Contributor Chin Kham Yoke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Japanese
Functions Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Director, Performer
Events

Performer

Choreographer

  • Inflamed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 September 1995
  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994
  • Middle Dance, St. Mary's Cathedral Crypt, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1992

Creator

  • Jack, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 October 1996
  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • Naratic Visions, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 1993

Dancer

Director

Teacher

Jo Cahill - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Jack, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 October 1996
  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994
  • Naratic Visions, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 1993

Jen Anderson - Composer, Musician

  • Bodyworks Festival, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1995
  • Inflamed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 September 1995
  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Michael Askill - Artistic Director, Devisor

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Ian Cleworth - Devisor, Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Jim Franklin - Composer, Musician

  • Naratic Visions, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 1993
  • Middle Dance, St. Mary's Cathedral Crypt, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1992

Nigel Kellaway - Teacher, Performer

Rebecca Lagos - Devisor, Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Riley Lee - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Joel Markham - Performer

Jai McHenry - Performer, Teacher

Satsuki Odamura - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Colin Piper - Performer, Devisor

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Lindzee Smith - Teacher, Director

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Meme Thorne - Actor, Performer

null Amano - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Kym Barrett - Designer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

John Baylis - Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Therese Cashew - Performer

Douglas Clark - Clarinetist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Meredith Connie - Guitarist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Annette Dale - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Christopher Davis - Performer

Greg Dyson - Lighting Designer

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Liz Farmer - Administrator

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Roger Foley - Lighting Designer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Peter Gailey - Lighting Designer

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

Clare Hague - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

John Francis Howard - Actor

Melissa Irwin - Musician

Matt Jennings - Actor

  • Jack, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 October 1996

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Sue-ellen Kohler - Teacher

Derek Kreckler - Devisor

Tania Leiman - Dancer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Tony Lewis - Musical Director, Percussionist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Geoff Ludbrook - Actor

  • Jack, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 October 1996

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Don Mamouney - Director

null Matsumura - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Terry McArthur - Director

Jim McNeil - Playwright

  • Jack, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 24 October 1996

Tracie Mitchell - Dancer

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Katia Molino - Performer

Tim Pack - Lighting Designer

  • Inflamed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 September 1995

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Imogen Ross - Set Designer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

null Sawai - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Philip South - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Sylvia Staehli - Dancer

Kate Starr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Sally Sussman - Teacher

Askill Takemitsu - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993

Louise Taube - Dancer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

  • Middle Dance, St. Mary's Cathedral Crypt, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1992

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994

Chin Kham Yoke Productions

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • Inflamed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 September 1995
  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

Sidetrack Performance Group

Synergy

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Arts NSW

Ausdance NSW

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Dancehouse

Gravity Feed

Great Bowing Company

Japan Cultural Centre

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Post Arrivalists

St. Mary's Cathedral

  • Middle Dance, St. Mary's Cathedral Crypt, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1992

Stalker Theatre Company

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • Inflamed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 September 1995

The Performance Space

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

The Sydney Front

Identifier 234927