Contributor Andrea Aloise
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Devisor, Performer
Events

Performer

Performance Artist

Devisor

Actor

Movement Director

Speaker

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Speaker, Devisor, Director, Actor, Teacher

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer, Devisor, Actor

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Actor, Performance Artist, Devisor, Designer, Translator, Teacher, Choreographer, Performer, Director, Production Designer, Production Coordinator

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Devisor, Performance Artist, Actor, Performer, Teacher

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager, Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Technician

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Devisor

Christopher Allen - Administrator, Performer

Katia Molino - Performer, Devisor

Elise Ahamnos - Performer, Devisor, Actor

  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Prescripts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1990
  • Photocopies of God, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 April 1989
  • The Pornography of Performance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 November 1988

Bob Burton - Performer, Performance Artist, Teacher

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Joel Markham - Performer, Devisor

Jai McHenry - Teacher, Performer, Devisor

Victoria Spence - Actor, Performer, Writer, Stage Manager, Puppeteer

Blair Greenberg - Musician

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Devisor

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer, Performer, Devisor, Teacher

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist, Performer

Meme Thorne - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Julieanne Campbell - Journalist

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Arif Hidayat - Technician, Translator

Peter Kerin - Composer

Christian Mattis - Devisor, Photographer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Mary Shanahan - Stage Manager

Yuji Sone - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer, Sound Designer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer, Performer

Mickey Furuya - Performer, Writer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993
  • First and Last Warning, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 November 1992
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Claire Hague - Performer, Consultant

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Richard James Allen - Poet, Writer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993
  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Clynton Jones - Technician, Technical Manager

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Derek Kreckler - Devisor, Performer, Speaker

Heidrun Lohr - Actor, Photographer

Stefan Markworth - Performer, Devisor

Scott Moon - Performer

Colin Offord - Performer, Composer, Drummer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Rolando Ramos - Devisor, Performer

Janice Slater - Teacher, Voice Over Artist

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Sally Sussman - Scenario, Director, Teacher, Outside Eye

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Nick Tsoutas - Director, Designer, Lighting Designer

Fiona Waite - Performer

  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Peter Wells - Composer, Sound Designer

  • First and Last Warning, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 November 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 31 July 1991

Brian Wilkinson - Performer

  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Sport and Porn, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 March 1997
  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Christopher Allen - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

Virginia Baxter - Dramaturg

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher, Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Brett Heath - Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Sheridan Humphreys - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer, Teacher

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Regis Lansac - Photographer

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Don Mamouney - Director

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Gisele Milon - Musician, Performer

Janine Peacock - Costume Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Ion Pearce - Performer, Sound Designer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Anna Sabiel - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Director, Curator, Performer, Devisor

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jeff Stein - Performer

Mary Szental - Performer, Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Publicist, Performer

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Gabrielle Adamik - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Tony Backhouse - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Justin Barratt - Performer

David Bartolo - Technician

Denis Beaubois - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Choreographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Matthew Bergen - Performer

Lucy Bleach - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Ewan Bolton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gary Bradbury - Composer

David Branson - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Hellen V. Bub - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Diane Bussuttil - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gary Butler - Performer

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Gail Carson - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Therese Cashew - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Sandra Channell - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Roz Cheney - Sound Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Chad Courtney - Performer

Patricia Craig - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Billy Crawford - Administrator

Nigel Crocker - Musician

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kieran Darcy-Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Christopher Davis - Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Gemma Deacon - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Sarah Dunn - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Vivien Eime - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Raimunda Elhage - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Megan Elliot - Writer

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director

Damien Everett - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Catherine Fargher - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

Louisa Gaunson - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Karen Gee - Performer

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

Jan Goldfeder - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Annie Greenwood - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Clare Hague - Performer

Rose Hansen - Performer

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Production Coordinator

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gavin Heaton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Roz Hervey - Performer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

David Hewitt - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Steven Holland - Contributing Artist

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Ian Houster Shadwell - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Steve Howarth - Performer

John Howl - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Robert Iolini - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vanessa Isles - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Michelle Jones - Performer, Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rosemary Jones - Publicist

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Laura Jordan - Performer

Hal Judge - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Felicity Jurd - Producer, Performer, Stage Manager

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Bernadette Kalotas - Performer, Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Beth Kayes - Performer

Bruce Keller - Performer, Teacher

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Garry Kent - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Brian Keogh - Performer

Sharon Kerr - Performer

Solange Kershaw - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Adam Kronenberg - Performer

Brigid Lafferty - Costume Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tyrone Landau - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Robert Laurie - Performer

Chris Lavelle - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eden Lee - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Simon Leeds - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jonathan Lees - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Sophea Lerner - Performer

John Levey - Set Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Morgan Lewis - Director

Naomi Lieberfreund - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Diana Loosmore - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Anne Lowe - Costume Designer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Phil Ma - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Karen Matheson - Lighting Operator

Kristen McArdie - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Susan McInerney - Performer

William McLure - Performer

Renae McMechan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Margie Medlin - Scenic Artist

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Sophie Mi - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Russell Milledge - Performer

Christopher Miller - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gretchen Miller - Performer

Sarah Miller - Performer, Devisor

Deborah Mills - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rayleen Mills - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Alison Morley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Janice Muller - Performer

Chantel Munro - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Renald Navilly - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Nerlich - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Pete Nettell - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Matthew Ngui - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tony Osborne - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Simone Paterson - Performer

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Maria Pavela - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

David Piper - Performer

Tim Preston - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Anne-Maree Roworth - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Charles Russell - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Emma Sandell - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lauren Sarti - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Rohini Sharma - Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Oonagh Sherrard - Cellist, Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anne-Maree Sinclair - Performer, Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Sue Spence - Performer

Michelle St Anne - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Felicity Steel - Performer

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Janis Stewart - Performer

Sahraya Stewart - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Liz Strickland - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Chris Tarr - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Chris Townsend - Bass

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Ruth Tredennick - Performer

Natasha van Velzen - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sara Vancea - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Eileen Vanewijk - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ineke Veerkamp - Singer, Composer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Richard Vella - Composer

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Alison Weaver - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Simon Wells - Lighting Designer

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Niki Williams - Performer

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Mim Woolley - Performer

Scott Wright - Puppet Designer

Monica Wulff - Performer

Marguerite Youcenar - Writer

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Orli Zahava - Stage Manager

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Zhang Zhijun - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

John Zorn - Composer

Laura Zusters - Performer

The Performance Space

The Sydney Front

Australia Council for the Arts

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

Sidetrack Performance Group

The Myer Foundation

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Ubud Tourism Office

78 Tourette Campervan

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992

Arts NSW

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Clan Analogue

Double Vision Dance Company

Erth

Goethe Institut

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gravity Feed

Great Bowing Company

indonesian Arts Institute (ISI)

Intrancz Dance

Literature Board of the Australia Council

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

New South Wales Government

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Post Arrivalists

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Stalker Theatre Company

System-X

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Vegetable Dies Productions

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Works
Identifier 2572