Contributor Katy Brinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Katie, Kathleen
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Marina Finlay - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Mark Shelton - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Actor

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Julianne White - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Paul Williams - Actor

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Clark - Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Peter Adams - Actor

Peter Allen - Actor

Sue Allen - Assistant Director

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Ross Barnett - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Don Battye - Writer

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Bradtke - Actor

Katherine Branch - Set Designer

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Darren Cartwright - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Robert Constable - Actor

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Marie Cumisky - Choreographer, Director

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Stefan Dennis - Actor

Susan Derry - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

Misha Doumnov - Sound Designer

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Judi Farr - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Mel Gibson - Actor

Andrew Gray - Director

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Ernie Gray - Actor

Peter Gwynne - Actor

Penny Hammer - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Ros Horin - Director

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Chrissie James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

John Pryce Jones - Designer

Ken Kesey - Author

Michele Kidd - Actor

Robert MacLeod - Deputy Stage Manager

Michelle March - Actor

Brendan McCallum - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Tim McKenzie - Actor

Julian McNally - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

George Nejtek - Stage Manager

George Ogilvie - Director

Joe Orton - Playwright

A. N. Other - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Peterson - Costume Designer

Max Phipps - Actor

Peter Pinne - Music and Lyrics

Cecily Polson - Actor

Elizabeth Rule - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Damien Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Lyn Standen - Assistant Stage Manager

John Stone - Actor

William Takaku - Assistant Director

James Taylor - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Emily Thomas - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Paul Trahair - Actor

Peter Tulloch - Director

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Paul Williams - Actor

Anthony Winnick - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Arena Theatre Company

Gary Penny Productions

Pan Prow Productions

Identifier 4188