Contributor Liz Newman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Properties Master / Mistress

Des James - Director, Assistant Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Sally Boteler - Actor

Neale Brumby - Actor

Michael Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Helen Godecke - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Lighting Designer

Jill Halliday - Designer

Sean Masterson - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Caroline Nye - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Hugh Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

Alison Tame - Actor, Technical Manager, Costume Assistant

Stephen Boyle - Actor

Tony Brenkley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Alan Charlton - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Clements - Costume Designer, Actor

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • The Man in the Moon, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Mary Eaton - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anne Gaunt - Special Effects, Properties Master / Mistress

Margaret Gillard - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Marlish Glorie - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Kevin Hart - Costume Assistant, Actor

Elizabeth Hills - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Greg Iverson - Actor

David Lynch - Actor

Ross Manson - Actor

Paul McPhail - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Bruce Mohan - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Christina Parry - Actor, Stage Manager

Joanna Reed - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Donald Smith - Actor

Leonie Smith - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

James Sollis - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Mardi Summers - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Denene Wain - Actor

Soula Alexandrou - Assistant Stage Manager

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Paul Bertram - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Betty Bostock - Costume Maker

P. R. Braunstein - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Geoff Brittain - Assistant Director

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Deidre Brock - Assistant Stage Manager

Sharryn Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Sue Butler - Director

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Steven Carter - Lighting Designer

Kerry Casey - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Barbara Chapman - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Roxanne Clark - Lighting Operator

Craig Colley - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Dawn Dadswell - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

David Downer - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Louis Esson - Playwright

Ruby Evans - Actor

Edmond Falzen - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Edmond Falzon - Actor

Stephen Faulds - Actor

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Justin Fleming - Playwright

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Christine Giddings - Actor

Karyn Gloyn - Actor

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Chris Greenacre - Actor

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Valera Griffin - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Tony Helou - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Julie Hillin - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Narelle Hourn - Properties Master / Mistress

John Howard - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Steve Jodrell - Director

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Julianne Jones - Special Effects

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Manny Katts - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Properties Master / Mistress

Ivan King - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Sara Lambert - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Bevan Lee - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Graham Maclean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer

Don Mamouney - Director

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Rose Marcinkowski - Costume Assistant

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Linda McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Aude Menage - Costume Maker

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Tom Moos - Actor

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Alan Murphy - Set Designer

Renald Navarro - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Tony Nicholls - Director, Playwright

Collin O'Brien - Director

Fiona O'Connor - Sound Operator/Engineer

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Philip Parsons - Director

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Cleis Pearce - Musician, Composer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Edgar Allan Poe - Playwright

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Shirley Rogers - Costume Maker

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

David Sandford - Actor, Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Dennis Schultz - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

John Senczuk - Designer

Don Smith - Technical Manager

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Dheera Sujan - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenn Swift - Assistant Director

Steven Tandy - Actor

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Taylor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Robert Taylor - Mechanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Celia Tedeschi - Costume Assistant

Ian Tregonning - Actor

Tony Trench - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Tanya Uren - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Karen Vickery - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Christopher Warne - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Kurt Weill - Composer

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Rebecca Whitton - Actor

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Richard Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Debbie Young - Graphic Designer

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Riverina Theatre Company

Fortune Theatre Company

Theatregoround Productions

Dramaturgical Services Inc

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

NIDA

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Q Theatre Company

STRUT Theatre

University of New South Wales

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 3505