Contributor David Ross Paterson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names David Paterson
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Associate Director

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Devisor

Director

Performer

  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Playwright

Peter B Sonenstein - Playwright

Cecelia Specht - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

Cecilia Specht - Director, Actor

Richard Sarell - Director

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Neil Austin - Lighting Designer

Iopu Auva'a - Actor

Damien Avery - Actor

Brett Banakis - Scenic Artist

Gary Beestone - Technical Director

Diane Benjamin - Executive Producer

Neil Bettles - Movement Director

Mike Bishop - Actor

Colin Callender - Producer

Jim Carnahan - Casting Director

Michael Cassel - Executive Producer

Simon Chandler - Actor

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

Kylie Clarke - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist

Sienna Conti - Actor

Louis Corbett - Actor

Gillian Cosgriff - Actor

Manali Datar - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Naomi Edwards - Associate Director

Chris Fisher - Illusionist, Magician

Cameron Flint - Technical Director

Gareth Fry - Sound Designer

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Lyndall Grant - Actor

Gyton Grantley - Actor

Ruby Hall - Actor

Carole Hancock - Make-up Artist

Jamie Harrison - Magician

Imogen Heap - Composer

George Henare - Actor

Tom Hodgson - Movement Director

Steven Hoggett - Movement Director

Alfie Hughes - Actor

Sam Hunter - Production Supervisor

Soren Jensen - Actor

Hamish Johnston - Actor

Christine Jones - Set Designer

Madeleine Jones - Actor

Sophie Jones - Properties Master / Mistress

Ezra Justin - Actor

Des Kennedy - Associate Director

Amanda LaBonte - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Sabine Lemaitre - Costume Designer

Katrina Lindsay - Costume Assistant

Martin Lowe - Musical Supervisor

Jude Loxley - Costume Maintenance

Adam Mada - Magician, Illusionist

Pete Malkin - Associate Sound Designer

Kuda Mapeza - Actor

Kirsty Marillier - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Dance of Death, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2013
  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

William McKenna - Actor

Cle Morgan - Actor

James O'Connell - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Archie Pitcher - Actor

Zakaria Rahhali - Actor

Sean Rees-Wemyss - Actor

Gareth Reeves - Actor

Finn Ross - Video Designer

Joanne Rowling - Writer

John Shearman - Actor

David Simes - Actor

Pam Skinner - Executive Producer

Janine Snape - Casting Director

Nick Solyom - Associate Lighting Designer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Slone Sudiro - Actor

Connor Sweeney - Actor

Gavan Swift - Associate Lighting Designer

Jack Thorne - Writer

John Tiffany - Writer

David Tonion - Associate Sound Designer

Sasha Turinui - Actor

Jessica Vickers - Actor

Hannah Waterman - Actor

Ash Woodward - Video Designer

Tom Wren - Actor

Jim Alexander - Actor

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Nicola Andrews - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jasper Begg - Actor

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Susan Casey - Actor

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Sharon Corry - Actor

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Tim Dargaville - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Gareth Davies - Actor

Kate Davis - Creator, Designer

  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

Mark Edwards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Ronald Falk - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tim Ferris - Actor

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Martin Fool - Actor

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Elissa Goodrich - Musician

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Julia Grace - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Benedict Hardie - Assistant Director

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Tom Holloway - Adaptor

Pauline Hosking - Playwright, Director

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Christopher Johnson - Playwright

Bill Johnston - Actor

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Jacek Koman - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Matthew Lutton - Director

Carmen Mascia - Vocal Arranger

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Rachel McDonald - Director

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Kate McManus - Actor

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Robert Menzies - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Emily Milledge - Performer

  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Performer

  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Zahra Newman - Actor

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Roger Oakley - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Alex Schepisi - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

James Shaw - Actor

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Sky Lilly Simpson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Howard Stanley - Director

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Libby Stone - Actor

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

Tony Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Mel Thompson - Stage Manager

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Melinda Thompson - Designer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Toby Truslove - Actor

Chris Uhlmann - Actor

Emma Valente - Creator, Director, Designer

  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Luke Watts - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Darryl Wilkinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Boxing Day Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Cherry Orchard, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Harry Potter Theatrical Productions

La Mama

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001
  • The Dog Logs, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 May 2001

Malthouse Theatre

Sonia Friedman Productions

Besen Family Foundation

  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Chambers Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2001

Chapel off Chapel

Experimento Theatre

Railway Street Theatre Company

Regional Arts Victoria

Salamanca Arts Centre

The Myer Foundation

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

The Rabble

  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

The Royal Women's Hospital

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

The Theatre Royal

Theatre North

Women Working In Theatre

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002
Identifier 2818