Contributor Karl Velasco
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Various

Brian Fuata - Performer, Collaborator

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer, Various

Christopher Ryan - Teacher, Director

Garth Bolwell - Various, Performer

Hannah Furmage - Various, Performer

Richard Manner - Audiovisual Sequencer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Producer, Collaborator

Gail Priest - Devisor, Sound Designer, Performer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Jim Denley - Musician, Vocalist

Rosie Dennis - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Nigel Kellaway - Director

Joel Markham - Performer

Damien Millar - Dramaturg, Teacher

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer, Sound Designer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Victoria Spence - Collaborator

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Celia White - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Fiona Winning - Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Angus - Actor

Donna Abela - Producer, Playwright

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Michael Atherton - Musician

Igal Babluki - Performer

Redmond Barry - Narrator

Michael Bates - Producer

dj bc - Sound Designer

Alieta Belle - Performer

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Valerie Berry - Collaborator

Ian Bowie - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

David Bridie - Musician

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Claire Burrows - Various

Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer, Performer

Joe Byrne - Actor

Jorge Cantellano - Media Artist

Jade Carden - Actor

Kira Carden - Actor

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Rex Chen - Actor

Claudia Chidiac - Collaborator

Barbara Clare - Collaborator

Michael Cohen - Performer

Katie Constantine - Actor

Sarah Corbett - Producer

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Robert Costa - Performer

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Eleanor Davies - Performer

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Tess de Quincey - Performer

Songul Demirci - Actor

Brigid Dolan - Designer

Reg Domingo - Actor

Katrina Douglas - Actor

Ana-Maria Dumitrescu - Actor

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Andrew Ewing - Designer

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

Mimoza Gavazov - Actor

Virginia Gay - Actor

Carlos Gomes - Performer

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Curator, Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Collaborator

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Rachael Guy - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Craig Haines - Dancer

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer

Steve Hart - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist

Christy Hong - Actor

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Dennis Hulm - Costume Cutter, Dresser

Mustafa Hussein - Actor

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Tara Jakszewicz - Actor

Samuel James - Designer

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Felicity Jurd - Actor

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Bernadette Kalotas - Actor

Beth Kayes - Performer

Leland Kean - Actor, Director

Dan Kelly - Actor

Ellen Kelly - Stage Director

Kate Kelly - Video Director, Actor

Ned Kelly - Actor

Amelia Kerr - Actor

Bruno Koenig - Performance Artist

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Mia Koskelainen - Performer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Jacqueline Larcombe - Graphic Designer

Robert Laurie - Sound Designer

Marcus Leadly - Sound Designer

David Leker - Costume Designer

Benedict Leslie - Actor, Performer

Tomas Leszczynski - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Halcyon Macleod - Designer

Katriona Macrae - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Bridget McGraw - Performer

Susan McInerney - Performer

Annette McKee - Performer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

Anna Messariti - Producer, Director

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Eliane Morel - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Tiffany Muirhead - Dancer

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Techa Noble - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Ona Nurkkala - Actor

Michael Nyman - Sound Designer

Christina O'Neill - Actor

Peter Oldham - Video Designer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Ruby Orascanin - Actor

Michelle Outram - Various

John Phillips - Musician

Derek Porter - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Emma Price - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Rolando Ramos - Collaborator

Matt Reeder - Actor

Louise Restuccid - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Robyn Richardson - Performer, Choreographer

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Kerrie Schaeffer - Performer

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Tanith Sherman - Actor

Jeff Stein - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Karen Therese - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Jay Turner - Stage Manager

Sarah Vaccaro - Actor

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer, Devisor

Steve Vella - Actor

Rebecca Verrier - Actor

Johann Walraven - Actor

David Williams - Various

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Beck Wilson - Various

Lee Wilson - Performer

Scott Wright - Performer

Wild Wright - Stage Director

Simona Yanek - Make-up Artist

Juan Ybarra - Curator, Performer

Jeremy Youett - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

PACT Youth Theatre

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

NSW Ministry for the Arts

La Pocha Nostra

Level Crossing

Naked Eye Theatre Company

Peripheral Vision

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Southern Crossings

System-X

University of New South Wales

Identifier 239195