Contributor Richard Whitehouse
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012
  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010
  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010
  • The Fighters, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2002

Technician

Lighting Operator

Stage Manager

Benito Di Fonzo - Writer, Puppeteer

Caitlin Porter - Production Manager, Sound Designer

James Browne - Set Designer

Lucinda Gleeson - Director

Jennifer Hamilton - Producer

Andrew Henry - Actor

Emma Howell - Costume Designer

Lenore Munro - Actor

Matthew Ralph - Actor

Simon Rippingale - Musical Director

Warwick Allsopp - Writer, Actor

  • The Jinglists, Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC, 27 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 25 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, The Up-to-Date Store Cultural Precinct, Coolamon, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 15 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 13 September 2012

James Collins - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Jinglists, Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC, 27 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 25 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, The Up-to-Date Store Cultural Precinct, Coolamon, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 15 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 13 September 2012

Tamlyn Henderson - Actor, Writer

  • The Jinglists, Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC, 27 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 25 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, The Up-to-Date Store Cultural Precinct, Coolamon, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 15 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 13 September 2012

Jemima Snars - Designer

  • The Jinglists, Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC, 27 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 25 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, The Up-to-Date Store Cultural Precinct, Coolamon, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 15 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 13 September 2012

Jo Turner - Director

  • The Jinglists, Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC, 27 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 25 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, The Up-to-Date Store Cultural Precinct, Coolamon, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 15 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 13 September 2012

Stereogamous - Sound Artist

Emma Bedford - Production Manager

Alyson Campbell - Director

Aaron Clarke - Technical Manager

Ingrid Ganley - Production Manager, Producer

Jeff Khan - Curator

Tim Lathouris - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Mumford - Set Designer, Designer

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Tulleah Pearce - Curator, Various

Meredith Penman - Actor

Tim Potter - Actor

Emma Price - Curator

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer, Designer

Nell - Visual Artist

Marian Abboud - Video Designer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Georgia Adamson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Ben Anderson - Actor

Bernard Angell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Narek Armaganian - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Akos Armont - Actor

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Kay Armstrong - Dramaturg

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Tully Arnot - Performer

Henrietta Baird - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Frances Barrett - Performer

Kim Baston - Musical Director

Penelope Benton - Performer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Finn Blackman - Actor

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • 4:48 Psychosis, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 July 2007

John Bolton - Director

  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006

Anica Boulanger-Mashberg - Actor

Stuart Bowden - Actor

Roxzan Bowes - Assistant Director

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Samuel Bruce - Performer

Gabriel Bryant - Actor

Raph Buckham - Actor

Nicholas Burton - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Odile Cameron - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Lachlan Campbell - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Andrew Casey - Actor

Richard Causby - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Alexandra Clapham - Performer

Emily Collett - Designer

Rosie Collins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • 4:48 Psychosis, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 July 2007

Olivia Connolly - Actor

  • 4:48 Psychosis, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 July 2007

Rebecca Conroy - Curator

Elias Constantopedos - Composer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Blaine Cooper - Performer

Jorey Corson - Performer

Jordan Cortazzo - Actor

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Lachlan Court - Sound Designer

Martyn Coutts - Performer

Patrick Coy - Technician

Imogen Cranna - Visual Artist

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Emma Davies - Actor

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tom Davies - Actor

  • 4:48 Psychosis, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 July 2007

Julian Day - Performer

Matthew Day - Performer

Martin del Amo - Performer

Rosie Dennis - Curator

Franz Docherty - Writer, Director

Celeste Dodwell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Anita Doig - Costume Co-ordinator

Evan Dowling - Actor

Matt Downey - Technician

Gary Dryza - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Harrison Eunson - Actor

Peter Eyers - Actor

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Tanja Farman - Producer

Duncan Fellows - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Isobel Ferns - Production Manager

  • 4:48 Psychosis, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 July 2007

David Finnigan - Performer

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Anna Freeland - Director

Lexi Freiman - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Caroline Garcia - Performer

Olivia Regueria Garcia - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Paige Gardiner - Actor

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Tanya Gerstle - Director

E.O. Gill - Performer

Tanya Goldberg - Director

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Jim Gosden - Actor

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Harry Gray - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Betty Grumble - Performer

Martelle Hammer - Actor

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Raghav Handa - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Louis David Hanna - Actor

Patrick Hansen - Technician

Benedict Hardie - Actor

David Harmon - Director

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Katherine Harris - Actor

Stephanie Hart - Performer

Tina Havelock Stevens - Performer

Charlotte Hazzard - Actor

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Erica Heller-Wagner - Stage Manager

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Xanthe Heubel - Costume Designer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Tegan Higginbotham - Actor

Tom Hogan - Actor

Basil Hogios - Composer

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Linda Hum - Production Manager

Heath Ivy - Law - Sound Designer

Luke Jaaniste - Performer

Lollipop Jackson - Performer

Samuel Jackson - Stage Manager

Soda Jerk - Performer

Andre Jewson - Actor

  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006

Steven Jones - Actor

Marko Jovanovic - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Sarah Kane - Playwright

  • 4:48 Psychosis, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 July 2007

Karen Kluss - Actor

Garth Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

Stefan Le Mottee - Illustrator

Glenda Linscott - Director

Alice Livingstone - Director

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Adrienn Lord - Designer

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Ben Lorschy - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Josh Lorschy - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Jenny Lovell - Producer

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

Mick Lowenstein - Director

Paul Mac - Songwriter

James Mackay - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Sean Marcs - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Sharina Matthews - Set Designer

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Juan Mayorga - Playwright

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Ainslie McGlynn - Actor

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Campbell McKenzie - Actor

Jo McKercher - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Diana McLean - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Gus McMillan - Sound Designer

  • 4:48 Psychosis, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 July 2007

Ian McQueen - Actor

Elizabeth Mead - Actor

Jenny Medway - Producer

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Rachel Melky - Performer

Paul Millar - Technician

Bronwyn Miller - Production Manager

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Dion Mills - Actor

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

Cameron Moore - Actor

Simon Morrison-Baldwin - Actor

  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006

Jade Muratore - Performer

Alison Murphy-Oates - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Darren Natale - Producer

Techa Noble - Performer

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Daniel O'Leary - Actor

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Daniel O'Shea - Technician

Christopher Page - Technician

Alice Parkinson - Sound Designer

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Siobhan Paterson - Actor

Rosealee Pearson - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Ros Peck - Publicist, Producer

Kristof Persyn - Dramaturg

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

Chris Petkovic - Performer

Mark Pound - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Jack Preston - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Alex Pryor - Stage Manager

  • 4:48 Psychosis, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 July 2007

Bhenji Ra - Performer

Natalie Randall - Performer

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Creator, Performer

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Esti Regos - Producer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Kate Revz - Director, Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Grant Richards - Technician

Rosalind Richards - Company Manager

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Sophia Roberts - Stage Manager

Matte Rochford - Performer

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Tim Ross - Actor

Phil Rouse - Director

Melita Rowston - Writer, Performer

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Jonny Seymour - Songwriter

Narda Shanley - Performer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Amber Silk - Various

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Sven Simulacrum - Performer

Beau Dean Smith - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Lucilla Smith - Designer

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Phil Spencer - Performer

Sarah-Jane St Clair - Actor

  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006

Lillian Starr - Performer

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Augusta Supple - Dramaturg

Tami Sussman - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Nicky Talacko - Lighting Operator

Karla Tatterson - Various

Lara Thoms - Curator

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Alex Torney - Technician

Steve Toulmin - Actor

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Vicki Van Hout - Director, Choreographer, Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Famke Visser - Costume Designer

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Charlie Walsh - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Dean Walsh - Performer

Elle Watson-Russell - Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Willoh S. Weiland - Performer

David Whiteley - Actor

Michael Wickens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brett Wilbe - Technician

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • 4:48 Psychosis, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 July 2007

Lee Wilson - Outside Eye

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

Benjamin Winckle - Actor

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Carl Wise - Stage Manager

Holly Woollard - Technician

Mirabelle Wouters - Lighting Designer

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

Critical Stages

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Garnet Productions

  • The Jinglists, Corryong Memorial Hall, Corryong, VIC, 27 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tin Shed Theatre, Cootamundra, NSW, 25 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, The Up-to-Date Store Cultural Precinct, Coolamon, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Savernake School of Arts, Savernake, NSW, 19 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Tocumwal Hall, Tocumwal, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW, 15 September 2012
  • The Jinglists, Theatre Royal, Balranald, NSW, 13 September 2012

The Performance Space

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2015
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 February 2014
  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012
  • Nighttime: Petty Theft, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 June 2009

CarriageWorks

Malthouse Theatre

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

ACON

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Radar

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Tooth of Crime, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 2011

Blacktown Arts Centre

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

Brown Council

Complete Works Theatre Company

Cry Havoc

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Directions Theatre Pty. Ltd.

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Isthisyours?

La Mama

  • East, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 March 2006

Mobile States

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

Nat & Ali

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Real Thing, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 October 2015

Old Nick Company Inc.

OpticNerve Performance Group

Performing Lines Ltd

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015

Ride On Theatre

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Spatula and Bowl

The Preferred Play Company

Identifier 427525