Contributor Anne Graham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions
Events

Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998
  • Solstice Supper, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 June 1997
  • Thin Skin, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1997
  • Noemate, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 1992
  • Australian Perspecta '85, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 October 1985

Performer

Curator

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998
  • Nausea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 August 1986

Performance Artist

Speaker

Gay Bilson - Various, Chef, Performer

Victoria Spence - Performer, Various, Performance Artist

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist, Actor

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist, Presenter

Keith Gallasch - Speaker

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist, Visual Artist

Simone Mangos - Visual Artist, Performer

Rod Nash - Performance Artist, Actor

Luke Roberts - Visual Artist, Performance Artist

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist, Visual Artist

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Jill Barker - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Liz Bassett - Visual Artist

Caroline Baum - Presenter

Virginia Baxter - Various, Speaker

Thomas Berghuis - Speaker

Ian Bersten - Presenter

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Lucy Bleach - Visual Artist

Anthony Bond - Curator

Tony Bond - Chef

Mishka Borowski - Visual Artist

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Adam Boyd - Visual Artist

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist

Rosalind Brodsky - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Richard Bryne - Speaker

Peter Crocker - Visual Artist

  • Nausea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 August 1986

Liz Day - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Christopher Dean - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

John Deeble - Performer

Adrienne Doig - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Jackie Dunn - Visual Artist

Jean Duruz - Presenter

Megan Elliot - Performer

Stuart Ewings - Performer, Performance Artist

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Catherine Fargher - Performer

Karen Ferguson - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Blair French - Speaker

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Matthys Gerber - Visual Artist

Simryn Gill - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Richard Grayson - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Freda Guttman - Visual Artist

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Fiona Hall - Visual Artist

Catherine Hassall - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

  • Nausea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 August 1986

Martin Heywood - Performer

Michael Hill - Performer

Larissa Hjorth - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Virginia Hollister - Visual Artist

Sunday Hopkins - Visual Artist

Helen Hyatt Johnson - Visual Artist

Linda Jaivan - Performer

Isobel Johnson - Curator

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Nigel Kellaway - Actor

Jade Kemety - Performer

Shaun Kirby - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Theo Koning - Visual Artist

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Performance Artist

Kate Leach - Visual Artist

Sue Leonard - Performer

Ada Leung - Visual Artist

Annabel Lines - Performer

Kerrie Lowe - Visual Artist

Tim Maguire - Visual Artist

Joel Markham - Performer

Anne Marsh - Speaker

Andrew Martin - Performer

Matthew McGrath - Performer, Performance Artist

Jai McHenry - Speaker

Peter McRae - Performer

Victor Meertens - Visual Artist

Nikki Miles - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Sarah Miller - Performer

Denise Morden - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Christine Morrow - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Bridget Mudjidell Napanangka - Visual Artist

Kendall Murray - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Bai Bai Napangarti - Visual Artist

Matthew Ngui - Actor

Jonathan Nix - Performer

Carol Norton - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Ann Oliver - Visual Artist

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Brenda Palma - Performer

Dina Panozzo - Speaker

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist

Julianne Pierce - Various

Jane Polkinghorne - Visual Artist

Gaye Poole - Presenter

Debra Porch - Visual Artist

Gail Priest - Performer

Elspeth Probyn - Presenter

Ari Purhonen - Visual Artist

  • Nausea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 August 1986

Paloma Ramos - Actor

Scott Redford - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Maryanne Redpath - Performer

Ted Riggs - Performer

Alicia Rios - Actor

Julie Rrap - Speaker

Mona Ryder - Visual Artist

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

Kristen Sabiel - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Linda Sang - Visual Artist

Alan Saunders - Various, Presenter

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Tony Schwensen - Speaker

Michelle Seamons - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Roslyn Sharp - Visual Artist

Noel Sheridan - Performance Artist, Producer

Louise Smith - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performance Artist

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Jasmine Stephens - Speaker

Amanda Stewart - Performance Artist

Nahum Szumer - Performer

Kristyn Taylor - Visual Artist

Monica Tichacek - Speaker

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Suzy Varga - Curator

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Suzann Victor - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Margaret Visser - Speaker

Cathy Vogan - Performer

Savanhdary Vongpoothorn - Visual Artist

Robyn Wallace-Crabb - Visual Artist

Lynette Wallworth - Performer

Nathan Walters - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Cameron Williams - Visual Artist

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Various

L.E. Young - Visual Artist

  • Wardrobe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 January 1998

Jay Younger - Visual Artist

Anne Zahalka - Visual Artist

The Performance Space

Art Gallery of New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

City of Sydney

Museum of Contemporary Art

Open City

Post Arrivalists

RealTime Arts

South Sydney Council

Splinters

Streets Alive

The Sydney Front

Triclops

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

Identifier 510021