Contributor Janet Robertson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994
  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Bitter Tears of Petra Von Kant, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 9 August 1978
  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Greg Clarke - Designer, Actor

Alan Baillie - Writer

Stacey Callaghan - Actor

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994
  • Drac and the Gremlin, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1992

Sarah Calver - Choreographer

  • The Winter's Tale, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 1 May 1994
  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Laurel Frank - Lighting Designer

Eve Glenn - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ursula Harrison - Actor

Mickael Havir - Composer

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Designer

Marisa Ballini - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Joanna Barrkman - Costume Designer

Hilary Beaton - Playwright

Neokigal Bonner - Actor

Kellie Bray - Actor

Robert Brown - Stage Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Sylvia Budgen - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Pixie Bunning - Properties Master

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Mac Cocker - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Cynthia Coyne - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Katrina Devery - Actor

Jonathan Dunn - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Keith Gallasch - Playwright

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Annie Gastin - Actor

Michael Gordon - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Keith Gregory - Lighting Operator

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Susan Griffin - Playwright

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Karen Hallenstein - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Sarah Harmston - Designer

Michael Havir - Composer

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Designer

Lawrence Hayes - Director

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Jenny Hearn - Actor

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Sarah Hopkins - Composer

Ros Horin - Actor

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

David Hudson - Actor

Lisa Iley - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Matthew James - Lighting Designer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Sid King - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Charmaine Lane - Actor

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Bayne Laurie - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Legge - Actor

Viki Lenkovicz Stark - Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

Vik Lewkoicz Stark - Actor

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Margot Lindsay - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Lou McKay - Actor

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Lydia Miller - Actor

Merrilee Mills - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Director

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Peta Murray - Playwright

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Nano Nagle - Actor

Tim Newth - Designer

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Conrad Page - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Griff Pamment - Designer

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Carol Porter - Actor, Set Designer

Shane Rowlands - Actor

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Scott Spencer - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Peter Stretton - Actor

Rosemary Sweetapple - Production Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Louise Taube - Choreographer

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

John Trinder - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Paulo Zora - Actor

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Australian Performing Group

Broglas Company

Brolgas

Corrugated Iron Youth Arts

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Corruption Productions

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Darwin Theatre Company

Festival of Early Childhood

First International Gay and Lesbian Comedy Festival

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Mainstreet Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Queensland Arts Council

The Performance Space

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969
Identifier 3273