Contributor Jeremy Rice
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Artistic Director
Notes Artistic Director of Barking Gecko Theatre Company since 2006; Artistic Director of Shopfront Theatre for Young People 1996-1999
Events

Artistic Director

Director

  • Ruby Moon, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 19 October 2010
  • Apocalypse Perth, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2008
  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007
  • Furious, Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2006
  • Furious, Northern Territory, NT, July 2005

Performer

Tiffany Barton - Writer

Justin Cheek - Writer

Damon Lockwood - Writer

  • Gogo Fish, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Gogo Fish, Western Australia, WA, 7 September 2008
  • Gogo Fish, Perth, Perth, WA, 18 August 2008

Joel Markham - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Mel Cantwell - Playwright, Writer

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Jim Denley - Musician, Saxophonist

Janine Garrier - Performer

Clynton Jones - Technician, Technical Manager

Beth Kayes - Performer

Bruno Koenig - Composer, Performance Artist

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Robert Laurie - Performer, Sound Designer

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • Furious, Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2006
  • Furious, Northern Territory, NT, July 2005

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Susan McInerney - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer, Devisor

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Angus - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Michael Atherton - Musician

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Craig Baker - Performer

Redmond Barry - Narrator

Alieta Belle - Performer

Annie Bernecker - Performer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Lucy Bleach - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Gary Bradbury - Composer

David Branson - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

David Bridie - Musician

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Gary Butler - Performer

Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer, Performer

Joe Byrne - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 19 October 2010

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Jade Carden - Actor

Kira Carden - Actor

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Rex Chen - Actor

Michael Cohen - Performer

Katie Constantine - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Robert Costa - Performer

Eleanor Davies - Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Songul Demirci - Actor

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Reg Domingo - Actor

Ana-Maria Dumitrescu - Actor

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

Andrew Ewing - Designer

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

Mimoza Gavazov - Actor

Karen Gee - Performer

Carlos Gomes - Performer

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Ashley Greig - Sound Composer

Rachael Guy - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Claire Hague - Performer

Craig Haines - Dancer

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer

Steve Hart - Actor

Brett Heath - Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Christy Hong - Actor

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Catherine Hourihan - Producer, Director, Performer

Dennis Hulm - Costume Cutter, Dresser

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Mustafa Hussein - Actor

Tara Jakszewicz - Actor

Felicity Jurd - Actor

Bernadette Kalotas - Actor

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Leland Kean - Actor, Director

Dan Kelly - Actor

Ellen Kelly - Stage Director

Kate Kelly - Video Director, Actor

Ned Kelly - Actor

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Mia Koskelainen - Performer

Jacqueline Larcombe - Graphic Designer

Marcus Leadly - Sound Designer

Simon Leeds - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

David Leker - Costume Designer

Benedict Leslie - Actor, Performer

Tomas Leszczynski - Actor

Alex Loffel - Performer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Katriona Macrae - Performer

Bridget McGraw - Performer

Annette McKee - Performer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

Greg McNeill - Actor

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Scott Moon - Performer

Eliane Morel - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Tiffany Muirhead - Dancer

Janice Muller - Performer

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Pete Nettell - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Michael Nyman - Sound Designer

Ruby Orascanin - Actor

Simone Paterson - Performer

John Phillips - Musician

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Derek Porter - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Matt Reeder - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007

Louise Restuccid - Lighting Designer

Kate Rice - Playwright

Whitney Richards - Actor

Robyn Richardson - Performer, Choreographer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Kerrie Schaeffer - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Tanith Sherman - Actor

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Yuji Sone - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Felicity Steel - Performer

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Performer, Director

Mary Szental - Performer

Mahly Taylor - Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Chris Townsend - Bass

Vanessa Trengove - Actor

Sarah Vaccaro - Actor

Shirley Van Sanden - Writer

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer, Devisor

Karl Velasco - Actor

Steve Vella - Actor

James Whitington - Producer, Director

Craig Williams - Actor

Niki Williams - Performer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Lee Wilson - Performer

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007

Scott Wright - Performer

Wild Wright - Stage Director

Monica Wulff - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

John Zorn - Composer

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Performance Space

System-X

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Furious, Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2006

Always Working Artists

Clan Analogue

Corrugated Iron Youth Arts

Darwin Fringe

  • Furious, Northern Territory, NT, July 2005

Deckchair Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 19 October 2010

Level Crossing

Naked Eye Theatre Company

Southern Crossings

The Blue Room Season

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007

University of Western Australia

  • The Lost Girl, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 February 2007
Identifier 403225