Contributor Victor Ashelford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

Actor

Projectionist

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Set and/or Property Maker

Kit Taylor - Actor

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Reg Gillam - Actor

John Krummel - Director, Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978
  • Mothers and Fathers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 March 1978
  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978
  • Mothers and Fathers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 March 1978
  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Kate Richter - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980
  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Ken Kennett - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Babette Stephens - Director, Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Rick Billinghurst - Director, Lighting Designer

Michael Boughen - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Terry Brady - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

David Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Conn - Actor

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Peter Duncan - Director

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978

Kerry Francis - Actor

Jamie Henson - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Beverley Hill - Designer

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Trevor Kent - Actor

David Lees - Lighting Designer

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

John Milson - Director

  • Crossing Niagara, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Dale Murison - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jim Porter - Actor

William Redmond - Director

  • Mothers and Fathers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 March 1978
  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robyn Torney - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Director, Actor, Playwright

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Rod Wissler - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Grant Adams - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Mark Albiston - Actor

Alonso Alegria - Playwright

Gerard Alessandrini - Writer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

John Allen - Actor

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Philippa Baker - Actor

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Lionel Bart - Composer

Henry Bateman - Lighting Designer

Anne Bazeley - Dancer, Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Allen Bickford - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

John Bowman - Actor

Simon Bray - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

William Burke - Dancer

Carol Burns - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

Harold Collins - Artistic Director

Chris Connelly - Composer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Michael Coogan - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Designer, Director

Stuart Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Vivien Davies - Actor

James Dickson - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Garry Doherty - Dancer, Actor

Paul Donald - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Nigel Drews - Actor

Cluny Edwards - Composer

Timothy Elston - Actor

Peter Fray - Producer

John Freedson - Director

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

John Gaden - Actor

Paul Galbraith - Actor, Dancer

Frank Garfield - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Vikki Gibson-Miller - Actor

Charmaine Goodchild - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Gow - Designer

David Gration - Stage Manager

Trevor Green - Dancer

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Jann Harris - Designer

Moss Hart - Writer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Lyn Heal - Costume Designer

Peter Hempenstall - Consultant

Syd Heylen - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Takaya Honda - Actor

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Hazel Howson - Actor

Jade Huckins - Actor, Dancer

John Humphreys - Fight Director

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

John Jarratt - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Ivar Kants - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Mel Keenan - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

David King - Musical Director

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Brian Langsworth - Performer

Donna Lee - Performer

Jacqui Livingstone - Actor

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Donald Macleod - Dancer

David Malacari - Stage Manager

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Stephen Malone - Assistant Stage Manager

Berys Marsh - Actor

Jicky Martin - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Rohan McKenna - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Colin McLennan - Producer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Maria Mercedes - Performer

Caroline Mooney - Choreographer

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Fiona Murphy - Actor

John Murray - Playwright

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Joseph Musaphia - Playwright

Aarne Neeme - Director

Frank Norman - Playwright

Judy Nunn - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Performer

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Brian Plumb - Actor

Katie Pollock - Playwright

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

James Porter - Actor

Christopher Pozzi - Actor

Lois Ramsay - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Krista Reeves - Actor, Dancer

James Ridewood - Designer

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Sally Robertson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

Ron Rodger - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Performer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Assistant Director

Andrew Schultz - Composer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Sal Sharah - Stage Manager

Bernadette Smith - Performer

Eloise Snape - Actor

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Amanda Stephens-Lee - Singer

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Actor

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Frances Taylor - Production Manager

Sally Taylor - Actor, Dancer

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Thomas - Playwright

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Frank Thring - Actor

Maree Timchur - Dancer, Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Michael Wade - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Joshua Wass - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

John Webster - Playwright

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Peter Whitford - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Colin McLennan Productions

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Government

Queensland Arts Council

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Australian Youth Ballet

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

NIDA

Nimrod

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

TN Theatre Company

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

University of New South Wales

Identifier 227471