Contributor James Fishburn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director
Events

Director

Designer

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988
  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Producer

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1963
  • Twenties Spectacular, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1963

Playwright

  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, October 1979
  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, June 1979

Stage Director

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Creator

Devisor

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

Writer

Ray Biehler - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Writer, Playwright

Gordon Chater - Actor

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988
  • Olympus On My Mind, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1987

Kim Antonios - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Actor

Janice Breen - Choreographer

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Simone Dee - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Maureen Elkner - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Royce Foster - Producer

Larry Gallagher - Playwright

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Brian Kaufman - Director

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Janet Powell - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Kitty Silver - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Dennis Smith - Producer

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Jacqui Smith-Lee - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Fuschia Walker - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Anne Charleston - Actor

Dave Fennell - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Ronald Frazer - Writer, Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1963

James Murray - Set Designer

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Actor, Choreographer

  • Olympus On My Mind, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Ross Barnett - Actor

Peter Best - Songwriter

Cherry Blaskett - Actor

Eric Blau - Devisor, Writer, Translator

Sam Bobrick - Writer

John Bowman - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter Braendler - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Jacques Brel - Songwriter

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Robert Brockman - Actor

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Doug Chambers - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Julie Chenery - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Ron Clark - Writer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Bill Copeland - Performer

Jennie Cullen - Performer

Tony Deary - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969
  • Twenties Spectacular, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1963

Jammeson Dodd - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Bill Dowd - Stage Manager

Michelle Eden - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Judi Farr - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Peter Hammond - Actor

Bill Harding - Writer

Christine Harris - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

John Hodgman - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

John-Michael Howson - Adaptor

Bill Kerr - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Liz Lancaster - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Bobby Limb - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Peter MacDonald - Stage Director

Patrick Macnee - Actor

Esme Melville - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Irina Mitchell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Tracey Moore - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Ronald Moss - Stage Manager

Hugh Munro - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Peter Noble - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Jill Perryman - Actor

Margo Pulsford - Assistant Producer

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Rick Scully - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Mort Shuman - Devisor, Translator, Musical Director

Trudy Simms - Actor

Ralphyne Sprague - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Eddie Sutherland - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Noel Trevarthen - Actor

Norma Tullo - Costume Designer

Lena Verne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Frank Ward - Choreographer, Actor

Margaret Ward - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

John Waters - Performer

Jack Webster - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Rebekah Whalen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Geoffrey Winterton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Martin Woolley - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Peter Yeldham - Playwright

Bob Young - Musical Director

Gael Adair - Musical Director

Peter Adams - Actor

Ted Agar - Writer

Judith Arthy - Actor

Derry Balzer - Writer

Deborah Barnes - Actor

Don Battye - Writer

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Anna Bowden - Actor

Neil Bryant - Performer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Marion J. Caffey - Actor

Stuart Carmichael - Composer, Writer

Jane Charleston - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Barry Creyton - Composer

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Gregory de Polnay - Actor

Beth Dean - Dancer

John Derum - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Peter Duncan - Writer

Betty Dyson - Actor

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Marion Edward - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer

Frank A. Farrow III - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, June 1979

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

Matthew Freckelton - Lighting Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Judy Glen - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Jane Harders - Actor

Ray Harding - Music and Lyrics

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Barry Harman - Book and Lyrics

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Brian Henderson - Composer

Craig Horwood - Actor

Frank Howson - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

D. G. Ivey - Musical Director

Bartholomew John - Actor

Christopher John - Actor

Hartly Johnston - Actor

David Johnstone - Writer

Dawn Lake - Actor

Scott Lambert - Actor

Denise Le Brun - Performer

Lyn Lee - Actor

Fay Lewis - Actor

  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, June 1979

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Michael Long - Actor

Ken Lord - Writer

Janice Lorraine - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, June 1979

Denis Mackay - Stage Manager

Bill Marshall - Producer

Peter Marshall - Lighting Designer

Maggie Martin - Choreographer

Garry McDonald - Actor

Jim McDonald - Entrepreneur

John McKellar - Writer

John McTernan - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Wendy Moran - Actor

Judy Morris - Actor

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Honor Murphy - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Designer

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Ruth Osborne - Actor

William Passmore - Director

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Anne Phelan - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Larry Pickering - Writer

Peter Pinne - Writer, Composer

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Barry Quin - Actor

Ron Randell - Actor

Betty Rhodes - Performer

Gregory Ross - Performer

Dominick J. Ruggiero - Production Manager

David Sale - Writer, Composer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Douglas W. Schmidt - Designer

Doug Scroope - Actor

Ann Sidney - Performer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Leslie Stevens - Playwright

Grant Sturiale - Composer

Michelle Sullivan - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Ray Taylor - Writer

Leonard Teale - Compere

Barbara Thompson - Performer

Peta Toppano - Actor

John Trenaman - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

Fats Waller - Composer

Jim Wallett - Composer

Jackie Warner - Producer

Jenee Welsh - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

David Whittaker - Composer, Writer

Billie Wilde - Actor

Macleay Theatre Company

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988
  • Olympus On My Mind, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Ain't Misbehavin', Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

John Gale Productions Ltd

Morley Entertainment Productions

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Independent Theatre

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969
  • Twenties Spectacular, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1963

United Entertainment Corporation Pty Ltd

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Comedy Theatre

  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Footbridge Theatre

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Freeman Fishburn Productions

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

NIDA

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Queensland Theatre Company

Regal Theatre Foundation

  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

The Foster Organisation

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

Identifier 4202