Contributor Nicholas Berg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

Daniel Defoe - Writer, Author

Gillian Rubinstein - Adaptor

Richard Vella - Composer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Jan Pinkerton - Actor, Dancer

Nelson Reguera - Actor

Brandon Ah Chong - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Julian Beckedahl - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Ed Boyle - Actor

Anita Cerdic - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Christine Davey - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Elizabeth Thompson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Sarah Adams - Actor

Kate Allison - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Librettist

Alice Bishop - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Angus Cerini - Actor

Simon Cornish - Lighting Designer

Royce Craven - Composer

  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Rachel Dean - Actor

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Cate Fowler - Producer

Kim Hanna - Director

Douglas Iain-Smith - Designer

Paul Jones - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Marcus Lovitt - Director

Joel Marrocco - Actor

  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Kylie Mascord - Lighting Designer

Heidi McDermott - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Amie McKenna - Actor

Phil Miolin - Actor

Justin Murray - Actor

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Conrad Page - Performer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Edith Podesta - Actor

Victor Price - Translator

Steven Rassios - Actor

Nelson Requera - Dancer

Jim Sharman - Director

Zac Spitzer - Lighting Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Zoe Stark - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Lauren Taylor - Actor

Lisa Tepper - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Nick Verginis - Actor

Clare Watson - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Simon Wood - Actor

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Arden Productions

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Foray Productions

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

NIDA

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 239846