Contributor Susan Reid
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Publicist

Various

Designer

Visual Artist

  • Untitled '89, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1989

Pascal Baxter - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Eamon D'Arcy - Original Concept

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg, Performer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Wayne Deborah Leiser - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Director, Choreographer, Performer

John Webber - Photographer

Elisabeth Burke - Assistant to the Director, Administrator, Artistic Director

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Paul Spedding - Lighting Operator

Brett Cochrane - Photographer

Ann Lockley - Various

Pauline Markwell - Tour Manager

Tracey Ryan - Various

Nadia Weiner - Various

Beale Hawkes Perrier P/L - Publicist

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

Penelope Aitken - Various

Barbara Allen - Various

Virginia Barratt - Speaker

Beverley Blankenship - Speaker

Joan Brassil - Speaker

Thea Brejzek - Performer

  • Untitled '89, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1989

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist

Sally Couacaud - Speaker

Julie Ewington - Speaker

Liz Fell - Speaker

Ruth Fitzgerald - Speaker

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Speaker

Bryn Giles - Technical Manager

Helen Grace - Curator, Speaker

Elizabeth Grosz - Lecturer

Joan Grounds - Curator

Carole Hampshire - Visual Artist

  • Untitled '89, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1989

Wendy Harris - Lighting Operator

Julie Holledge - Lecturer

Sue Ingleton - Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Artistic Director

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Shelley Kay - Speaker

Sharon Laura - Speaker

Virginia Madsen - Speaker

Emily McCormick - Assistant to the Designer

Susan Melrose - Lecturer

Catriona Moore - Speaker

Anna Munster - Speaker

Margot Nash - Speaker

Philip Piggin - Choreographer

Cassi Plate - Speaker

Sally Pryor - Speaker

Julie Rigg - Speaker

Cheryl Rose - Speaker

Michelle Royer - Speaker

Sandy Saxon - Various

Angela Seward - Performer

  • Untitled '89, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1989

Diana Simmonds - Speaker

Efterepi Soropos - Technician

Judith Stratford - Speaker

Christopher Thompson - Director

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Aurel Verne - Performer

Doug E. Wade - Visual Artist

  • Untitled '89, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1989

Julie Walker - Visual Artist

  • Untitled '89, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1989

Rona Wallace - Technician

Lawrence Wallen - Performer

  • Untitled '89, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1989

Penelope Wells - Production Coordinator

Christine Westwood - Speaker

The Performance Space

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Music Board of the Australia Council

The Australia Japan Foundation (DFAT)

Baker & McKenzie Services Pty Ltd

Estee Lauder Pty Ltd

Exact travel Pty Ltd

HotHouse Theatre

Japan Air Lines

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Open City

Theatre Freeholds Ltd

TNT

Identifier 423835