Contributor Therese Cashew
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Circus Style Performer, Dancer
Events

Actor

Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Performer

Ollie Black - Actor, Writer

Theresa Blake - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Gael Coulton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Sallee Forth - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Tony Hargreaves - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Matthew Hughes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Andrea Lemon - Director, Writer

Lola McHarg - Actor

Bruce Moshel - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Judy Pascoe - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Monty Punchon - Actor

Andrea Rieniets - Composer

Alan Robertson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Christine Shaw - Actor

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer, Musician

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Bridget Walters - Actor

Hedge - Performer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

John Baylis - Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

John Brogenan - Guitarist

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Michelle Burnie - Stage Manager

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Isabel Carter - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Stephen Champion - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

Janis Claxton - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Anthony Crowley - Saxophonist

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Christopher Davis - Performer

Elio Di Risio - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Barbara Downs - Performer

Lisa Draper - Lighting Designer

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Bruce Dwyer - Performer

Clive Elliott - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Mehgan Emanon - Performer

Edwina Entwhistle - Performer

Rose Ertler - Performer

Edwina Exton - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Ken Fuhrer - Fight Director

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Andrea Furness - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Eve Glenn - Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

Clare Hague - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Rosie Herberte - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Kate Johnston - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

William Johnstone - Performer

Nelia Justo - Performer

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Nigel Kellaway - Teacher

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Tania Leiman - Performer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Claire Luckham - Playwright

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Joel Markham - Performer

Michelle Marzo - Performer

Sandra Matlock - Tour Manager

  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Jason McGain - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Jai McHenry - Performer

Fiona Munro - Performer

Geoffrey O'Connell - Musical Director

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Janine Peacock - Performer

Sandra Perrin - Performer

Santha Press - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

John Preston - Director

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Linda Puust - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

James Reedy - Performer

Barbara Richardson - Performer

Murray Rogers - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Jenny Saunders - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Mandy Smith - Performer

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Vicki Spence - Performer

Kevin Tarrant - Percussionist

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Meme Thorne - Performer

Penny Thwaite - Performer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Peter Scott Tulloch - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Lynette Wallworth - Performer

George Washingmachine - Musician

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

David Weichelt - Lighting Operator

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Shauna Winram - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Performer

Megan Wynne-Jones - Performer

Gemma Yared - Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Addressing the Carpet

Arts NSW

Cake Eater Productions

Dance Camp

de Roeper and Associates

  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Gravity Feed

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

Ju Ju Dolls

Next Wave Festival

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Post Arrivalists

Sidetrack Performance Group

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Stalker Theatre Company

The Performance Space

Vertigo

Identifier 234747