Contributor Victoria Spence
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Presenter, Puppeteer, Reviewer, Writer
Events

Performer

Actor

Creator

Collaborator

Curator

Devisor

Stage Manager

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Puppeteer

Unknown

Writer

Catherine Fargher - Writer, Curator, Speaker

Jai McHenry - Writer, Performer, Actor, Devisor, Unknown

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Utopia / Distopia, Springbank Island, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1995
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Deborah Pollard - Performer, Writer, Actor

Rolando Ramos - Writer, Devisor, Performer, Actor, Collaborator

Groovi Biscuit - Creator, Performer, Curator

Christopher Ryan - Writer, Performer, Actor

Meme Thorne - Performer, Writer, Teacher

Gemma - Disc Jockey, Speaker

Jason Sweeney - Creator, Sound Designer

Peggy Wallach - Director, Performer

Andrea Aloise - Actor, Performer, Devisor

David Branson - Performer, Actor, Unknown, Artistic Director

Robert Daoud - Performer

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996

Johanna De Ruyter - Actor

Sandy Indlekofer-Sullivan - Sound Designer

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996

Samuel James - Video Designer, Designer, Creator

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer, Devisor

Dean Walsh - Performer

Paul Dwyer - Performer, Dramaturg

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Tania Lieman - Actor, Devisor

Joel Markham - Performer

Briar Munro - Director

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Collaborator, Performer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Patrick Troy - Unknown, Actor

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Love Child - Flying, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Susie Wickes - Actor, Devisor

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1996
  • Talk of Mad Women, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Talk of Mad Women, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 January 1993

David Williams - Various, Director, Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Danielle Antaki - Performer

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tim Bishop - Performer

Ian Bowie - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Devisor

Stephen Dunne - Speaker

Brian Fuata - Collaborator, Devisor

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Performer, Devisor, Curator

Clare Grant - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Catherine Hassall - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Writer, Performer, Devisor, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Stages of Terror, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 July 1993

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Sex Intents - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Caroline Jones - Costume Designer

Clynton Jones - Technician

Nigel Kellaway - Actor

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Brigid Kitchin - Writer, Director, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Stephen Klinder - Performer

Tania Leiman - Actor

Annabel Lines - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Actor

Mark Seton - Dramaturg, Creator

Jeff Stein - Performer

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg, Collaborator, Outside Eye

Annette Tesoriero - Devisor, Teacher, Performer

Peter Wells - Composer

Susie Wicks - Actor

Shauna Winram - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Yoss Worth - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Publicist, Performer

Izzi - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ian Andrews - Performer

Penny Arcade - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Charles Atlas - Media Artist

Sean Bacon - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Baylis - Actor

dj bc - Sound Designer

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Valerie Berry - Devisor

Shirley Billing - MC, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ulli Birve - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Ben Blakeborough - Designer

Thereza Blau - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

David Bleach - Performer

Lucy Bleach - Performer

M Gorreti Bollo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Garth Bolwell - Various

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Claire Burrows - Various

Jon Burtt - Performer

Jorge Cantellano - Media Artist

Kira Carden - Performer

Michele Ceballos - Devisor

Roz Cheney - Sound Designer

Claudia Chidiac - Collaborator

Barbara Clare - Collaborator

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Billy Crawford - Administrator

Pavo Cristatus - Performer

Linda Dement - Speaker

Rakini Devi - Performer

Jilha Dottsdorter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Terezka Drnzik - Performer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Jasper Dunne - Speaker

Melissa Edwards - Costume Designer

Megan Elliot - Performer

Annando Emryss - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

Shane Fahey - Performer

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Charles Freyberg - Performer

Hannah Furmage - Various

Mickey Furuya - Writer

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Jeanine Garrish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paul Gazzola - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Jason Gee - Video Designer, Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Collaborator

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tim Hilton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ian Hobbs - Performer

Nick Hore - Performer

Simon Hunt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Clint Hurrell - Designer

Madame Ivana - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Jacobs - Performer

Jamie James - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

David Paul Jobling - Performer

Zina Kaye - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Melissa King - Performer

Julian Knowles - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Writer, Director

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Simon Leeds - Technician

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Morgan Lewis - Director

Lotus Love - Performer

Don Mamouney - Teacher

Richard Manner - Audiovisual Sequencer

Mia Martinez - Performer

Mahdi McCrae - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Fiona McGrath - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Hugh McSpedden - Lighting Designer

Margie Medlin - Scenic Artist

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sarah Miller - Performer, Devisor

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Mahdi Mohammadi - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Briar Monro - Writer, Director

  • Talk of Mad Women, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 January 1993

Cheryle Moore - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Chantel Munro - Performer

Gerard Murphy - Designer

Rod Nash - Performer

Macarthur Newson - Performer

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Shelley O'Donnell - Various

Michelle Outram - Various

Janine Peacock - Costume Designer

Luke Pither - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rik Rue - Performer

Leila Saida - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Talisa Salmon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Michael Simic - Actor

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John South - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Wendy Star - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Empire State - Performer

Roger Tait - Speaker

Joe Tan - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Karen Therese - Creator

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Jay Turner - Stage Manager

Rose Turtle - Performer

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer

Miles Van Dorssen - Designer

Karl Velasco - Various

Julie Vulcan - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Vanessa Wagner - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Dennis Watkins - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Simon Wells - Lighting Designer

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Celia White - Performer

Kevin White - Sound Designer

Arthur Wicks - Performer

Beck Wilson - Various

Penelope Wilson - Designer

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1996

Nick Wishart - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Elkie P Woolton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Wright - Puppet Designer

Sould Wun - Performer

Simona Yanek - Make-up Artist

William Yang - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Juan Ybarra - Performer, Curator

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1996
  • Talk of Men and Women, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994
  • Talk of Mad Women, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1994

Stephen Cummings Bequest

Mad Women Theatre Company

Splinters

Frumpus

pvi collective

Version 1.0

Arts NSW

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Erth

Etcetera Theatre Company

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Gravity Feed

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Icarus Productions

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

La Pocha Nostra

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Omeo Dance

Opera Project Inc

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

State Body Company

The Sydney Front

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
Resources
Identifier 235792