Contributor Danielle Carter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Teo Gebert - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

Mark Kilmurry - Director, Actor

  • The Norman Conquests, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015
  • Richard III, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 2014

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Trent Baker - Actor

  • Flame; Still, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2003
  • Still, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2003

Sandra Bates - Director

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Jane Bodie - Playwright

  • Flame; Still, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2003
  • Still, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2003

Katherine Branch - Actor, Costume Designer

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Katherine Chan - Actor, Designer

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Warren Coleman - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Director, Playwright, Artistic Director, Designer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Richard III, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 2014
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Andrew Doyle - Director, Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Katrina Foster - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Sue Jones - Director, Actor

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Flame; Still, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2003
  • Still, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2003

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor, Director

Brian Meegan - Actor

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer, Actor

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Brad Picken - Video Designer

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Director

  • Flame; Still, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2003
  • Still, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2003

Matt Scholten - Director

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Michele Williams - Actor

  • Flame; Still, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2003
  • Still, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2003

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Charlotte Alexander - Actor

Harli Ammes - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Carson Andreas - Designer

Bernard Angell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tim Aris - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

Finn Blackman - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Ian Bliss - Actor

Ian Bolt - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Stuart Bowden - Actor

Alice Boyle - Actor

Peta Brady - Playwright, Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Shaun Brown - Actor

Gabriel Bryant - Actor

Raph Buckham - Actor

Alexandra Burgess - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Stephanie Calthorpe - Actor

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

Rita Carmody - Designer

Gerard Carroll - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Nick Casey - Designer

Lauren Clair - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Shareena Clanton - Actor

Kellie Clarke - Actor

Emily Collett - Designer

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Anna Crawford - Director

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Paul Curran - Choreographer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Alicia da Costa - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

Gene de Paul - Composer

Alex de Toth - Actor

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

  • Richard III, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 2014

Rebecca Etchell - Lighting Designer

Harrison Eunson - Actor

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Alex Galeazzi - Director

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Max Gambale - Musical Director

Sarah Garry - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Pete Goodwin - Sound Designer

Louisa Gordon - Tour Manager, Stage Manager

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Evan Granger - Designer

Jay Haggett - Actor

Louis David Hanna - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015

Katherine Harris - Actor

Michael Hemming - Actor

Tegan Higginbotham - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015

Catherine Hill - Dramaturg

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Belinda Jombwe - Actor

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

Lawrence Kasha - Writer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Isobel Kirk - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Darren Kowacki - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Maggie Kus - Actor

David Landay - Writer

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Producer

Amy Mathews - Actor

  • Richard III, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 2014

Jack Matthews - Actor

Celia McCarthy - Actor

Andrew McDougall - Puppet Designer

Helen McIntyre - Properties Master

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Janetta McRae - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Catherine Milliken - Composer

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Director

Claire Moloney - Designer

Matthew Molony - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Cameron Moore - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Caitlin Murphy - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Gordon Nicholson - Set Designer, Director

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Alison Noble - Actor

Bevan Noble - Sound Designer

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Co-ordinator

Meredith Penman - Actor

Tim Potter - Actor

Simon Prentice - Lighting Operator

Felicity Price - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Thompson Quan Wing - Fight Director

Grace Quealy - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Richard III, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 2014

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Cliff Simcox - Scenic Artist

Neil Simon - Playwright

Alister Smith - Choreographer

Lucie Sprague - Assistant Stage Manager

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Siena Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Jamie Swann - Actor

Amos Szeps - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

Louris van de Geer - Actor

Richard Vette - Actor

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Daniel Wells - Actor

Erin Wells - Choreographer

Laura Wheelwright - Actor

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Carol Willesee - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Mark Willis - Actor

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer

Belinda Wiltshire - Designer

Nicholas Wooldridge - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

La Mama

  • Status Update, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010
  • Still, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2003

Q Theatre Company

Chapel off Chapel

Complete Works Theatre Company

If Theatre

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

Look Look Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

New South Wales Government

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

NIDA

Playing Australia

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

The Dog Theatre

  • The Cove, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 July 2009

The Preferred Play Company

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

  • Europe, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, September 2006
Resources
Identifier 229687