Contributor Mark Minchinton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004
  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Creative Director

Dancer

Narrator

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Production Supervisor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor, Creative Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • Artaud at Rodez, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1981
  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist

  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Call of the Wild, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 1990
  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

John Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Artaud at Rodez, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1981

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

Wilfred Last - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Deidre Brock - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Alan Charlton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Lindy Davies - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Colin Friels - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Bill Garner - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Michael Gow - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • The Golden Age, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1985

Paul Hampton - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Peter Litton - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Sean Masterson - Actor, Lighting Operator

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Robert Morgan - Actor

Caroline Nye - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Chris Saunders - Actor

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Ben Speth - Video Designer, Playwright, Director

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

John Thomson - Actor, Playwright

Phil Thomson - Playwright, Director

Paul Trahair - Director, Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Denene Wain - Actor

Jude Walton - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Soula Alexandrou - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Anson - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Denise Barnes - Wig Stylist

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Andrew Bell - Musician, Composer

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Lou Beranek - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Simon Biazeck - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Sally Boteler - Actor

Shannon Bott - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Penny Brown - Actor

Rupert Burns - Accompanist

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Albert Camus - Playwright

Greg Carroll - Graphic Designer

David Chesworth - Creator

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Moira Claux - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Dennis Clements - Designer

Carolyn Connors - Performer

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Jan Cornall - Actor

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Nigel Cox - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Robin Cuming - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Jo Darbyshire - Designer

Karen Davitt - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Julie Dawson - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Philip Dean - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Christa Drennan - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

George Dreyfus - Composer

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Jackie Dunn - Dancer

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Tracy Eddington - Lighting Designer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Simon Ellis - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Eric Engelbogen - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

John Flaus - Actor

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Joanne Foley - Actor

Sally Ford - Saxophonist

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

John Francis - Actor

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Peter Friedrich - Director, Designer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Anne Gaunt - Actor

Fiona Gauntlett - Actor

Carlos Geagea - Actor

Margaret Gillard - Actor

Alan Godecke - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Marilynne Hanigan - Actor

Bill Hannan - Director

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Maureen Hartley - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Richard Healy - Composer, Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Natasha Herbert - Creative Director

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Glenda Hoath - Costume Co-ordinator

Ros Horin - Director

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

Lynn Howard - Actor, Choreographer

Sue Ingleton - Actor

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Shona Innes - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Tracey Jack - Actor

Stewart Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Lloyd James - Costume Designer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Mark Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Wendy Joseph - Creator

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Jennifer Keamy - Actor

William Kelly - Designer

Brenda Kendall - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

David Kendall - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Actor

Peter King - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Margot Knight - Actor

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007

Nicolas Lee - Lighting Designer

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Chris Lynch - Stage Manager

Felicity MacDonald - Creative Director

Todd MacDonald - Actor

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007

Jenine Mackay - Actor

Jay Mannering - Actor

Bill Mansell - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Michelle Marzo - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

David May - Designer

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Rod McNicol - Actor

Paul McPhail - Lighting Operator

Connie Mercurio - Actor

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

Lorraine Milne - Composer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Denis Moore - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Geoff Murray - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Nano Nagle - Assistant Director

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Ian Nash - Playwright

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Lynda Newland - Assistant Stage Manager

Hartley Newnham - Composer, Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Dean Nottle - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Fiona O'Connor - Actor

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

Sandra Parker - Dancer

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Francesca Phillips - Stage Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Matthew Pope - Actor

Tim Preston - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Harry Reade - Playwright

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Paula Sanderson - Properties Master / Mistress

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Lyn Semmler - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Paul Shaw - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Ian Shrives - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Danny Simpson - Percussionist

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Elizabeth Stevenson - Stage Manager

Ian Stewart - Designer

Laurence Strangio - Assistant Director

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Greg Sully - Percussionist

David Swann - Actor

Alison Tame - Stage Manager, Actor

Lucy Taylor - Creative Director

Merryn Tinkler - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Paul Tolton - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

Beth Turner - Musician

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Paul Turner - Composer, Musician

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Susan Turner - Performer

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Eddie Van Roosendael - Drummer

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

George F. Walker - Playwright

  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979

Tracy Watt - Designer

Tony Watts - Lighting Designer

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Bob Weis - Musician

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Rebecca Whitton - Actor

Mark Williams - Adaptor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Rod Williams - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Roderick Williams - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

Simon Wilton - Creative Director

William Zappa - Actor

Playbox Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Performing Group

  • Artaud at Rodez, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1981
  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Zastrozzi, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979
  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Church Theatre

  • Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 18 September 1989
  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Theatregoround Productions

ABC Radio

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Arts Victoria

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Company B Belvoir

Elsewhere Inc

  • Make Me Cry, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2007

Green Mill Dance Project

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Pep

  • Burnout, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

The Myer Foundation

The Performance Space

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

  • Ouch!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Council

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Westpac Banking Corporation

Resources
Identifier 226494