Contributor Joseph Uchitel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Henry Flamethrowa, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Adaptor

Karla Urizar - Designer

Jon Fosse - Playwright

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994
  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Dirk Melton - Producer

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Jenya Osborne - Dramaturg, Adaptor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Edward Primrose - Composer

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000
  • Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994

Mark Zadro - Musician, Composer

Ben Ager - Actor

Ali Aitken - Stage Manager

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

John Belluso - Playwright

Roy Billing - Actor

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

James Browne - Designer

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Cathy Campbell - Actor

Jason Chan - Actor

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Stephanie Chaves-Jacobsen - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Dan Collopy - Actor

Mark Constable - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Tamara Cook - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Linda Cropper - Actor

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Sasha Dugdale - Translator

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Eamon Flack - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Laura Ginters - Dramaturg

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Garth Holcombe - Actor

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Paul Hunt - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Designer

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Julia Kim - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

Rick Lau - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Julian Leather - Actor

Susie Lindeman - Playwright, Actor

  • Persephone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1995

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

David Lyons - Actor

Marc-Michel - Playwright

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Playwright

Chris Mead - Director

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Peter Miller - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Russell Newman - Actor

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Ariadne Nicolaeff - Translator

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Ian Pearce - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Miranda, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 July 1995

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Vassily Sigarev - Playwright

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Dee Smart - Actor

Matias Stevens - Actor

Louise Teteris - Producer

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Alexander Vampilov - Playwright

Matthew Witten - Playwright

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Ruth Rehrer Wolff - Playwright

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

East Coast Theatre Company

  • An Italian Straw Hat, Old Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 2007
  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003
  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000
  • Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Australian National Playwrights Conference

B Sharp

Company B Belvoir

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Parnassus' Den

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Performance Space

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000
Identifier 227451