Contributor Kay Armstrong
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Devisor
Events

Performer

Choreographer

Dancer

Devisor

  • Rara Avis, Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo, Japan, 25 October 2003
  • Rara Avis, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 April 2003
  • Tales of Jack, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1992
  • Tales of J.A.C.K., Artsite, Subiaco, WA, 22 October 1991

Actor

Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Costume Designer

Creator

  • Leda, Bondi Pavillion Hall, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 January 2002

Director

  • Leda, Bondi Pavillion Hall, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 January 2002

Dramaturg

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Producer

  • Leda, Bondi Pavillion Hall, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 January 2002

Janet Charlton - Devisor, Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Paul Cordeiro - Performer, Actor

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998
  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996
  • Paper City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 1 May 1996
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Glen McGillivray - Director, Dramaturg

Kira Carden - Performer

  • Accidents & Alchemies #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Guy Harding - Lighting Designer, Performer

Dean Walsh - Sound Operator/Engineer, Choreographer, Dancer

Marian Abboud - Performer, Video Designer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012
  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011

Katy Alexander - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Leith Arundel - Performer

Henrietta Baird - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012
  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011

Katrin Blantar - Performer

Jade Carden - Director, Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sam Carter - Composer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Francesca Cathie - Lighting Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Imogen Cranna - Visual Artist, Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012
  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011

Rebecca Devine - Dancer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Anthea Doropoulos - Performer, Producer

Caroline Farrell - Performer

Eva Fernandez - Performer, Producer, Choreographer

Sarah Fiddaman - Producer, Performer

Kate Gaul - Dramaturg

  • Rara Avis, Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo, Japan, 25 October 2003
  • Rara Avis, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 April 2003

Shabnam Hameed - Designer

Raghav Handa - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012
  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011

Susan Hardgrave - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Brett Heath - Director, Writer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Marion Jardine - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Graham Kelleher - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Wednesday Kennedy - Performer, Writer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Liz Lea - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Dancer

Fiona Malone - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Nancy Mauro-Flude - Choreographer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Jonathan Nix - Composer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996
  • Paper City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 1 May 1996

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Tom Royce-Hampton - Sound Artist

Kassie Scott - Stage Manager

Nyree L Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998
  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Jeff Stein - Performer

Christopher Strickland - Creator

Andrew Thomson - Performer

Chris Trenton - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996
  • Paper City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 1 May 1996

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer, Director, Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012
  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011

Sarah-Vyne Vassallo - Performer, Choreographer

Michael Whaites - Choreographer, Dancer

Briony Williams - Actor

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Donna Abela - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Yvette Alcott - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Genevieve Anne Stynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Linda Badger - Performer

Daniel Baker - Performer

Frances Barrett - Performer

Scott Barry - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Emma Beaumont - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Katrina Beck - Performer, Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jose Luis Betancor - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kate Blackmore - Performer

Mark Blackwell - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ian Bowie - Lighting Operator

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Garry Bradbury - Composer

David Branson - Violinist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Margaret Breen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer

Peter Broderick - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Celia Brown - Dancer

Samara Brown - Stage Manager

  • Leda, Bondi Pavillion Hall, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 January 2002

Kylie Burgess - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Cecile Busby - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sarah Butler - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Victoria Campbell - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Alena Casey - Violinist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Cavallo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Martin Chaffey - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Abbey Chan - Choreographer

Yu-Chun Chan - Choreographer

Philip Channells - Dancer, Devisor

  • Leda, Bondi Pavillion Hall, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 January 2002

Kurt Chapman - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jantet Charleton - Actor

  • Paper City, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 1 May 1996

Chad Chatterton - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Samantha Chester - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Ian 'Christo' Christensen - Lighting Operator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ian Colless - Performer

  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011

Elias Constanopedos - Performer

  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011

Elias Constantopedos - Composer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Robert Cooney - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Iain Court - Lighting Designer

  • Leda, Bondi Pavillion Hall, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 January 2002

Louise Crawford - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gerard Crewdson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Peter Crome - Set and/or Property Maker

Renee Currie - Performer

Annette Dale - Production Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Robert Dalton - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alex Davies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Martin del Amo - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Monica Dempster - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rosie Dennis - Performer

David di Felice - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ana Maria Dimetrescu - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kelly Doley - Performer

Lea Donnan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Amanda Duffy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Shane Dundas - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Catherine Duroux - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Danielle Evans - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Drew Fairley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Andrew Farley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sue Felix - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Feltrin - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Lisa Ffrench - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Dolce Fisher - Performer

Jane Flanders - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

James Forbes - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Paul Gazzola - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ghenoa Gela - Performer

  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011

Helene George - Administrator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Greg Gibson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sarah Gilbert - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

John Gillies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Sam Golding - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Paige Gordon - Director, Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Mish Grigor - Performer

Bart Groen - Set and/or Property Maker

Jasmine Guffond - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chris Halliwell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Damien Hansen - Lighting Designer

Michelle Hardy - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jody Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lyndal Harris - Designer

Stephanie K. Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lou Harwood - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Nikki Heywood - Dramaturg

Virginia Hine - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Susan Hoerlein - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Allan Holland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Roger Holtom - Cellist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Trevor Hunt - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stuart Hunter - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lucas Ihlein - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rebecca Ingram - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Robert Iolini - Sound Artist, Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Laurie Jackson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Tara Jakszewicz - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Samuel James - Video Designer

Jennifer Jameson - Dancer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ju-Hyun Jo - Choreographer

Christopher Johnson - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stephen Jones - Performer

Laura Jordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Donna Kane - Singer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Joy Kerrigan - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Kinder - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Irene Kindness - Drummer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Shigemi Kitamura - Choreographer

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Lydia Lake - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Aysha Leo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sophie Liouzou - Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Lovell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Annetta Luce - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ari Maniatis - Lighting Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sean Marcs - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rebecca McIntosh - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Natasha McNamara - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Victor Meertens - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Suzie Miller - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Giselle Milon - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Damien Monk - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Shelley Moore - Performer

Eliane Morel - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Chantel Munro - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Julian Murphy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Samantha Murray - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Pete Nettell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Frank Newman - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jenny Newman-Preston - Choreographer, Dancer

Sean O'Riordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Julian Oliver - Devisor

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michelle Outram - Musician

Rosealee Pearson - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Richard Perram - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Luke Philips-Dean - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Julianne Pierce - Curator

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Danius Pilka - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Matt Prest - Performer

Paul Raffety - Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ineke Rapp - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ralph Rehak - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Rosalind Richards - Company Manager

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Shane Rochfort - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Virna Rodriguez - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Rogers - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Natalie Rose - Performer

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Annette Rups-Eyland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Christopher Ryan - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lynne Santos - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michael Schiavello - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Michelle Seaton - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer, Cellist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Philip Slater - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Beau Dean Smith - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Diana Smith - Performer

Ken Smith - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mic Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

George Stavrou - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Genevieve-Anne Stynes - Choreographer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ilka Tampke - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Tristan Taylor - Production Manager

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Julian Thompson - Cellist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Torben Tilly - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Malcolm Tomkins - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Toohey - Producer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stephanie Tucknott - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Melinda Tyquin - Performer

  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011

Hermione Vakirtzis - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Gavin Vance - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sara Vancea - Vocalist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Steve Veal - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Tanya Voges - Performer

Stuart West - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Greg White - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kevin White - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Richard Whitehouse - Production Manager

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Mitchell Whitelaw - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rochelle Whyte - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jane Wilcox - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Williams - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Josephine Wilson - Playwright

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Simon Wise - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Chrissy Ynfante - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Damon Young - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ezmerelda Zen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011
  • Rara Avis, Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo, Japan, 25 October 2003
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Halex Vargus Dance Theatre

Theatre of Desire

DirtyFeet

NSW Ministry for the Arts

One Extra Dance Company

ACT Cultural Council

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Artrage

Arts NSW

  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011

Ausdance NSW

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

City of Sydney

  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011

Critical Path

  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011

Frumpus

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Little Asia Dance Exchange Network

Malthouse Theatre

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Onextra

Paige Gordon & Performance Group (Inc)

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Post Arrivalists

Splinters

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Rara Avis, Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo, Japan, 25 October 2003

The Dance Project

The One Extra Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Theatre South

Western Sydney Dance Action

  • Rara Avis, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 April 2003
Resources
Identifier 6258