Contributor John Boden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Designer

Set Designer

Bernard Carr - Actor

Joan Harrison - Producer, Actor, Playwright

Barbara Manning - Producer, Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lance Bennett - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Nicholas Conomy - Actor

Peter Couchman - Actor

Brian Curtis - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Doreen Dakin - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Leo Hargreaves - Actor

  • Thor With Angels, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 1958
  • Sganarelle, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 1957
  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Lucy Henty - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Bob Larkins - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Win Newport - Director, Producer

  • Doctor in the House, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 December 1963
  • Tartuffe, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1958
  • Sganarelle, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 1957

Essie Robertson - Actor, Producer

Penelope Spence - Actor

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

John Baldwin - Producer, Actor

J. A. S. Coppard - Playwright

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953
  • Sordid Story, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Ron Finney - Actor

Murray Foy - Actor

Jane Hannay - Producer, Actor

Lana Harnat - Actor

Ken Hemsley - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956
  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Pam Hodgman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1958
  • Thor With Angels, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 1958

Hugh Hunt - Producer, Adjudicator

Patricia King - Actor

Helen Lockhart - Actor

Cecily McKinley - Producer, Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1958
  • Sganarelle, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 1957

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953
  • Sordid Story, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Rosemary Pile - Actor

John Potter - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Peter Richman - Actor

Warwick Russell - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lois Smith - Actor

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Geoff Absolom - Actor

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

John Armstrong - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Set Designer

Maurice Baker - Actor

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Bob Bamford - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Guy Barrett - Actor

Peter Batey - Production Manager

Ron Biggs - Actor

Kitty Black - Translator

Charles Bowler - Actor

Ken Broadbent - Actor

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

Denis Cannan - Playwright

Brian Card - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Jerome Chodorov - Playwright

Chris Christensen - Actor

Terry Clark - Actor

Pat Clements - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Don Colgrave - Actor

Marc Connelly - Playwright

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Joan Cousins - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Barbara Cranston - Stage Manager

Helen Crookall - Actor

John Howard Davies - Actor

Pauline Davis - Actor

  • Sganarelle, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 1957

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager

Nora Doggett - Actor

  • Sordid Story, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Pat Donnelly - Actor

Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator

  • Sganarelle, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 1957

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

John Easton - Actor, Stage Manager

Jim Eaton - Actor

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Freda Elliott - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Don Emery - Actor

Lola Etherton - Costume Designer

Derek Farlow - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Margeurite Fife - Actor

Lee Finlay - Actor

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Atholl Fleming - Adjudicator

Margaret Ford - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Marquerite Fyfe - Actor

  • Sordid Story, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Sarmite Garais - Actor

Kenneth Gordon - Actor

  • Sordid Story, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Richard Gordon - Author

Robert Gude - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Brian Hannan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gary Hansen - Actor

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Eric Hayes - Actor

  • Sganarelle, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 1957

Wayth Henry - Actor

Maurice Hilliard - Actor

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

Erik Hoek - Actor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kenneth Horne - Actor

  • Sordid Story, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Mal Hough - Electrician

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

Ted Hutchison - Actor

Fred Jacobs - Actor

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Roger Jennings - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Peter Kenna - Actor

Brian King - Actor

Bob Larkin - Actor

  • Sganarelle, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 1957

Bruce Lawrence - Composer

John Lenton - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Artistic Director

Doug Lovett - Designer

Roger MacDougall - Playwright

Annette MacDowell - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1958

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Marie Maumill - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

Kevin McGrath - Actor

Ruth McKenney - Author

Terry McSweeny - Actor

Margaret Megson - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Actor

James Mills - Adjudicator

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

John Moore - Producer

Charles Morgan - Playwright

Peter Morris - Actor

Jane Murphy - Actor

June Murphy - Actor

Deidre Nicholson - Actor

Joyce Nicholson - Actor

Leonard Nolleth - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Peter Owen - Actor

Athol Pearmine - Head Mechanist

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Jack Potter - Actor

Don Pybus - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Jeffrey Ransley - Actor

  • Sordid Story, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Anne Ridler - Playwright

Des Rolfe - Actor

Jim Rowntree - Actor

Gregory Russell - Actor

Sally Sander - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Valerie Sear - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Roger Sixt - Actor

F. Sladen-Smith - Playwright

David Smart - Actor

Morton Smith - Actor

Berkeley Sutcliffe - Costume Designer

John Tasker - Director

Grant Taylor - Actor

Rachel Treadgold - Actor

Fay Trenfield - Actor

Allan Trevor - Actor

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

John Tydde - Producer

Ashley Wakefield - Actor

  • Sordid Story, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

John Walker - Actor

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Frank Waters - Actor

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

Ken Wilkinson - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Ted Willis - Adaptor

Rodney Wood - Actor

Rink Woude - Actor

Herman Wouk - Playwright

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

NIDA

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Broadcasting Commission

University of New South Wales

National Theatre Inc.

Sydney Boys'High School

Sydney Girls'High School

The Trust Players

Identifier 246110