Contributor Glynis Stow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Properties Master / Mistress

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Tim Burns - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Christie Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Craige Cronin - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Stephen Gow - Designer

John Hannan - Actor

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sussanne Humphries - Stage Manager

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Helen Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Barry Lovett - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Andrew Moon - Properties Master / Mistress

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Barry Otto - Actor

Concetta Palumberi - Lighting Operator

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Robert Taylor - Mechanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Michael Trigg - Lighting Designer

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Identifier 248908