryan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Leila Saida - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Talisa Salmon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Beate Sauer - Assistant Director

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Vicky Saury - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gina Schien - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 May 2002

Cameron Sharp - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John South - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Victoria Spence - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kellie-Ann Spry - Actor

Wendy Star - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Cherie Stewart - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sam Strong - Dramaturg

Glitter Supernova - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paul Tassone - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Lucy Taylor - Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Clarrie Thane - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Christos Tsiolkas - Writer

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vanessa Wagner - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Edward Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Naomi Wallace - Playwright

  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004

Andrea Wallis - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Johann Walraven - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Dennis Watkins - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Emily Weare - Actor

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

Victoria Wells - Actor

Martin Whitten - Actor

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tia Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Elkie P Woolton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

William Yang - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Bill Young - Actor

Charles Zara - Actor

Kathrin Zimmermann - Set Designer

Queensize Productions

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007
  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006
  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005
  • One Flea Spare, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • Mary Stuart, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 March 2001

B Sharp

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Harlos Productions

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007
  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 May 2002

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Short and Sweet

Australia Council for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Australia France Foundation

Comedie Francaise

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

National Play Festival 2009

NIDA

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Redheads, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 January 2006

The Performance Space

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
Identifier 6089