Contributor Robert Sampson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Colin Buckridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

John Clark - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Dennis Clements - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Leanne Copping - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jo Darbyshire - Designer

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Leigh Funnell - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Chris Greenacre - Director

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tracey Jack - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jennifer Keamy - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Alison Maxwell - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Rosalind Moore - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Caroline Nye - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Robert Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Paul Tolton - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Brian Upsall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Clare Utley - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Paul Venables - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Denene Wain - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Peter Williams - Director

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Perin Wood - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Valeska Wood - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

NIDA

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Theatregoround Productions

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981
Identifier 248976