Contributor Joseph Couch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Director
Events

Director

Assistant Director

Kate Armstrong-Smith - Producer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Toby Schmitz - Actor, Playwright

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Neil Armfield - Director

Paul Ashton - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Howard Barker - Playwright

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Ben Borgia - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Steven Butler - Set Designer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Angela Coffey - Composer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Esther Couch - Costume Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Robert Couch - Playwright

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Mary Docker - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Paul English - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Eden Falk - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

John Gaden - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Georgia Gilbert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 June 2004

David Greig - Playwright

Nicola Gunn - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Linal Haft - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

David Hare - Playwright

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Knives in Hens, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 2002

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Alan John - Composer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Jacek Koman - Actor

Karissa Lane - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Paul Livingston - Playwright

Tim Major - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Rowan Marchingo - Choreographer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Victoria Mielewska - Vocal Arranger

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Gibson Nolte - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Sam North - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Sebastian Olivero - Set Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Trina Parker - Set Designer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Sam Petty - Sound Designer

Claire Portek - Production Manager

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Sam Reid - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Sam Richards - Production Manager

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Leigh Scully - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Barry Searle - Technical Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Rebecca Smee - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Bruce Spence - Actor

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Mark Thompson - Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Ian Watkin - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Away, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 June 2004
  • The Breath of Life, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2003
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

The Working Group

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Knives in Hens, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 2002

B Sharp

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Company B Belvoir

Actors College of Theatre and Television

Deutsche Bank

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Yarra Burn

Identifier 6601