Contributor Sandra Grose
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Chris Earle - Actor

Neil Giles - Writer, Musician, Playwright, Director, Lighting Operator

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor, Choreographer

Alison Richards - Playwright, Actor, Choreographer, Director

Warren David - Musical Director, Musician

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981
  • Flying Heroes, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 1981

Shoalon Smith - Costume Designer

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Ray Ainsworth - Actor

Veneta Apse - Actor

Barbara Bacon - Stage Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Terence Badder - Actor

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

Douglas Barry - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Don Battye - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Louise Bingle - Costume Designer

Jill Cadden - Choreographer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Brian Coughran - Movement Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Ted Craig - Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Sarah Curtis - Designer

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Ken Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

George Farquhar - Playwright

Geoff Field - Lighting Operator

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981

Russell Field - Stage Manager

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Gregory Fry - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Paul Gilbert - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Adrian Ireland - Actor

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Rowena Kean - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Ivy Kingham - Musical Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Martin Kingham - Lighting Operator

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Robert Kingham - Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Robert Kinnane - Actor

Elizabeth Lane - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Allan Lees - Costume Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Catherine Lloyd - Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Bo Mansson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Rona McLeod - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Stage Manager

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Terry O'Brien - Actor, Director

Catherine O'Halloran - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Andrew Pain - Sound Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Trina Parker - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Perkins - Playwright

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Ron Pidcock - Stage Manager

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Peter Pinne - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Wendy Plate - Stage Manager

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Connie Raffa - Costume Designer

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 May 1981

Bronwyn Reardon - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Kerrie Rowe - Actor

John Salisbury - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Elizabeth Sarks - Director

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Rosemary Simons - Designer

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Nigel Triffitt - Set Designer

Ruth Turnell - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

David Waters - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

David Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Robin Wicks - Actor

Jon Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Mushroom Troupe

Moomba Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

National Theatre

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

New South Wales Government

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

NIDA

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 225242