Contributor Lainie Grugan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Des Davis - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Michael Coe - Actor, Director, Designer

John Senczuk - Designer, Director, Book and Lyrics, Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor, Director

Andrew James - Actor

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

Allison Griffiths - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Terry Brady - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Paul Coombes - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Peter Crossley - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Annie Davies - Actor

Don Francis - Actor

Jim McCallum - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

David McCubbin - Actor

Glenn Phillips - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Perry Silvio - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

David Vance - Composer, Musical Director

Martin Wale - Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989
  • Windy Gully, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1989

Brandon Burke - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

John Clark - Director

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Murray Cooper - Lighting Designer

Gary Cosham - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Peter Dunn - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Windy Gully, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 July 1989
  • Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1989

Stephen Gow - Designer

Sher Guhl - Actor

David Lynch - Actor, Director

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Sound Designer

Rebel Russell - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Roch Shipton - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

John Adam - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Steven Bannister - Actor

  • Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 5 May 2000

Peter Bee - Actor

Barbara Biciste - Actor

Peter Blackburn - Choreographer

  • Convict Girls, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 19 February 1988

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 10 October 1990

Robin Bowering - Actor

Adam Box - Actor

Amanda Brown - Actor

Robyn Buschmann - Designer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Peter Copeman - Playwright

Peter Corbett - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Desmond Davis - Director

  • Convict Girls, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 19 February 1988

Paul Davison - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Brian Debnam - Director

Henry Fielding - Writer

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Susan Formby - Stage Manager

Eden Gaha - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Rob George - Director, Playwright

Ruth Goble - Front of House

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • After Dinner, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 10 October 1990

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Tina Griace Gray - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Melissa Hankinson - Designer

Stephanie K. Harris - Actor

David Haydon - Actor

Evan Higgins - Actor

Clarissa House - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Brett Hunt - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor, Sound Designer

Brendan Irving - Actor

  • Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 5 May 2000

Lisa Irving - Assistant Director

  • Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 5 May 2000

Angela Karagianis - Actor

Paul Kelman - Actor

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Robin Klein - Writer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Huong Le - Actor

Jacqueline Linke - Actor

Alan Lovell - Actor

Michael Lucciti - Actor

Margie McCrae - Actor

Jade McCutcheon - Director

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Tim McGarry - Actor and Singer

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

  • Convict Girls, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 19 February 1988

William McInnes - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Helen McLean - Actor

Tim Moore - Designer

Pamela Morrissey - Actor

Melvyn Morrow - Playwright

Mark Muggeridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Nicholls - Actor

John Noble - Administrator

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

John Pantelis - Actor

Carmel Pass - Playwright

  • Convict Girls, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 19 February 1988

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • After Dinner, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 10 October 1990

James Philpot - Actor

Alicia Poppett - Actor

  • Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 5 May 2000

Fiona Press - Actor

  • After Dinner, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 10 October 1990

David Rowe - Costume Designer

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Doug Scroope - Actor

  • Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 5 May 2000

Hugh Sexton - Actor

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Jenny Stephenson - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Hardy Stow - Actor

Geoffrey Sykes - Playwright

Romania Tappi - Actor

Amanda Tolnay - Actor

Chris Trusswell - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Nadia Wheatley - Author

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Hayley Wray - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Chin Yu - Actor

Theatre South

NIDA

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Riverina Theatre Company

School of Creative Arts, The University of Wollongong

The Government of South Australia

The Stage Company

Identifier 4472