Contributor Andrew Davidson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Director, Composer, Director, Musical Director, Sound Designer
Events

Musical Director

Composer

  • Spunks, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, September 2002
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Assistant Director

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006
  • Reedy River, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 28 March 2002

Musician

Director

Stage Manager

John Senczuk - Director, Designer

Marc Blitzstein - Adaptor

Bertolt Brecht - Book and Lyrics

Kurt Weill - Composer

Vinn Alexander - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Andrew James - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Jeff Kevin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Brendon McDonall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Katherine Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Ben Verdon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Blair Tumeth - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002

Karen Crone - Actor

Paul Dellit - Writer

Gill Falson - Director, Actor

Trevor Green - Choreographer

John-Michael Howson - Writer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Peter Pinne - Writer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Donna Abela - Playwright

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003

Michael Agosta - Designer

Marie Armstrong - Director

  • Reedy River, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 28 March 2002

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Celeste Barber - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Nicholas Beech - Actor, Producer, Writer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Andrew Benson - Performer

Angela Black - Actor and Singer

Kirilie Blythman - Actor and Singer

Sue Bonaretti - Playwright

Gordon Burns - Designer

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003

Steven Butler - Set Designer

Nathan Carter - Writer, Actor

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Colleen Cook - Lyricist

Luke Cowling - Director

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Martin Crimp - Translator

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003

Sally Davies - Actor and Singer

Danelle Denny - Choreographer

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 28 March 2002

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

Don Ferguson - Actor

Thomas Flint - Actor and Singer

Paul Flynn - Actor

William Forsythe - Choreographer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Desiree Frahn - Actor and Singer

Alexandra Gallery - Costume Designer

Gemma Gibson - Actor and Singer

Alex Harding - Playwright

Daniel Harding - Actor and Singer

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Keith Hempton - Actor

George Hoad - Actor

Norbert Hohl - Actor and Singer

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Michael Huxley - Lyricist

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Craig Ilott - Director

Sky Ingram - Actor and Singer

Kate Jefferis - Production Manager

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003

Lloyd King - Director

Jason Langley - Director

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Anna Legge - Actor and Singer

Karren Lewis - Actor

Arnavas Lindsay - Designer

Alice Livingstone - Actor

Declan Lorenzin - Actor and Singer

James Millar - Actor

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Jacob Nash - Designer

Aasa Neeme - Designer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Pete Nettell - Unknown

Elin O'Connell - Adaptor

  • Reedy River, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 28 March 2002

John O'Hare - Actor

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003

Benjamin O'Reilly - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003

Christophe Pellet - Playwright

James Pratt - Actor and Singer

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003

Billy Roche - Playwright

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003

Mel Rogan - Producer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Melita Rowston - Director

  • Spunks, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, September 2002

Gina Schien - Playwright

Lachlan Scott - Actor and Singer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

John Short - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Andrew Threlfall - Writer, Actor, Producer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Michael Tyack - Musical Arranger

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor, Playwright

Daniel Voss - Lighting Designer

Kate Wild - Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Rebel Wilson - Playwright

  • Spunks, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, September 2002

Tim Wilson - Actor and Singer

Sarah Jane Windsor - Actor and Singer

Mitchell Winter - Actor

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Andrew Worboys - Composer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Gina Zoia - Performer

Actors College of Theatre and Television

Theatre South

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Bayview Records

Brisbane City Council

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Seymour Productions

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Elder Conservatorium Chamber Orchestra

Elder School of Music

NIDA

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Ricochet Working Productions

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006
Identifier 232531