Contributor Victoria Spence
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Presenter, Puppeteer, Reviewer, Writer
Events

Performer

Actor

Creator

Collaborator

Devisor

Curator

Speaker

Stage Manager

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Writer

Compere

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Consultant

MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Performance Artist

Puppeteer

Unknown

Various

Visual Artist

  • Renovations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 May 1992

Catherine Fargher - Performer, Writer, Speaker, Researcher, Curator

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Curator, Performer, Writer, Speaker

Groovi Biscuit - Performer, Curator, Creator, Various

Deborah Pollard - Performer, Writer, Actor

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Joel Markham - Devisor, Performer

Jai McHenry - Actor, Devisor, Speaker, Writer, Performer, Unknown

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • A Progressive Dinner, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 1996
  • Utopia / Distopia, Springbank Island, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1995
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Rolando Ramos - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Writer, Collaborator

Peggy Wallach - Director, Performer

Julianne Pierce - Various, Performer, Coordinator

Meme Thorne - Devisor, Performer, Teacher, Writer

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Nikki Heywood - Performer, Vocalist

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Performer, Creator

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 February 2008
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Love Child - Flying, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gemma - Disc Jockey, Speaker

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Daoud - Performer, Devisor

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Johanna De Ruyter - Actor

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer, Devisor

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Performer, Publicist, Various, Curator, Producer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • A Progressive Dinner, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • 30 Ways with Time and Space, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Branson - Actor, Performer, Artistic Director, Unknown

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Writer

Sandy Indlekofer-Sullivan - Sound Designer

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996

Samuel James - Designer, Video Designer, Creator

Nigel Kellaway - Actor, Performer

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Annabel Lines - Performer

Rod Nash - Performer, Performance Artist, Actor

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 February 2008
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Yuji Sone - Performer, Performance Artist

Jeff Stein - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Devisor

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Teacher, Dramaturg, Devisor

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist, Visual Artist, Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Tim Bishop - Performer

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist, Presenter

Stephen Dunne - MC, Speaker

Paul Dwyer - Performer, Dramaturg

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anne Graham - Performer, Performance Artist

Clare Grant - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Sherridan Green - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Norman Hall - Performer, Choreographer, Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Hassall - Performer

Sheridan Humphreys - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Sex Intents - Performer

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 February 2008
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tania Leiman - Performer, Actor

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Talk of Mad Women, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Talk of Mad Women, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 January 1993

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Tania Lieman - Actor, Devisor

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Briar Munro - Director

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer, Collaborator

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gail Priest - Performer

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Glitter Supernova - Performer

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 February 2008
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Patrick Troy - Actor, Unknown

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Susie Wickes - Actor, Devisor

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996
  • Talk of Mad Women, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Talk of Mad Women, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 January 1993

Susie Wicks - Actor

David Williams - Performer, Various, Director

Shauna Winram - Performer

Danielle Antaki - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

Virginia Baxter - Various, Speaker

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Valerie Berry - Collaborator, Devisor

Shirley Billing - Performer, MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gay Bilson - Performer, Various, Chef

Lucy Bleach - Performer, Visual Artist

Garth Bolwell - Various, Speaker

Ian Bowie - Lighting Designer, Devisor, Production Manager

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist, Visual Artist

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist, Actor

Diane Bussuttil - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Paul Capsis - Performer

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Tess de Quincey - Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Martin del Amo - Performer

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rakini Devi - Performer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Megan Elliot - Performer

Shane Fahey - Performer

Charles Freyberg - Performer

Brian Fuata - Devisor, Collaborator

Keith Gallasch - Speaker

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Robin Gist - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Curator, Devisor, Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Visual Artist, Collaborator

Steven Gray - Performer

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Simon Hunt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Madame Ivana - Performer, MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Marty Jay - Performer

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 February 2008
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Caroline Jones - Costume Designer

Clynton Jones - Technician

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Gail Kelly - Director, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jade Kemety - Unknown, Performer

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Brigid Kitchin - Director, Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Stephen Klinder - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Performance Artist, Writer, Director

Heidrun Lohr - Actor, Photographer

Lotus Love - Performer

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

Margie Medlin - Scenic Artist, Lighting Designer

  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993
  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Damien Millar - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Briar Monro - Writer, Director

Scott Moon - Performer

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chantel Munro - Performer

Matthew Ngui - Performer, Actor

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Shelley O'Donnell - Various, Speaker

Tony Osborne - Devisor, Performer, Unknown

Mike Parr - Performance Artist, Performer

Richard Perram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Emma Price - Performer

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rik Rue - Performer

Charles Russell - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Mark Seton - Dramaturg, Creator

Tristan Shanti - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Oonagh Sherrard - Director, Cellist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Clytie Smith - Unknown, Technician

Jackie Smith - Director, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Amanda Stewart - Performance Artist

Yana Taylor - Outside Eye, Dramaturg, Collaborator

Karen Therese - Performer, Creator

Karl Velasco - Various

Vanessa Wagner - MC, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Peter Wells - Composer

Celia White - Performer

Arthur Wicks - Performer, Performance Artist

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Fiona Winning - Performer

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 February 2008
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Yoss Worth - Performer

Applespiel - Performance Group

Cubs - Performer

Dax - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Eloise - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Inca - Follow Spot Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Izzi - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Miss-Stress - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Paz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

POETRIBE - Performance Group

Raven - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Travis - Performer

WART - Performance Group

Gabrielle Adamik - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vic Allen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Tristan Anderson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ian Andrews - Performer

Penny Arcade - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Charles Atlas - Media Artist

Tony Backhouse - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sean Bacon - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Maria Barbagallo - Video Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Frances Barrett - Performer

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazerine Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Liz Bassett - Visual Artist

Fionn Batchelor - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Icing and Batter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Caroline Baum - Presenter

Annaconda Bay-Marie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

John Baylis - Actor

dj bc - Sound Designer

Susan Bennett - Speaker

Mathew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Matthew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Ian Bersten - Presenter

Sido Bilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Ulli Birve - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Vile Bitch Diva - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ben Blakeborough - Designer

Raymond Blanco - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Thereza Blau - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

David Bleach - Performer

Sarah Bock - Video Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

M Gorreti Bollo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ewan Bolton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tony Bond - Chef

Betty Boomsticks - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mishka Borowski - Visual Artist

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Frosty Boy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Adam Boyd - Visual Artist

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Monique Briggs - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lauren Brincat - Performer

Clare Britton - Performer

Nicole Brodie - Performer

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Richard Bryne - Speaker

Hellen V. Bub - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anita Budai - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Svetlana Bunic - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Claire Burrows - Various

Elizabeth Burton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Dianne Busuttil - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jorge Cantellano - Media Artist

Kira Carden - Performer

Sandra Carluccio - Performer

Gail Carson - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Megan Carter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Michele Ceballos - Devisor

Dean Chan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chrystal Chandalier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Sandra Channell - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Roz Cheney - Sound Designer

Claudia Chidiac - Collaborator

Barbara Clare - Collaborator

Cheryl Clutton - Performer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Judith Cobb - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sarah Coconis - Performer

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Patricia Craig - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Billy Crawford - Administrator

Pavo Cristatus - Performer

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Matthew Curlewis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Celia Curtis - Performer

Alex D'Antonio - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jana D'vided-Attention - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Brett Daffy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kieran Darcy-Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jo Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Verushka Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ruby Davies - Visual Artist

  • Renovations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 May 1992

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Anne-Maree Daziel - Costume Designer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Eloise de Hautecloque - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gemma Deacon - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Dallas Dellaforce - Performer

Isabelle Delmotte - Curator, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Linda Dement - Speaker

Jim Denley - Vocalist

Tanya Denny - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Deoxy Denude - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Nadeena Dixon - Performer

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer

Jilha Dottsdorter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Terezka Drnzik - Performer

Cheryl Drummy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alan Dunn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jackie Dunn - Visual Artist

Jasper Dunne - Speaker

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jean Duruz - Presenter

Melissa Edwards - Costume Designer

Vivien Eime - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Raimunda Elhage - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jane Elworthy - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Annando Emryss - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Damien Everett - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

Andrew Ewing - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Andrew Fairley - Performer

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Sue Fish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Leanne Fletcher - Performer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Farrah Force-itt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Matt Format - Performer

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Betty France - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fragile Freda Free - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Charles Freyburg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ryuichi Fujimura - Performer

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Hannah Furmage - Various

Mickey Furuya - Writer

Janine Garrier - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jeanine Garrish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tyler Gates - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Louisa Gaunson - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paul Gazzola - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Jason Gee - Sound Designer, Video Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Bel Geitz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lisa George - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Matthys Gerber - Visual Artist

Chaz Glover - Performer

Eugene Gluhareff - Performer

  • Timid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 May 1998

Jan Goldfeder - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Alisteir Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alister Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Annie Greenwood - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Graeme Grey - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Veron Grigorov - Performer

  • Timid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 May 1998

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

Freda Guttman - Visual Artist

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Fiona Hall - Visual Artist

Fleur Harlik - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lynda Hart - Speaker

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gavin Heaton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tim Hilton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ian Hobbs - Performer

Glory Hole - Performer

Virginia Hollister - Visual Artist

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Sunday Hopkins - Visual Artist

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Adam Horton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

  • Sydney Soup, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1992

Ian Houster Shadwell - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Steve Howarth - Performer

John Howl - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Nigel Hunt - Performer

Victoria Hunt - Performer

Clint Hurrell - Designer

Helen Hyatt Johnson - Visual Artist

Sandy Indlekoser-O’Sullivan - Computer Graphics Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Robert Iolini - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vanessa Isles - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Jacobs - Performer

Denny Jaeger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Linda Jaivan - Performer

Jamie James - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jamie Jewell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

David Jobling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David Paul Jobling - Performer

Isobel Johnson - Curator

Jennifer Johnson - Performer

Karl Johnson - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist

Michelle Jones - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Hal Judge - Performer, Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Bernadette Kalotas - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Barbara Karpinsky - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alley Kat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Zina Kaye - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Garry Kent - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sharon Kerr - Performer

Solange Kershaw - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Sam King - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Nicole Knickers - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Julian Knowles - Performer

Kim Koford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Adam Kronenberg - Performer

Brigid Lafferty - Costume Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chris Lavelle - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Malcolm le Smith - Filmmaker

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Nerissa Lea - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kate Leach - Visual Artist

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chris Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Liesel Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Eden Lee - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Simon Leeds - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jonathan Lees - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Performer

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Ada Leung - Visual Artist

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Morgan Lewis - Director

Naomi Lieberfreund - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lana Lav Lips - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Diana Loosmore - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Penny Louther - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kerrie Lowe - Visual Artist

Bridie Lunney - Performer

Max Lyandvert - Performer

  • Timid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 May 1998

Phil Ma - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tim Maguire - Visual Artist

Don Mamouney - Teacher

Richard Manner - Audiovisual Sequencer

Aleyshia Manning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Stefan Markworth - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anne Marsh - Speaker

Mia Martinez - Performer

Chris Maver - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Kristen McArdie - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Bruce McCalmont - Visual Artist

  • Renovations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 May 1992

Mahdi McCrae - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Darin McFadyen - Sound Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Fiona McGrath - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Fiona McGregor - Performer

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Chantal McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Joanne McKinnon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Renae McMechan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Hugh McSpedden - Lighting Designer

Victor Meertens - Visual Artist

Sophie Mi - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Damian Millar - Writer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Christopher Miller - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sarah Miller - Devisor, Performer

Deborah Mills - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rayleen Mills - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Mark Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mahdi Mohammadi - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Cheryle Moore - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

CHARLENE MORTON - Video Artist

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Chuckie Morton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Rachel Moss - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bridget Mudjidell Napanangka - Visual Artist

Joanne Mullins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Breee-an Munns - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Munro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gerard Murphy - Designer

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Bai Bai Napangarti - Visual Artist

Renald Navilly - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Nerlich - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Macarthur Newson - Performer

Kathryn Niesche - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Dujon Niue - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jonathan Nix - Performer

Crispee Noodle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John O'Connell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Scott O'Keefe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Patrick O'Neill - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

DeObia Ohpera - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ann Oliver - Visual Artist

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Glenn Osborne - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michelle Outram - Various

Dina Panozzo - Speaker

Pauline Pantsdown - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist

Mary Paul - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Maria Pavela - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Janine Peacock - Costume Designer

Kathryn Pearson - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marisa Pearson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Peggy Phelan - Speaker

Grant Piper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Luke Pither - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Victoria Pitt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jane Polkinghorne - Visual Artist

Gaye Poole - Presenter

Debra Porch - Visual Artist

KT Prescott - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Matt Prest - Performer

Elspeth Probyn - Presenter

Bernadette Pryde - Performer, Vocal Arranger, Devisor

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paloma Ramos - Actor

Martin Raphael - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Penni Revel - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jeremy Rice - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Alicia Rios - Actor

Sibyall Robb - Performer

  • Allegory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1988

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

A. J. Rochester - Performer

  • Timid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 May 1998

Jon Rose - Performer

Helen Rose-Schaursberger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Anne-Maree Roworth - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Michael Rubini - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

Leila Saida - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paul Saliba - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Talisa Salmon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sidney Saltner - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Emma Sandell - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Linda Sang - Visual Artist

Alan Saunders - Various, Presenter

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Vicky Saury - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Pluto Savage - Performer

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rohini Sharma - Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Cameron Sharp - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Roslyn Sharp - Visual Artist

Noel Sheridan - Performance Artist, Producer

Kate Sherman - Performer

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Nathan Sidoti - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Haikam Sihapanyaxay - Performer

Michael Simic - Actor

Anne-Maree Sinclair - Assistant Director, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Ali Smith - Computer Graphics Designer, Sound Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Liz Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jade Snow-Kennedy - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David Solomon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

John South - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Michelle St Anne - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Wendy Star - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Empire State - Performer

Matthew Stegh - Performer

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Tina Stephen - Video Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Leslie Stern - Speaker

Sahraya Stewart - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Liz Strickland - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mary Szental - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Peta Tait - Speaker

Roger Tait - Speaker

Joe Tan - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Laurens Tan - Visual Artist

  • Renovations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 May 1992

Deone Tankard - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Chris Tarr - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Kristyn Taylor - Visual Artist

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Craig Tesler - Performer

Torben Tilly - Performer

  • Timid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 May 1998

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elf Tranzporter - Performer

  • Timid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 May 1998

Jay Turner - Stage Manager

Rose Turtle - Performer

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer

Miles Van Dorssen - Designer

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

Bree Van Reyk - Performer

Natasha van Velzen - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sara Vancea - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eileen Vanewijk - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ineke Veerkamp - Composer, Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Margaret Visser - Speaker

Savanhdary Vongpoothorn - Visual Artist

Julie Vulcan - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Countess Vulgaria - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edward Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Teds Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Lynette Wallworth - Performer

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Sarah Waterson - Visual Artist

Dennis Watkins - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alison Weaver - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lisa Webb - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Simon Wells - Lighting Designer

Michael West - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Edwina White - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kevin White - Sound Designer

Maria White - Performer

Nikki Wilkes - Performer

Sharon Wilkie - Performer

Cameron Williams - Visual Artist

Beck Wilson - Various

Pat Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Penelope Wilson - Designer

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

Rohan Wilson - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tia Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nick Wishart - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

Tia Wison - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elkie P Woolton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Wright - Puppet Designer

Sould Wun - Performer

Simona Yanek - Make-up Artist

William Yang - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gemma Yared - Lighting Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Juan Ybarra - Curator, Performer

Arthur Young - Performer

  • Timid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 May 1998

Damon Young - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jay Younger - Visual Artist

George Zafiriou - Performer

Yiorgos Zafiriou - Performer

Anne Zahalka - Visual Artist

Orli Zahava - Stage Manager

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lois Zebra - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996
  • Talk of Mad Women, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994
  • Talk of Men and Women, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

Splinters

Stephen Cummings Bequest

Mad Women Theatre Company

Post Arrivalists

Arts NSW

Frumpus

pvi collective

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 February 2008
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Sydney Front

Version 1.0

Arts SA

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bacardi Rum

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ballyhoo

  • Sydney Soup, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1992

Carnivale

City of Sydney

Erth

Etcetera Theatre Company

Freixenet Methode

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Gravity Feed

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Icarus Productions

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

La Pocha Nostra

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Omeo Dance

Open City

Opera Project Inc

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Poppy

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Queer Arts Collective

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Piercing Urge

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The State Body Company

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996

Triclops

University of New South Wales

Resources
Identifier 235792