Contributor Anthony Thurbon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Tony Thurbon
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968
  • The Promise, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1968
  • A Refined Look at Existence, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 November 1966
  • The Currency Lass, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 October 1966

Martin Harris - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

David Copping - Designer

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

  • The Promise, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1968
  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
  • Halloran's Little Boat, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 15 November 1966

James Condon - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Michelle - Designer

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Bernadette Alam - Musician

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

  • The Promise, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1968

Michael Boddy - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Edward Geoghegan - Playwright

Roberta Grant - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Rob Inglis - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • The Promise, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1968

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

Ariadne Nicolaeff - Translator

  • The Promise, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1968

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Linda Parker - Musician

Ron Reid - Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Director

Peter Summerton - Producer

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Ken Whiteley - Producer

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

The Independent Theatre

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968
  • The Promise, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1968
  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

NIDA

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

New South Wales Government

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Peter Bridge Ltd

  • The Promise, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1968

The Group Theatre

University of New South Wales

Identifier 230123