Contributor Danielle Carter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Sacha Horler - Actor, Performer

Ian Bliss - Performer, Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor, Performer

Desmond Connellan - Actor, Performer

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor, Performer

Tim Aris - Actor, Performer

Gerard Carroll - Actor, Performer

David Davies - Actor, Performer

Michelle Doake - Actor, Performer

Charlotte Alexander - Actor, Performer

Aaron Jeffery - Actor, Performer

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor, Performer

Vince Poletto - Performer, Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Wilkinson - Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tristan Fitzerald - Technician, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Julian Garner - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Louisa Gordon - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Tour Manager, Stage Manager

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Amelia Longhurst - Performer, Actor

Jane Mitchell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Emma Baily - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992
  • Here Comes A Chopper, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 February 1992

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Derrin Brown - Set Designer, Costume Assistant, Actor, Sound Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Rodney Eagle - Set Designer, Technician

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Nick Enright - Playwright, Adaptor, Director

Teo Gebert - Actor

Toni Glynn - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Mark Kilmurry - Actor, Director

  • The Norman Conquests, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015
  • Richard III, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 2014

Adam Lowe - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Tara Mackie - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

Wendy Osmond - Designer, Costume Designer

Suzanne Peri-Chapman - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Kristy Reily - Movement Director, Choreographer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Lawrence Aitchison - Actor, Performer

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Carson Andreas - Designer, Set Designer

Trent Baker - Actor

  • Flame; Still, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2003
  • Still, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2003

Sandra Bates - Director

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Jane Bodie - Playwright

  • Flame; Still, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2003
  • Still, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2003

Katherine Branch - Costume Designer

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach, Vocalist

Katherine Chan - Set Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Stephen Clarke - Musician, Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Director, Playwright, Artistic Director, Designer

Paul Curran - Director, Choreographer

Lindy Davies - Director

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Richard III, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 2014
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Leonie Dixon - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Doyle - Director, Actor

David Fenton - Assistant Director, Director

Robyn Fincham - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Katrina Foster - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Jennifer Hagan - Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor, Director

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Flame; Still, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2003
  • Still, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2003

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor, Director

Natasha Marich - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Louise McRoberts - Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Designer

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992

Brian Meegan - Actor

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Catherine Milliken - Composer

Rebecca Moulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Brad Picken - Video Designer

Julian Pukallus - Performer, Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer, Set Designer

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Director

  • Flame; Still, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2003
  • Still, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2003

Andrew Sampson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Matt Scholten - Director

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Martine Simmonds - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Marcus Verrall - Sound Designer, Technician

Michele Williams - Actor

  • Flame; Still, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2003
  • Still, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2003

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Harli Ammes - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Matthew Andrews - Lighting Operator

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Bernard Angell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Keith Bain - Movement Director

Christine Baker - Musician

Susan Barling - Movement Director

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Finn Blackman - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Marco Bok - Photographer

Ian Bolt - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Stuart Bowden - Actor

Alice Boyle - Actor

Peta Brady - Playwright, Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Shaun Brown - Actor

Rodney Brunsdon - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Gabriel Bryant - Actor

Raph Buckham - Actor

Alexandra Burgess - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Stephanie Calthorpe - Actor

Vanessa Campbell - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

Rita Carmody - Designer

Bridie Carter - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Nick Casey - Designer

Simon Chan - Costume Assistant, Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Anna Cherry - Designer

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Lauren Clair - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Shareena Clanton - Actor

Kellie Clarke - Actor

Russell Cohen - Assistant Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Emily Collett - Designer

Toni Collette - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Laurence Coy - Assistant Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Anna Crawford - Director

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Penelope Crisp - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Alicia da Costa - Actor

Gene de Paul - Composer

Alex de Toth - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Fiona Donovan - Costume Designer

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

  • Richard III, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 2014

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Rebecca Etchell - Lighting Designer

Harrison Eunson - Actor

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Alex Galeazzi - Director

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Max Gambale - Musical Director

Sarah Garry - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Pete Goodwin - Sound Designer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Evan Granger - Designer

Jay Haggett - Actor

Dominic Hamra - Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Louis David Hanna - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015

Katherine Harris - Actor

Michael Harrison - Stage Manager

Catherine Hastings - Stage Manager

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Peter Hayes - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Anita Hegh - Actor

Michael Hemming - Actor

Fiona Hercus - Dramaturg

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Tegan Higginbotham - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015

Catherine Hill - Dramaturg

Fiona Holley - Designer

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

Eugene Ionesco - Creator

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Belinda Jombwe - Actor

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

Lawrence Kasha - Writer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Isobel Kirk - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Tony Knight - Director

Darren Kowacki - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Maggie Kus - Actor

David Landay - Writer

George Leppard - Voice Coach

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Producer

Amy Mathews - Actor

  • Richard III, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 2014

Jack Matthews - Actor

Celia McCarthy - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Andrew McDougall - Puppet Designer

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Janetta McRae - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Lisa McVilly - Set Designer

Chris Mead - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Celia Mitchell - Actor

David Mitchell - Director

Joy Mitchell - Director

Claire Moloney - Designer

Matthew Molony - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Julia Moody - Voice Coach

Cameron Moore - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Caitlin Murphy - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Gordon Nicholson - Set Designer, Director

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Alison Noble - Actor

Bevan Noble - Sound Designer

John O'Hare - Artistic Supervisor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Co-ordinator

Meredith Penman - Actor

Tim Potter - Actor

Simon Prentice - Lighting Operator

Felicity Price - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Thompson Quan Wing - Fight Director

Grace Quealy - Actor

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Kate Raison - Actor

Jeremy Rice - Director

Andrew Richards - Lighting Operator

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Tim Ross - Actor

Traleen Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Richard III, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 2014

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Netta Shaw - Dramaturg

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Scenic Artist

Neil Simon - Playwright

Antonio Skarmeta - Playwright

Alister Smith - Choreographer

Lucie Sprague - Assistant Stage Manager

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Siena Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Jamie Swann - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Amos Szeps - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Sheryl Talmage - Assistant Stage Manager

Crispin Taylor - Assistant Director

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

Daniel Tobin - Costume Designer

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Fritha Truscott - Lighting Operator

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Louris van de Geer - Actor

Helen Vasbenter - Assistant Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Richard Vette - Actor

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Jason Warner - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Justin Way - Actor

Kylie Webb - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Gill Webley - Lighting Designer

Daniel Wells - Actor

Erin Wells - Choreographer

Laura Wheelwright - Actor

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

Liane Wilcher - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Carol Willesee - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Mark Willis - Actor

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer

Narelle Wilson - Costume Assistant

Belinda Wiltshire - Designer

Nicholas Wooldridge - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

NIDA

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

La Mama

  • Status Update, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010
  • Still, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2003

Q Theatre Company

Chapel off Chapel

Complete Works Theatre Company

If Theatre

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Look Look Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

New South Wales Government

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Playing Australia

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

The Dog Theatre

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

The Preferred Play Company

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006
Resources
Identifier 229687