Contributor Christine Westwood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Producer, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Producer

Properties Master

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Director

Speaker

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Wayne Anthoney - Scriptwriter, Actor, Director

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Chris Tingley - Actor, Lighting Designer

Warwick Anderson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Cockburn - Actor

Mark Coleman - Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scriptwriter

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967
  • Scribble on the Wall, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1966

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Various

Penelope Leach - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor, Costume Designer

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

Peter Smith - Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969
  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

Robyn Archer - Performer, Devisor, Director, Musical Arranger

Andrew Bell - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Performer

Chess Black - Sound Operator/Engineer

Martin Bleby - Actor

Alan Bretag - Various, Scriptwriter

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Priscilla Caldwell - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Yantra de Vilder - Musical Arranger, Performer

Helen Disney - Lighting Designer

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Ian Foster - Lighting Designer

John Gaden - Director, Performer

Penelope Griffith - Properties Master, Actor

Frank Hind - Actor

Jinny Jay - Scenic Artist, Various

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Various

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Michael Kentish - Various

Brian Knott - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Percussionist, Musician

Frances Macken - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Diana Manson - Producer

John McGowan - Actor

Rob Morrison - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Owens - Composer, Musical Director

Ryszard Pusz - Musician

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Paul Rubens - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Janet Saies - Actor, Choreographer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

John Schrader - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Tony Short - Production Manager

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Neil Waller - Sound Designer

Leonie Waye - Set Designer, Various

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

Claire Woods - Actor

Paul Aamodt - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Darryl Aessche - Lighting Operator

Barbara Allen - Various

Peter Andersen - Various

Meredith Anthony - Movement Director

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ric Atkinson - Scenic Artist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Philip Ayres - Production Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Rodney Bain - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

John Bannon - Various

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Penny Barnes - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Virginia Barratt - Speaker

Jennifer Barry - Actor

Kerry Bennett - Costume Maker

Beverley Blankenship - Speaker

Peter Bodossian - Actor

Julie Branford - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Joan Brassil - Speaker

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rob Brookman - Actor

Tony Brooks - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Enid Brown - Actor

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pat Bruer - Various

Susie Burnard - Actor

Jenny Burton - Costume Designer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

David Cant - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

Frank Caspers - Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Noel Clothier - Lighting Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Ray Conlon - Percussionist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Ken Conway - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Sally Couacaud - Speaker

Danyse Crotti - Various

Lou Crotti - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

Hyman de Vere - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Dorothy Dennis - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Carol Dubberly - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Anne Dunn - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Paul Eckert - Actor

John Edge - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Julie Edgson - Actor

Barry Egglestone - Publicist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Grant Elliott - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Julie Ewington - Speaker

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Liz Fell - Speaker

Ruth Fitzgerald - Speaker

Frank Ford - Director

Tiffany Frayne - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tony Georgeson - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Sarah Gibson - Speaker

Bryn Giles - Technical Manager

Grant Gill - Actor

Bart Gliddon - Lighting Designer

Ian Gliddon - Lighting Designer

Denny Gordon - Costume Maker

Bob Gosling - Lighting Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Helen Grace - Curator, Speaker

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Elizabeth Grosz - Lecturer

Joan Grounds - Curator

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Paul Haines - Scriptwriter

David Halleday - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pam Hammond - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Adrian Hann - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Grant Hannon - Actor

Grant Hehir - Actor

Margaret Hender - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Craig Hill - Lighting Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Julie Holledge - Lecturer

Dianne Honey - Actor

John Horne - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Sue Ingleton - Speaker

Michael Jacobs - Various

Noelle Janaczewska - Artistic Director

Warren Jarrett - Projectionist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Bryan Jenkins - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Glen Jessop - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Shelley Kay - Speaker

Dimitri Kazanski - Various

John Kendrick - Actor

Jill Kennedy - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Bruce King - Production Manager

George Kiroff - Production Manager

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Paul Kolarovitch - Guitarist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Alan Lamb - Various

Ali Lamshed - Costume Maker

Sharon Laura - Speaker

Kathryn Lawrence - Various

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Beryl Lokan - Accompanist

Cesca Loughhead - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

John Low - Actor

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Virginia Madsen - Speaker

Jenny Manders - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Judy Marchant - Various

Steve Marchant - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Tim Mares - Actor

Trevor Marshall - Sound Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Patricia Mart - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Carol Marton - Costume Maker

Catherine Mattison - Various

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

Susan Melrose - Lecturer

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Brian Messner - Actor

Tony Milln - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Derek Mitchell - Trumpeter

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Michael Moody - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Catriona Moore - Speaker

Anna Munster - Speaker

Margot Nash - Speaker

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Richard Pank - Musician

Tony Pannell - Various

Dean Patterson - Various

Kitty Peake - Actor

Jo Peoples - Various

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jane Pickhaver - Costume Maker

Cassi Plate - Speaker

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ann Portus - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Potter - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Richard Potter - Actor

Sally Pryor - Speaker

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Nicholas Pyrros - Set Designer

Lynette Queale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Co-ordinator

Liz Ray - Costume Maker

Jan Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Susan Reid - Various

Jayne Renner - Actor

Julie Rigg - Speaker

David Roberts - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tim Robertson - Actor

Ron Robinson - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robert Rollison - Various

Lynette Rolph - Actor

Cheryl Rose - Speaker

Magdalena Rowan - Scenic Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Michelle Royer - Speaker

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Terry Ryan - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sandy Saxon - Various

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Alan Shepley - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Boris Sherban - Scenic Artist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Bob Sidler - Actor

Diana Simmonds - Speaker

Pete Smith - Scriptwriter

Robyn Smith - Actor

Efterepi Soropos - Technician

Gail Speake - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Tony Strachan - Actor

Judith Stratford - Speaker

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kathy Sturm - Various

Helen Symington - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kerry Tandy - Costume Maker

Brian Taylor - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Margaret Taylor - Costume Maker

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Jill Thomas - Assistant Producer

Jill Thompson - Costume Maker

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Barry Tozer - Lighting Designer

Meredith Treloar - Costume Maker

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Sally Tugwell - Actor

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rona Wallace - Technician

Elizabeth Warrell - Actor

Barry Warren - Set Designer

Daryl Warren - Various

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Denise Watkins - Costume Maker

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Judy Watson - Costume Maker

Penelope Wells - Production Coordinator

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Peter Wesley-Smith - Lyricist

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

David White - Actor

Trevor Whitney - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Lola Wilkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Elizabeth Wilson - Various

Ray Withy - Lighting Designer

Charles Wood - Playwright

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Ian Woods - Musician

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

Janet Worth - Actor

  • Get Here, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1967

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Olga Zorich - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Sideshow Alley Ltd

Icon Theatre Company

Open City

The Performance Space

Resources
Identifier 430567