Contributor Binh Duy Ta
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Vietnamese / Australian
Functions Performer, Playwright
Events

Performer

Writer

Actor

Playwright

Devisor

Bruce Keller - Performer, Teacher, Director, Devisor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Teacher, Designer, Performer

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Teacher, Administrator

Pascal Baxter - Technician, Lighting Designer, Teacher, Production Manager

Katia Molino - Performer

Dave Brown - Director, Lighting Designer

Tevi Fanning - Performer

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Arif Hidayat - Tour Manager, Technician, Translator

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Dang Thao Nguyen - Composer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Rachael Swain - Performer

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist, Administrator

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager

David Branson - Performer, Actor

James Nanda Edwards - Performer

Sawung Jabo - Actor, Director, Writer, Performer

Deborah Pollard - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Peter Garran - Performer

Robert Lloyd - Musical Director, Composer

Simon Terrill - Performer

Indra Utama - Performer

Effy Alexakis - Photographer

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Emmanuel Angelicas - Photographer

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

John Bayliss - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

David Bishop - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Liz Bradley - Actor

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Adrian Caesar - Writer, Actor

Jenni Carter - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Kerry Casey - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Peter Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

Ngoc-Tuan Hoang - Musician

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Lisa Hoorweg - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Amy Judd - Actor

Mary Kayser - Set Designer

Denice Kickett - Actor

Rebecca Kypri - Actor

Jeamin Lee - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Jane Linstead - Actor

Don Mamouney - Director, Designer

Ross McGregor - Director

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Eliane Morel - Writer, Actor

  • Landing, New South Wales, NSW, 12 June 1996

Hoang Ngoc-Tuan - Composer, Actor

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Sky Tse - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

  • Landing, New South Wales, NSW, 12 June 1996

David Whitbread - Actor

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Australia Council for the Arts

Garuda Indonesia

Patch Theatre

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Everready Australia

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Performance Space

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Australia - Indonesia Institute

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Belconnen Community Centre

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Citymoon

Cultural Synergy

  • Landing, New South Wales, NSW, 12 June 1996

Freewheels Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Ko-Ta Productions

Sidetrack Performance Group

Splinters

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

State Library of NSW

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Landing Collective

  • Landing, New South Wales, NSW, 12 June 1996

The Sesqui Unit of the Council of the City of Sydney

Variasians Theatre Festival

Resources
Works
Identifier 258094