Organisation Gravity Feed
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

Arts NSW

Frumpus

Kantanka Theatre Company

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sidetrack Performance Group

City of Sydney

Etcetera Theatre Company

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Live Bait Festival

Omeo Dance

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

Playworks

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

Stalker Theatre Company

Sydney Olympic Park

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004

Theatre Kantanka

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Old Bond Store tunnel, Millers Point, NSW

Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW

Denis Beaubois - Actor, Video Designer, Performance Artist, Performer

Alan Schacher - Actor, Performance Artist, Performer, Devisor, Speaker

Jeff Stein - Performance Artist, Performer, Actor

Michael Cohen - Curator, Speaker, Producer

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004
  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

Ari Ehrlich - Performance Artist, Actor, Performer

Rik Rue - Sound Designer, Performer

Clare Britton - Devisor

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Samuel James - Devisor

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Damian Leonard - Production Manager

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Julie-Anne Long - Devisor

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Halcyon Macleod - Devisor

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Joel Markham - Performer

William McClure - Director

Rod Nash - Performer

Tim Rushton - Actor, Performer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Teacher

Meme Thorne - Teacher, Performer

Fiona Winning - Producer, Curator

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Ian Andrews - Performer

John Baylis - Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Therese Cashew - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Christopher Davis - Performer

Tess de Quincey - Speaker

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Shane Fahey - Performer

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Clare Hague - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Tim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

John Jacobs - Performer

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Nigel Kellaway - Teacher

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Julian Knowles - Performer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Don Mamouney - Teacher

Mia Martinez - Performer

Jai McHenry - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

Chantel Munro - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Technical Director

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Olivier Sidore - Performer

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Victoria Spence - Performer

Harley Stumm - Speaker

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Works
Inhabitation
Organisation Identifier 11461