Contributor Liz Pain
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Assistant Stage Manager

Consultant

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Stage Manager

Trina Parker - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Laurel Frank - Designer, Costume Designer

Katy Bowman - Assistant Director, Writer, Creator, Devisor, Puppeteer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Devisor, Designer

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer, Director, Writer, Creator, Devisor

Michael Anderson - Designer, Set Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor, Puppeteer

Lloyd James - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist

Barrie Kosky - Director

Mary Leunig - Cartoonist

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Peter Neville - Composer

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

Amber Parry - Puppeteer

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Cafe Fledermaus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Cafe Fledermaus, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 June 1990
  • Cafe Fledermaus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1990

Sarah Cathcart - Performer, Actor, Playwright, Writer, Producer

Suzanne Chaundy - Director, Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Andrea Lemon - Director, Writer

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright, Director

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Jillian Murray - Actor

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Cafe Fledermaus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1990
  • Vita! A Fantasy, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 August 1989

Ian Scott - Actor, Director

Robyn Archer - Actor, Playwright

Sandra Ayache - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Teresa Blake - Actor

Lindsay Cooper - Musical Arranger

Robert Draffin - Artistic Director, Director

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Lynda Patching - Actor

John Romeril - Lyricist, Playwright, Dramaturg, Adaptor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

David Adamson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jane Allen - Actor, Production Manager

Simon Barley - Designer

Don Battye - Lyricist, Writer

Michael Bishop - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Chris Bradtke - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Assistant, Designer, Stage Manager

Greg Carroll - Designer, Director

Fiona Corke - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Director, Choreographer

Maude Davey - Actor, Writer, Producer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Paul Davies - Playwright, Actor, Director

Cliff Dolliver - Designer, Puppet Designer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Lois Ellis - Director, Dramaturg, Devisor

Ken Evans - Designer

Geoff Favaloro - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Tom Gutteridge - Composer, Actor

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • Vita! A Fantasy, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 August 1989

Bob Hook - Actor

Carolyn Howard - Actor, Playwright

Jo Irving-Spray - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Daily Grind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 May 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

  • Daily Grind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 May 1992
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Devisor

Michael Kyriakakis - Composer

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Composer

Guy Le Couteur - Director, Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989
  • Twelfth Night, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1988

Colette Mann - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Lorraine Milne - Musical Advisor, Musical Director, Devisor

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Helen Morse - Narrator, Actor

Paul Newcombe - Puppeteer, Designer

Peter Pinne - Writer, Composer

Roderick Poole - Playwright, Composer, Actor

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

John Rogers - Puppeteer, Director

Nina Rossini - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • Twelfth Night, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1988

Lin Tobias - Graphic Designer

Kim Trengove - Actor

Irine Vela - Musical Arranger, Composer, Band Master

Thomas Wright - Actor

Marc Adam - Director

Gary Adams - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Phillippa Adgemis - Actor

David Adlam - Performer

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Evie Anderson - Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kerry Armstrong - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Kristen Armstrong - Actor

Donna Aston - Stage Manager

Tony Ayres - Video Artist

Nick Bailey - Musical Director

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Trevor Ball - Performer

Frank Bansel - Performer

Lu Baranek - Actor

Simon Barfoot - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Leigh Barrass - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Vicki Bayly - Administrator

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Melanie Beddie - Director, Dramaturg

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Lu Beranek - Actor

Wendy Black - Set Designer

Michael Blair - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Chris Boek - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Singer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Dramaturg

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Jon Bowling - Set Designer

William Bowling - Performer

Sally Braddon - Actor

Marianne Bragge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Nicole Brooks - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Glenn Brown - Performer

Rogan Brown - Performer

Paul Bugeja - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Olivia Burke - Performer

Lisa Burridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Burrows - Director

Anna Butera - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Rex Callahan - Actor

David Cameron - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Stuart Campbell - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

David Carlin - Director

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Penny Carolan - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Jonathan Carter - Actor

Darren Cartwright - Actor

Nick Cave - Writer

Michael Chalk - Actor

Andrea Chandler - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Roger Chevalier - Performer

Vasoula Chocholis - Actor

Sadie Chrestman - Actor

Laura Cini - Performer

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

Howard Clark - Scenic Artist

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Ed Clayton-Jones - Musician

Maria Cleary - Costume Designer

Bruce Clezy - Actor

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Cy Coleman - Composer

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Susanna Colville - Actor

Boris Conley - Composer

Jan Constable - Stage Manager

Robert Constable - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Josephine Costanzo - Actor

Kevin Cotter - Actor

Ian Cousins - Singer

Patrick Cronin - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Damien Cummins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ewa Czajor - Director

Tim Davey - Dancer

Betty Davidson - Performer

Richard Davies - Actor

Grant Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sue Davis - Designer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Tom Davis - Actor

Clare de Bruin - Stage Manager

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Colin Dean - Performer

Helen Dell - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Joe Dolce - Musician

Clifton Dolliver - Designer

Lisa Dombroski - Director

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Kim Durban - Director

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Chloe Edmond - Actor

Michael Edwards - Performer

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Jules Everaert - Head Mechanist

Peter Farnan - Musical Director, Composer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Allison Farrow - Performer

Leo Faust - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Actor, Producer, Writer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Christine Ferraro - Singer

Dorothy Fields - Book and Lyrics

Carolyn Fraser - Actor

Susie Fraser - Playwright, Actor

Silvia Frassoni - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Donna Gabriel - Choreographer

Sharif Galal - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Bill Garner - Playwright, Actor

Angela Gates - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Don Gay - Director, Book and Lyrics

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

Joe Geia - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

Stephen Gomes - Actor

Susan Gore - Playwright

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Deborah Granat - Actor

Damien Grant - Actor

Sam Grapsas - Actor

Rod Gray - Performer

Stuart Greenbaum - Musical Director

Ben Grieve - Actor

Michael Griffin - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Lisa Grigg - Actor

Iaon Gunn - Actor

Penny Gutteridge - Stage Manager

Karen Hadfield - Actor

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

John Hale - Performer

Robin Hall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Sara Hardy - Playwright, Actor

Sarah Hardy - Actor

Mick Harvey - Composer

Katherine Haywood - Designer

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Amos Hee - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Kerry Henderson - Singer

Jane Hepenstall - Publicist

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

John Heywood - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Dramaturg

Joe Hibbs - Performer

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Philip Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Akram Hindi - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Performer

Sonia Horbelt - Actor

Marcia Howard - Composer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Nick Howden - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Michelle Howell - Performer

Frank Howson - Actor

Mal Huddleston - Sound Designer

Victoria Huff - Dancer

Mark Hulsman - Writer, Composer

Albert Hunt - Director, Playwright

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Kirby Innis - Performer

Mark Isham - Composer

Serena Jelbart - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

David Jennings - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

Shona Johnson - Stage Manager

Ivan Johnston - Filmmaker

Matt Jones - Actor

Matthew Jones - Actor

Rosie Joy - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Tomi Kalinski - Actor, Devisor

Kate Kantor - Actor

Erin Kearney - Performer

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Anna Kennedy - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Valanga Khoza - Actor

Jean Kittson - Actor

Sophie Knezie - Actor

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Playwright

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

John Kotzas - Adaptor

Penny Lacey - Actor

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Sid Larwill - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Sam Lawrence - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Carl Lawton - Performer

Sharon Leitch - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Roger Lemke - Singer

Andreas Litras - Actor

Frances Lockhart - Performer

Wendy Lowenstein - Writer

Don Lucas - Actor

Jon Lynch - Set Designer

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Elizabeth Lyons - Actor

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Tim Maddock - Designer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Johnathan Marshall - Actor

Gabriella Maselli - Actor

Sean Masterson - Puppeteer

Belinda McClory - Actor

Christobel McDonald - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Penny McDonald - Stage Manager

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Maria McGrath - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Fiona McHugh - Stage Manager

Robyn McIntosh - Actor

Stephen McLardie - Actor

Caz McLean - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Katie McLeish - Actor

Geraldine McMahon - Costume Assistant

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Alex Menglet - Actor

Derek Menzie - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Roberto Micale - Actor

Roberto Micali - Actor

Jack Migdalek - Actor

Damien Millar - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Cameron Millsom - Actor

Rick Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Paul Monaghan - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Monk - Performer

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Robert Morgan - Actor

Amanda Morris - Choreographer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

John Morrison - Writer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Adela Morton - Performer

Robert Munsch - Writer

Peter Murphy - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Mikkel Mynster - Stage Manager

Emma Newman - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Phil Nunn - Musical Director

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Ben Paine - Performer

Graeme Paine - Producer

Maria Papastamatopoulos - Actor

Anthea Parsons - Mechanist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

James Paul - Composer

Platon Paxinos - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Stuart Pearce - Performer

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer

Lucian Perin - Costume Designer

Jade Phillips - Performer

Nerida Philpot - Puppeteer

David Pidd - Actor

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Kate Pitman - Costume Assistant

Kate Pittard - Assistant to the Director

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Kathryn Porritt - Actor

Mary Portesi - Actor

Aaron Powell - Performer

Charles Powles - Actor

Guy Prendergast - Actor

Justine Press - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Rob Prince - Performer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Therese Radic - Playwright

James Rado - Book and Lyrics

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Anne Radvansky - Actor

Gerome Ragni - Book and Lyrics

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Sylvia Rech - Mask Maker

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Vicki Reynolds - Playwright

Penelope Richards - Actor

Tony Rickards - Playwright

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Owen Rigby - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Larainne Robertson - Performer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

Jeanette Rukavina - Actor

James Rust - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

John Ryan - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Sam Sejavka - Adaptor

Paula Sheehan - Performer

Penelope Shelton - Actor

David Shepherd - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Mandy Siegel - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Anastasi Siotas - Choreographer

Peter Sommerfeld - Playwright

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Sylvia Staehli - Choreographer

Howard Stanley - Actor

Diana Stewart - Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Coralie Stow - Assistant Director

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Phil Sumner - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer

Jack Swann - Performer

Peter Symons - Actor

Michael Tatnell - Performer

Ariette Taylor - Director

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Elly Temelcos - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Jason Thals - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Melissa Thurgood - Publicist

Lynne Tiller - Actor

Sir Michael Tippett - Playwright

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Mary Travers - Publicist

Mervyn Trim - Costume Designer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Stelios Tsiolas - Composer

Stelios Tsolias - Composer

Anika Tufts - Actor

Pip Tyrrell - Performer

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

Paul Upchurch - Actor

Richard Vabre - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Amy Vaughan - Performer

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mark Wager - Mask Maker

David Walters - Lighting Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

John Wares - Actor

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

David Watson - Actor

Ellen Watts - Performer

Kylie Webb - Stage Manager

Gill Webley - Stage Manager

Susan Weis - Director

Julianne White - Actor

Frances Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Alex Wilson - Actor

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Scott Wilson - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Tom Wright - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Nikos Zakardis - Actor

Nikos Zarkadas - Actor

Theatreworks

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Handspan Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

La Mama

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Belvoir Street Theatre

Arena Theatre Company

Filiki Players

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Daily Grind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 May 1992
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Pan Pow

Snakehouse Productions

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • The Knot Garden, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Arts Victoria

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Black Hole Theatre

Broad Arrow

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Church Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Hocking & Woods

Ibero-American Theatre Festival

Melbourne City Council

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Mill Theatre Company

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Out of the Box Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Radclyffe Theatre Productions

Red Shed Company

Scratch Theatre

  • Hair, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 July 1989

Simon Leong Design

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Performance Space

Trinity College Music Society (Melbourne)

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Health Promotion Foundation

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
Resources
Identifier 3964